https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20989
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฉัตร ช่ำชอง | - |
dc.contributor.author | ปรียานุช โกสุม | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2528 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745661155 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 | en |
dc.description.abstract | หน่อไม้ฝรั่งเป็นพืชผักชนิดหนึ่งที่มีคุณค่าทางอาหารเช่นเดียวกับพืชผักชนิดอื่น และเป็นที่นิยมบริโภคในประเทศทางทวีปยุโรปและสหรัฐอเมริกา สำหรับประเทศรู้จักหน่อไม้ฝรั่งกันเมื่อประมาณ 30 ปี มานี้ เนื่องจากหน่อไม้ฝรั่งเป็นพืชผักที่ปลูกง่ายและให้ผลผลิตสูง กอร์ปกับประเทศไทยมีสภาพดินฟ้าอากาศที่เหมาะสม จึงทำให้โครงการลงทุนปลูกหน่อไม้ฝรั่งเป็นโครงการที่น่าสนใจโครงการหนึ่ง วัตถุประสงค์หลักของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ ก็เพื่อทำการศึกษาต้นทุนและอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนปลูกหน่อไม้ฝรั่ง วิธีการศึกษากระทำโดยการออกแบบสอบถามเพื่อนำไปสัมภาษณ์เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกหน่อไม้ฝรั่งในโครงการพระราชดำริ หมู่บ้านสหกรณ์ในโครงการหุบกะพง อำเภอชะอำ จังหวัดเพชรบุรี และเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกหน่อไม้ฝรั่งนอกโครงการพระราชดำริ หมู่บ้านหนองขาว อำเภอชะอำ จังหวัดเพชรบุรี สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนการผลิตและอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุน จะแบ่งการวิเคราะห์ตามขนาดพื้นที่ คือขนาดเล็กไม่เกิน 2 ไร่ ขนาดกลางมากกว่า 2 ไร่ ถึง 5 ไร่ และขนาดใหญ่มากกว่า 5 ไร่ นอกจากนี้ยังทำการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างเกษตรกรที่ทำการผลิตหน่อไม้ฝรั่งในโครงการพระราชดำริกับการเกษตรที่อยู่นอกโครงการพระราชดำริ ในแต่ละขนาดก็ทำการวิเคราะห์อัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนโดยวิธีระยะเวลาคืนทุน วิธีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิและวิธีอัตราผลตอบแทนที่แท้จริง ซึ่งใช้อัตราส่วนลดร้อยละ 15 ต่อปี ผลจากการศึกษาปรากฏว่า การลงทุนปลูกหน่อไม้ฝรั่งของเกษตรกรในโครงการพระราชดำริ มีต้นทุนในการผลิตไร่ละ 65,226.25 บาทต่อไร่ สำหรับฟาร์มขนาดเล็ก 62,959.11 บาทต่อไร่ สำหรับฟาร์มขนาดกลาง 55,900.81 บาทต่อไร่ สำหรับฟาร์มขนาดใหญ่อัตราผลตอบแทนที่แท้จริงสำหรับฟาร์มขนาดเล็ก 15.32% ขนาดกลาง 27.97% และขนาดใหญ่54.98% ระยะเวลาการจ่ายคืนทุนสำหรับฟาร์มขนาดเล็กคือ 2 ปี 11 เดือน ขนาดกลาง 2 ปี 8 เดือน และในขนาดใหญ่ 2 ปี 2 เดือน ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิสำหรับฟาร์มขนาดเล็กเท่ากับ 76.02 บาทต่อไร่ ขนาดกลาง 3,270.95 ต่อไร่ และขนาดใหญ่ 9,140.65 บาทต่อไร่ สำหรับเกษตรกรนอกโครงการพระราชดำรินั้น ต้นทุนเฉลี่ยต่อไร่สำหรับฟาร์มขนาดเล็ก 63,528.70 บาท ขนาดกลาง 64,922.27 บาท ขนาดใหญ่ 63,288.41 บาท อัตราผลตอบแทนที่แท้จริงสำหรับฟาร์มขนาดเล็กคือ 12.31% ขนาดกลาง 12.5% และขนาดใหญ่ 28.59% ระยะที่จ่ายคืนทุนสำหรับฟาร์มขนาดเล็กคือ 2 ปี 11.5 เดือน ขนาดกลาง 3 ปี และขนาดใหญ่ 2 ปี 7 เดือน มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิสำหรับฟาร์มขนาดกลางเท่ากับ -731.21 บาทต่อไร่ ขนาดกลาง -697.14 บาทต่อไร่ และขนาดใหญ่ 2,869.55 บาทต่อไร่ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์แล้ว จะเห็นได้ว่าการลงทุนปลูกหน่อไม้ฝรั่งของเกษตรกรในโครงการพระราชดำริจะให้ผลอัตราตอบแทนสูงกว่าการลงทุนของเกษตรกรนอกโครงการพระราชดำริ อนึ่งปัจจัยสำคัญที่ทำให้เกษตรกรในโครงการพระราชดำริได้รับอัตราผลตอบแทนสูงกว่าก็คือ ราคาจำหน่ายของเกษตรกรซึ่งจำหน่ายผ่านสหกรณ์การเกษตรกรหุบกะพง ปัญหาในการผลิตของเกษตรกร ได้แก่ ปัญหาการขาดแคลนน้ำ ปัญหาดินไม่ดี ปัญหาโรคพืช ปัญหาด้านทุนการผลิตและปัญหาด้านการตลาด สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะที่เป็นแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาต่างๆ นั้นคือ การขยายเขตชลประทาน การเพิ่มปริมาณปุ๋ย การร่วมมือการจัดตั้งสหกรณ์การการเกษตรสำหรับการเกษตรนอกโครงการพระราชดำริเพื่อให้สหกรณ์ดำเนินการจัดจำหน่ายผลิตผลและหาปัจจัยผลิตมาจำหน่ายให้ในราคาที่ยุติธรรม | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Asparagus (Asparagus officinalis L.) is a kind of nutritious vegetable crop which is popularly consumed in Europe and America. Asparagus has been known in Thailand for about 30 years. It can be easily grown with high productivity. Also the weather in Thailand is suitable for growing asparagus. Therefore, investment in asparagus production sounds very interesting. The main objective of this thesis is to study the costs of production and rate of return on investment in asparagus production. This study was conducted by using the designed questionaires to interview the asparagus growers under the King's project, that is members of Cooperative of Hup-ka-pong, Cha-um district, Petchaburi province, and the asparagus growers outside the King's project at Moo-Ban Nong-Yoa, Cha-um district, in the same province. The analysis on cost of production and rate of return was classified into three categories based on the farm sizes; small size of not more than 2 rai, medium size of 2-5 rai and large size of greater than 5 rai. The analyses also compared the costs and rates of returns on production of asparagus growers under the King's project with those of farmers outside the King's project. The study used "Payback Period", "Net Present Value", "Internal Rate of Return" as methods of analysis, and discount rate of 15% per annum in the calculation. The results of the study showed that the costs of asparagus production under the King's project were 65,226.25 baht per rai for the small-size farm, 62,959.11 baht per rai for the medium-size farm and 55,900.81 baht per rai for the large-size farm. The rates of return on investment were 15.32% for small-size farm, 27.97% for medium-size farm and 54.98% for the large-size farm respectively. The pay back period for small-size farm was 2 years and 11 months, for medium-size farm was 2 years and 8 months and for large-size farm was 2 years and 2 months. The net present values were 76.02, 3,270.95, 9,140.65 baht per rai for small, medium and large-size farms respectively. The costs of asparagus production outside the King's project were 63,528.70 baht per rai for small-size farm, 64,922.27 baht per rai for medium-size farm and 63,288.41 baht per rai for large-size farm; the rates of return were 12.31%, 12.5%, and 28.59% for small, medium and large-size farms respectively. The pay-back period for small-size farm was 2 years and 11.5 months, for medium-size farm was 3 years and for large-size farm was 2 years 7 months. The net present value for small-size farm was -731.21 baht per rai, for medium-size farm was -687.14 baht per rai and for large-size farm was 2,869.55 baht per rai. The comparison of the results of the analyses indicated that the rates of return on asparagus production under the King's project were higher than those outside the King's project due to the average higher price received by the members of The Agricultural Cooperative of Hup-ka-phong. It could be pointed out that the production problems mainly derived from scarce water supply, low fertility of soil, pests and diseases. To solve these problems on production and high cost concerned, the recommendations put forward were : to develop more irrigation system to cover greater area of production, educate farmers to use more organic fertilizer and establish agricultural cooperative, particularly for farmers whose farms are outside the King's project, to distribute products and obtain necessary production factors for farmers at reasonable prices. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | หน่อไม้ฝรั่ง | en |
dc.subject | ต้นทุนการผลิต | en |
dc.subject | การลงทุน | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาต้นทุนและอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนปลูกหน่อไม้ฝรั่งที่หุบกะพง | en |
dc.title.alternative | A study on cost and rate of return on investment in asparagus plantation at Hupkapong | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การบัญชี | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |