https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21057
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chaiya Chamchoy | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Thavatchai Tayjasanant | - |
dc.contributor.author | Soulaxay Keokhamphan | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Engineering | - |
dc.date.issued | 2010 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Eng.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2010 | en |
dc.description.abstract | To present a graphic user interface (GUI)-based power system harmonic analysis program developed under MATLAB environment. The program can be divided into three parts. The first part performs harmonic waveform synthesis. A user can input various harmonic magnitudes and phase angles and then view the resultant distorted waveform. The second part analyzes the power system harmonic response with combination of linear and nonlinear loads, capacitor banks, a detuned filter and tuned filters. The major features of this part are impedance scan, harmonic current flow and harmonic voltage distortion calculation. The harmonic impedance scan can reveal resonance conditions of a power system. The last part deals with harmonic filter design and simulation. Simulations of system response after installation of harmonic filters are crucial in order to verify the effectiveness of the harmonic filter design. The developed program can be used for power quality teaching and studying. Various cases can be simulated for better understanding of harmonic characteristics. The developed program is user-friendly for non-experienced and experienced users in order to understand harmonic analysis. | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | นำเสนอการพัฒนาโปรแกรมวิเคราะห์ฮาร์มอนิก โดยใช้ Graphic User Interface (GUI) ของโปรแกรม MATLAB โปรแกรมแบ่งได้เป็น 3 ส่วน ส่วนแรกเป็นการสังเคราะห์รูปคลื่นฮาร์มอนิก ผู้ใช้สามารถใส่ค่าขนาด และมุมเฟสของแต่ละฮาร์มอนิก แล้วดูรูปคลื่นที่สร้างขึ้นมาได้ ส่วนที่สองวิเคราะห์การตอบสนองทางฮาร์มอนิกโดยดูผลจากโหลดเชิงเส้นและไม่เป็นเชิงเส้น ตัวเก็บประจุ ตัวกรองฮาร์มอนิกชนิดดีจูนและจูน การคำนวณหลักในส่วนนี้คือ การสแกนอิมพีแดนซ์ การไหลกระแสฮาร์มอนิก และการคำนวณความผิดเพี้ยนทางฮาร์มอนิกแรงดัน การสแกนอิมพีแดนซ์ สามารถบอกการเกิดเรโซแนนซ์ได้ ส่วนสุดท้ายเกี่ยวกับการออกแบบตัวกรองฮาร์มอนิก และการจำลองแบบของระบบหลังจากมีการติดตั้งตัวกรองฮาร์มอนิก มีความสำคัญในการที่จะตรวจสอบประสิทธิภาพการออกแบบตัวกรองฮาร์มอนิก โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถนำไปใช้ในการเรียนการสอนเกี่ยวกับคุณภาพไฟฟ้าได้ กรณีศึกษาหลายกรณี ได้ถูกจำลองแบบเพื่อการทำความเข้าใจกับคุณสมบัติของฮาร์มอนิก โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นใช้ง่ายสำหรับผู้ใช้ ทั้งที่มีประสบการณ์และไม่มีประสบการณ์ในการเข้าใจการวิเคราะห์ทางฮาร์มอนิก | en |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.62 | - |
dc.subject | Harmonic analysis | en |
dc.subject | Graphical user interfaces (Computer systems) | en |
dc.subject | MATLAB (Computer program) | en |
dc.subject | Electric power systems | en |
dc.title | Power system harmonic analysis programs for power quality teaching and studying | en |
dc.title.alternative | โปรแกรมการวิเคราะห์ฮาร์มอนิกในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง เพื่อการเรียน การสอน ด้านคุณภาพไฟฟ้า | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Engineering | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Electrical Engineering | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.email.advisor | Chaiya.Ch@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | Thavatchai.T@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.62 | - |