https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21070
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | บุศรา กาญจนบัตร | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2525 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745612499 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อค้นหาปัญหาทางด้านจิตใจของผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานเพศหญิงและเพศชาย และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัญหาทางด้านจิตใจ กับ อายุและระยะเวลาที่เป็นโรคของผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวาน จากโรงพยาบาลในเขตกรุงเทพๆ สมมุติฐานในการวิจัยมีดังนี้คือ 1. ผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานเป็นผู้ที่มีปัญหาทางด้านจิตใจมาก 2. ผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานเพศหญิงมีปัญหาทางด้านจิตใจมากกว่าผู้ป่วยชาย 3. อายุมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับปัญหาทางด้านจิตใจของผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวาน 4. ระยะเวลาที่เป็นโรคเบาหวานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับปัญหาทางด้านจิตใจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร เป็นผู้ป่วยเป็นโรคเบาหวานที่มารับการตรวจรักษาในคลินิกโรคเบาหวาน แผนกผู้ป่วยนอกของโรงพยาบาลพระมงกุฎเกล้า โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์สภากาชาดไทย โรงพยาบาลศิริราช โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี โรงพยาบาลราชวิถี โรงพยาบาลวชิระ และโรงพยาบาลภูมิพลอดุลยเดช คัดเลือกตัวอย่างประชากรโดยวิธีเก็บตัวอย่างแบบจงใจ (Purposive Sampling) จำนวน 160 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีแนวที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง นำไปตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และความเที่ยงของแบบสัมภาษณ์ โดยใช้สูตรคุเดอร์ริชาร์ดสัน 20 ได้ค่าความเที่ยง 0.96 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน พร้อมทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สิ่งที่เป็นปัญหาทางด้านจิตใจของผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานมากที่สุดคือความรู้สึกคับข้องใจต่อการตรวจหาน้ำตาลในปัสสาวะด้วยตนเองที่บ้าน และความรู้สึกหมดหวังที่จะมีโอกาสประสบความสำเร็จในการเรียนหรือการทำงานเหมือนคนปกติ 2. ความรู้สึกที่แสดงถึงปัญหาทางด้านจิตใจที่พบมากในผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานคือ ความรู้สึกวิตกกังวล กลัว และคับข้องใจที่มีต่อข้อจำกัดในการปฏิบัติตัว เพื่อการควบคุมโรค การเกิดภาวะแทรกซ้อน และ การปรับตัวในการดำลงชีวิตประจำวัน 3. ผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานมีปัญหาทางด้านจิตใจอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง จึงปฏิเสธสมมุติฐานข้อที่ 1 4. ผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานเพศหญิงมีปัญหาทางด้านจิตใจมากกว่าผู้ป่วยชายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 จึงสนองสมมุติฐานข้อที่ 2 5. อายุไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับปัญหาทางด้านจิตใจของผู้ป่วยเบาหวาน จึงปฏิเสธสมมุติฐานข้อที่ 3 6. ระยะเวลาที่เป็นโรคเบาหวานไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับปัญหาทางด้านจิตใจของผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวาน จึงปฏิเสธสมมุติฐานข้อที่ 4 | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this thesis were to investigate the psychological problems of diabetic patients and the correlation between those problems with patient's age and the duration of the disease. It was hypothesized that : 1. The diabetic patients' psychological problems measured by the questionnaire would be at the high level. 2. There would be a significant difference between the level of psychological problems of the female patients and those of the male patients. Also, the former would be higher than the latter one. 3. There would be a significant relationship between the level of patients' psychological problems and the patients' age. 4. There would be a significant relationship between the level of patients' psychological problems and the duration of the disease. To accomplish the purpose of this study, 160 diabetic patients who were attending diabetic clinics at seven government hospitals in Bangkok Metropolis, were selected as the research samples. The instrument used in this study, was the interviewing questionnaire which was developed by the researcher, and was tested for content validity. It's reliability, calculated by Kuder Richardson 20, was 0.96. Percentage, arithmatic mean, standard diviation, t-test and Pearson Product Moment Correlation were statistical procedures used to analyze the gathered data. On the basis of data analysis, the following results were found : 1. The most significant psychological problems of the diabetic patients were frustration regarding self - test for the level of urine sugar at home, and the discouragement concerning their future opportunity to success in educational and working careers as compared to a healthy person. 2. The types of feeling which indicated the psychological problems of diabetic patients included anxiety, fear and frustration concerning the restriction of daily living activities in order to maintaining the sugar level, and preventing the complications. 3. The mean score of psychological problems of diabetic patients was at the middle level, when compared with the criterion set for this study. 4. There was significant difference at the .01 level between the means scores of psychological problems of female patients and those of male patients. Thus, the second hypothesis was supported. That is, the level of psychological problems of the female diabetic patients was higher than those of the male patients. 5. No significant relationship between the level of the patients psychological problems and their age was found. Therefore, the third hypothesis was not substantiated. 6. There was no significant relationship between the level of patients' psychological problems and the duration of the disease. Thus, the fourth hypothesis was not supported. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.subject | ผู้ป่วย | en |
dc.subject | เบาหวาน | en |
dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัญหาทางด้านจิตใจของผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานกับอายุ และระยะเวลาที่เป็นโรคเบาหวาน | en |
dc.title.alternative | The correlation between psychological problems of diabetic patients with patients' age and the duration of the disease | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | พยาบาลศึกษา | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Jintana.Y@Chula.ac.th | - |