https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20923
Title: | การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "เสียงในภาษาไทย" สำหรับระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง |
Other Titles: | Construction of programmed lesson on "Thai phonemes" for the upper certificate of education level |
Authors: | พงษ์ศักดิ์ ศรีภิรมย์ |
Advisors: | ฐะปะนีย์ นาครทรรพ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | แบบเรียนสำเร็จรูป |
Issue Date: | 2519 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างและวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “เสียงในภาษาไทย” สำหรับระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง การดำเนินการวิจัย 1. ศึกษาวิธีสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม และเลือกวิธีสร้างเป็นแบบ สไลด์-เทปโปรแกรม 2.สร้างแบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียน 3. สร้างบทเรียนแบบสไลด์-เทปโรแกรมเรื่อง “เสียงในภาษาไทย” สำหรับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง 4. นำบทเรียนไปทดลองใช้กับนักศึกษาชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูงปีที่ 2 ตามลำดับดังนี้ ก. การทดลองขั้น 1 คน ข. การทดลองขั้นกลุ่มเล็ก 10 คน ค. การทดลองภาคสนาม 100 คนผลการวิจัย บทเรียนแบบสไลด์-เทปโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 93.97/96.28 และคะแนนสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาก้าวหน้าขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ข้อเสนอแนะ บทเรียนแบบสไลด์-เทปโปรแกรม เป็นบทเรียนที่มีประสิทธิภาพต่อการเรียนการสอน จึงสมควรสนับสนุนให้ผลิตขึ้นใช้ประโยชน์ในการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูงต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | Objective To construct and to find out the effectiveness of a Programmed Lesson on "Thai Phonemes" for The Upper Certificate of Education Level. Procedures : 1. Study the construction of programmed instruction and select to construct a slide - 'tape programmed lesson. 2. Construct a pre - test and post - test. 3. Construct a Slide - Tape Programmed Lesson on "Thai Phonemes" for The Upper Certificate of Education Level. 4. Assign the slide -tape programmed lesson to a selected group of student at the Upper Certificate of Education Level. The results were obtained by using the three following procedures : A) One - to - One testing with one student. B) Small group testing with 10 students. C) Field testing with 100 students. Results : The effectiveness of the slide - tape programmed lesson was at the level of 93.97/96.28 the slide - tape programmed lesson improved student' achievement at the significant level 0.01. Suggestions : The slide - tape programmed lesson is an effective matterial for Thai language instruction, therefore it should be recommended in the improvement of Thai language teaching at the Upper Certificate of Education Level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20923 |
Type: | Thesis |