Title: การสร้างและวิเคราะห์ตัวอย่างหลักของครัวเรือนเพื่อการสำรวจ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Household master sample formation and analysis for survey in Bangkok Metropolis
Authors: วรรณา ริเริ่มวนิชย์
Advisors: สรชัย พิศาลบุตร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การสุ่มตัวอย่าง
ประชากร -- การสำรวจ
Issue Date: 2525
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัย เรื่อง “การสร้างและวิเคราะห์ตัวอย่างหลักของครัวเรือน เพื่อสำรวจในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร” นี้ ตัวอย่างหลักที่สร้างขึ้นใช้ครัวเรือนตัวอย่างและข้อมูลของครัวเรือนตัวอย่างจากการสำรวจแรงงาน รอบที่ 2 พ.ศ. 2522 ซึ่งจัดทำโดยสำนักงานสถิติแห่งชาติ สำนักนายกรัฐมนตรี ข้อมูลดังกล่าวประกอบด้วยลักษณะทั่วไปทางด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของครัวเรือนส่วนบุคคล คือ ชื่อ-ชื่อสกุลของหัวหน้าครัวเรือน สถานที่อยู่อาศัยของหัวหน้าครัวเรือน อายุของหัวหน้าครัวเรือนระดับการศึกษาของหัวหน้าครัวเรือน อาชีพของหัวหน้าครัวเรือน รายได้ของหัวหน้าครัวเรือนที่เป็นเงินค่าจ้างหรือเงินเดือน รายได้ของหัวหน้าครัวเรือนที่ได้รับจากการประกอบธุรกิจ จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนที่มีระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่า ม.ศ. 3 จำนวนสมาชิกที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 21 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนที่มีงานทำ รายได้ของครัวเรือนที่เป็นเงินค่าจ้างหรือเงินเดือน รายได้ของครัวเรือนที่ได้รับการประกอบธุรกิจ และรายได้ของครัวเรือนทั้งที่เป็นเงินค่าจ้างหรือเงินเดือน และการประกอบธุรกิจ ตัวอย่างหลักของครัวเรือนที่สร้างขึ้นเป็นครัวเรือนส่วนบุคคล จำนวน 6,765 ครัวเรือน (จำนวนครัวเรือนทั้งหมดของกรุงเทพมหานคร มีประมาณ 725,918 ครัวเรือน) กระจายอยู่ในทุกๆ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างหลักดังกล่าวประกอบด้วยจำนวนสมาชิกทั้งหมดในครัวเรือนประมาณ 35,057 คน จำนวนสมาชิกเฉลี่ยต่อครัวเรือนประมาณ 5.18211 คน และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของจำนวนสมาชิกเฉลี่ยต่อครัวเรือนประมาณ 0.00828 คน จากตัวอย่างหลักที่สร้างขึ้นได้เลือกตัวอย่างย่อยขนาด 5% 10% 15% 20% 25% และ 50% หรือประมาณ 339 681 1,013 1,353 1,693 และ 3,388 ครัวเรือน ตามลำดับ โดยการสุ่ม (random sampling) เมื่อหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความแปรผัน และอัตราส่วนความคลาดเคลื่อนสมบูรณ์ของจำนวนสมาชิกเฉลี่ยต่อครัวเรือนของตัวอย่างย่อยขนาดต่างๆ ปรากฏว่า ตัวอย่างย่อยขนาด 50% ให้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ ความแปรผันต่ำสุด และตัวอย่างย่อยขนาด 20% ให้ค่าอัตราส่วนความคลาดเคลื่อนสมบูรณ์ต่ำสุด นอกจากนี้ได้วิเคราะห์ความเชื่อถือได้ของตัวอย่างหลักและตัวอย่างย่อย โดยการเปรียบเทียบกับข้อมูลที่ได้จากสำมะโนประชากรและเคหะ ปี พ.ศ. 2523 และข้อมูลที่ได้จากทะเบียนราษฎร์ พ.ศ. 2524 เพื่อความเปลี่ยนแปลงของครัวเรือนในตัวอย่างหลักและตัวอย่างย่อย ปรากฏว่า ตัวอย่างหลักมีครัวเรือนที่มีตัวตนเมื่อเทียบกับสำมะโนประชากรและเคหะ ปี พ.ศ. 2523 และทะเบียนราษฎร์ ปี พ.ศ. 2524 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 47 และ 69 ตามลำดับ ในขนาดเดียวกันตัวอย่างย่อยขนาดต่างๆ มีครัวเรือนที่มีตัวตนเมื่อเทียบกับสำมะโนประชากรและเคหะ ปี พ.ศ. 2523 และทะเบียนราษฎร์ ปี พ.ศ. 2524 โดยเฉลี่ยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 48 และ 70 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract: This thesis is intended to present a Household Master sample Formation and Analysis for Survey in Bangkok Metropolis. The master sample is formed up by using household sample and data of household sample from the Labor Force. Survey 1979, Round 2 ; conducted by National Statistical Office, Office of the Prime Minister. This information consists of general socioeconomic characteristic of private household i.e. name and family name of the head of household, resident address of the head of household, age of the head of household, level of education of the head of household, occupation of the head of household, income of the head of household which is gained from wages or salaried, income of the head of household which is gained from business enterprises, number of household members, number of members who have attained education lower than Mathayom Suksa 3, number of members whose age is 21 and over, number of member who have work, household income which is gained from wages or salaries, household income which is gained from business enterprises and also all household income which is gained from wages, salaries and business enterprises. The size of a master sample was 6,765 private households (the totally of the Bangkok Metropolis was about 725,918 households) which was distributed within the Bangkok Metropolitan districts. Such master sample consisted of the total number of 35,057 household members. An average number of the member per household was about 5.18211 with the standard deviation of 0.00828. Subsample was selected from master sample by the size of 5%, 10%, 15%, 20%, 25% and 50% or approximately 339, 681, 1,013, 1,353, 1,693 and 3,388 households respectively by random sampling. From the estimation of coefficient of variation and the estimation of the ratio of absolute errors of the size of household in each subsamples size, it was found that 50% of subsample gave the lowest coefficient of variation while the 20% of subsample gave the lowest ratio of absolute error. Moreover, the reliable of the master sample and subsample was analyzed by comparing the date of 1980 Population and Housing Census to the data of 1981 civil registration to find the variation of the households in master sample and subsample. The result showed that a master sample had the household that we could match and found from the address between 1980 Population and Housing Census and also 1981 civil registration were 47% and 69% respectively. In the other hand, the subsample in each size that we could match and found from the address between 1980 Population and Housing Census and also 1981 civil registration were approximately 48% and 70% on the average respectively. The estimation of the total populations in the Bangkok Metropolis 1981 from the master sample which was 4.94 million persons and from the subsample with the size 5%, 10%, 15%, 20%, 25% and 50% which was 4.96, 4.83, 4.94, 4.96, 4.99 and 4.93 million persons respectively.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พณ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525
Degree Name: พาณิชยศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สถิติ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21012
ISBN: 9745610151
Type: Thesis