https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21000
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ไกรยุทธ ธีรตยาคีนันท์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ปูชนีย์ ศุขสมิติ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2526 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745623172 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ระบบทางหลวงได้รับการขยายโครงข่ายออกไปอย่างรวดเร็วตั้งแต่แผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติฉบับที่ 1 ในปี 2504 ซึ่งในช่วงเวลานั้นทางหลวงมีความยาวเพียง 8,500 กิโลเมตร และได้เพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 104,000 กิโลเมตร ในปี 2524 หรือเพิ่มในอัตราเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 13.3 ต่อปี ปริมาณการขนส่งผู้โดยสารและสินค้าในปี 2521 มีจำนวนรวมกันถึง 17,557.6 ล้านยานพาหนะ-กิโลเมตร และมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นในอัตราร้อยละ 8.2 ต่อปีในช่วงปี 2521-2529 เพื่อให้เกิดการจัดสรรทรัพยากรอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ยานพาหนะที่ใช้ทางหลวงสมควรมีส่วนรับผิดชอบในต้นทุนของทางหลวง การศึกษาทางเศรษฐ์ศาสตร์ว่าด้วยต้นทุนหน่วยสุดท้ายของทางหลวงมีจุดประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาลักษณะและประเภทต้นทุนของทางหลวง จัดสรรต้นทุนดังกล่าวไปยังผู้ใช้ยานพาหนะแต่ละประเภทตามต้นทุนที่ก่อขึ้น เสนอแนะทางเลือกในการพิจารณาจัดสรรต้นทุนของทางหลวงตามหลักการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนหน่วยสุดท้าย และเสนอแนะแนวทางการใช้ประโยชน์จากผลการศึกษา ต้นทุนของทางหลวงซึ่งคำนวณจากงบประมาณรายจ่ายของกรมทางหลวง กระทรวงคมนาคม แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ประเภท คือ ต้นทุนด้านการก่อสร้างและบูรณะทางหลวง ต้นทุนด้านการบำรุงรักษาทางหลวง ต้นทุนของตำรวจทางหลวงและต้นทุนด้านการบริหารทางหลวงต้นทุนหน่วยสุดท้ายของต้นทุนแต่ละประเภทดังกล่าวได้รับการจัดสรรไปยังผู้ใช้ยานพาหนะประเภทต่างๆ ตามปริมาณการใช้ทางหลวงของยานพาหนะเหล่านั้น ต้นทุนหน่วยสุดท้ายของทางหลวง คำนวณได้จากค่าความยืดหยุ่นของต้นทุนของทางหลวงต่อปริมาณการใช้ทางหลวง ซึ่งในการศึกษานี้ ได้ใช้วิธีคำนวณค่าความยืดหยุ่นดังกล่าว 2 วิธีคือ คำนวณโดยวิธีวิเคราะห์เส้นถดถอย หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างต้นทุนและปริมาณการใช้ทางหลวงและโดยวิธีใช้อัตราการเพิ่มขึ้นของต้นทุนของทางหลวงและปริมาณการใช้ทางหลวง จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า ต้นทุนหน่วยสุดท้ายด้านการก่อสร้างและบูรณะทางหลวงมีค่าเป็นลบ เนื่องจากต้นทุนดังกล่าว ณ ราคาคงที่ มีมูลค่าลด ลงตั้งแต่ปี 2510 อย่างไรก็ตาม ต้นทุนหน่วยสุดท้ายของต้นทุนอีก 3 ประเภทมีค่าเป็นบวก และยานพาหนะขนาดหนักแต่ละคัน (ประกอบด้วย รถโดยสารขนาดใหญ่ รถบรรทุก 6 ล้อ และรถบรรทุก 10 ล้อ) จะได้รับการจัดสรรต้นทุนหน่วยสุดท้ายประมาณ 4-6 เท่าของจำนวนที่ยานพาหนะขนาดเบา แต่ละคัน (ประกอบด้วยรถจักรยานยนต์ รถยนต์นั่ง รถโดยสารขนาดเล็ก และรถบรรทุกขนาดเล็ก) ได้รับการจัดสรร | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Highway system has been rapidly expanded since the beginning of the First National and Social Development Plan in 1961. At that time, the lenght of highways were only 8,500-kilometer, compared to 104,000-kilometer in 1981, increasing at 13.3-percent per annum. On the other hand, the volume of passengers and freight movement wore 17,557.6-million vehicle-kilometer in 1978 and have been increasing at 8.2-percent per annum. In order to obtain efficient resource allocation, vehicles, which were operated on highways, should bear highway cost to some extent. The aims of 'An Economic study of Highway Marginal Cost' could be devided into four : first, to examine characteristics and typos of highway costs, then, to allocate these costs among various kinds of vehicles based on cost causation, next, to propose alternative to allocate the cost based on margional cost analysis, and finally, to present recommendations. Highway cost, which was computed from the budget expenditure of the Department of Highways, Ministry of Communications, could be classified into 4. items: highway construction and improvement, highway maintenance, highway police, and highway administration. The amount of highway marginal cost, which was spreaded to each types of vehicles, relied on the amount of highway utilization of each type of vehicles. Highway marginal costs were calculated from elasticities of highway cost to highway utilization. These elasticities were estimated not only by using regression analysis to evaluate the relationship between highway cost and highway utilization but also by using growth rates of those two variables. The outcomes of the study show that highway marginal construction and improvement cost was negative due to the fact that this cost, in constant price, has been decreasing since 1967, nevertheless, highway marginal cost of the remaining items were positive. Consequenthy, each heavy vehicle, composed of 6-wheel bus, 6-wheel truck and 10-wheel truck, was allocated highway marginal cost approximately 4-6 times as much as each light vehicle, composed of motorcycle, passenger car, light bus and light truck. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | ทางหลวง -- ต้นทุน | en |
dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรมการก่อสร้าง -- ต้นทุน | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ว่าด้วยต้นทุนหน่วยสุดท้ายของทางหลวง | en |
dc.title.alternative | An economic study of highway marginal cost | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | เศรษฐศาสตร์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |