https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20971
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ปรีชา หมอนทอง | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | ไทย (ภาคตะวันออกเหนือ) | - |
dc.date.issued | 2522 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2522 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทหน้าที่ของนายอำเภอในการบริหารการศึกษาประชาบาลในด้าน การวางแผน การวิจัยสั่งการ การบริหารงานด้านวิชาการ การบริหารการเงิน และการติดตามและประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน โดยเปรียบเทียบจากความคิดเห็นของ นายอำเภอ ศึกษาธิการอำเภอ และหัวหน้าหมวดการศึกษาอำเภอ 2. เพื่อศึกษาและอุปสรรคต่างๆ ที่มีต่อการปฏิบัติงานของนายอำเภอในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. กลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารศึกษาประชาบาลระดับอำเภอในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 537 คน ประกอบด้วย นายอำเภอ 179 คน ศึกษาธิการอำเภอ 179 คน และหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาการศึกษาอำเภอ 179 คน 2. เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 1 ชุด ซึ่งประกอบด้วย แบบตรวจสอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า และแบบปลายเปิด โดยเป็นคำถามที่ครอบคลุมบทบาทของนายอำเภอในด้านต่างๆ ทั้ง 6 ด้านซึ่งได้กล่าวไปแล้ว 3. การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามให้ประชากรตอบ จำนวน 537 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนมา 404 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 75.23 แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย 1. ผลการวิจัยเกี่ยวกับสถานภาพของนายอำเภอในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือพบว่า นายอำเภอส่วนใหญ่ มีวุฒิปริญญาตรี มีอายุมาก รับราชการมานาน และดำรงตำแหน่งนายอำเภอมาแล้วต่ำกว่า 6 ปี 2. จากการวิจัยบทบาทของนายอำเภอในการบริหารการศึกษาประชาบาลในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือนั้น ปรากฏว่า นายอำเภอมีบทบาทมากเกี่ยวกับ การวินิจฉัยสั่งการ การบริหารการเงิน นายอำเภอมีบทบาทน้อยเกี่ยวกับ การวางแผนงาน การบริหารงานด้านวิชาการ และการติดตามและประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน นอกจากนี้ ในด้านความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มประชากรนั้น กลุ่มนายอำเภอและกลุ่มหัวหน้าหมวดการศึกษาอำเภอ มีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า นายอำเภอมีบทบาทมากเกี่ยวกับ การวางแผนงาน การวินิจฉัยสั่งการ การบริหารงานบุคคล และการบริหารการเงิน แต่ในกลุ่มศึกษาธิการอำเภอ มีความเห็นว่า นายอำเภอมีบทบาทดังกล่าวน้อยส่วนบทบาทของนายอำเภอเกี่ยวกับ การบริหารงานด้านวิชาการ และการติดตามและประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานนั้น กลุ่มศึกษาธิการอำเภอและกลุ่มหัวหน้าหมวดการศึกษาอำเภอมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า นายอำเภอมีบทบาทน้อย แต่กลุ่มนายอำเภอมีความเห็นว่านายอำเภอมีบทบาทมาก 3. จากความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มประชากรเกี่ยวกับอุปสรรคและปัญหา สรุปได้ว่านายอำเภอมีภารกิจมาก ทำให้มีเวลาให้กับการบริหารการศึกษาประชาบาลน้อยบุคลากรผู้ปฏิบัติงานเกี่ยวกับการศึกษาประชาบาลระดับอำเภอมีไม่เพียงพอ เงินสนับสนุนการศึกษาประชาบาลมีน้อย ขาดยานพาหนะ ข้อมูลและการรวบรวมข้อมูลทางการศึกษาได้รับการเอาใจใส่น้อย และมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับผู้ก่อการร้าย | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Objectives of the study 1. To study the roles of District Officers in Elementary Education Administration, especially in the areas of educational planning ; decision making ; personnel administration ; academic administration ; financial administration ; and the follow-up and evaluation of job performance, by comparing the opinions of District Officers, District Education Officers and District Education Section Chiefs. 2. To study the various obstacles and problems arising in the educational administration tasks of the District Officers in the Northeastern Region. Research Procedures 1. The total population in this study included 537 persons who are concerned with the administration of District-level elemen¬tary education in the Northeastern Region of Thailand, composed of 179 District Officers, 179 District Education Officers and 179 District Education Section Chiefs. 2. The instruments used in this study were questionnaires consisting of three parts : a checklist, a rating scale, and open-ended question, covering the six areas mentioned above. 3. A total of questionnaires were distributed by mail. Of these, 404 copies or 75.23 percent were returned. The data were then analyzed by the use of percentages, arithmetic means, and standard deviations. Conclusions 1. For the most part, the District Officers in the Northeastern Region of Thailand have obtained bachelor's degree, have many years in government services, are middle-aged, and have less than six years on duty as District Officers. 2. Regarding to the roles of District Officers in elemen¬tary education administration in the Northeastern Region of Thailand, it was found that they performed greatly concerning decision making, and the administration of personnel and financial affaires. They have quite small roles concerning educational planning in the administration of academic affairs and in the evaluation and follow-up of job performance. The District Officer group agreed with the Education Section Chief group that the District Officers have great roles regarding educational planning, decision making, and the administration of personnel and financial affairs. But the District Education Officer group was of the opinion that the District Officers have small roles on the tasks. Regarding the District Officer's roles in the administration of academic affairs, and follow-up and the evaluation of job performance, the District Education Officer group agreed with the District Education Section Chief group that they little perform such roles. But the District Officer group believed that they have great roles in areas. 3. According to the opinions of the population included in the research about problems and obstacles, it can be concluded that the District Officers have so much responsibility or overload of work that they have very little time for elementary education administration, there are an insufficiency of personnel to administer the educational tasks, a lack of financial support provided for elementary education and also a lack of vehicles, little attention is given to the collection and use of educational data, there are problems concerning terrorists. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | การศึกษาประชาบาล | en |
dc.subject | นายอำเภอ | en |
dc.title | บทบาทของนายอำเภอในการบริหารการศึกษาประชาบาล ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Roles of district officers in rural elementary education administration in Northeastern Region | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |