https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21071
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | แรมสมร อยู่สถาพร | - |
dc.contributor.author | ปราณี อิ่มอารมย์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | กรุงเทพมหานคร | - |
dc.date.issued | 2526 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745623296 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสอดคล้องระหว่างการใช้งบประมาณจัดซื้อสื่อการสอนของผู้บริหาร กับความต้องการสื่อการสอนของครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครสมมุติฐานของการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ การใช้งบประมาณจัดซื้อสื่อการสอนของผู้บริหารไม่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการสื่อการสอนของครู วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ได้แก่ผู้บริหารทุกระดับ 117 คน และครู 107 คนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งเลือกโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1. แบบสอบถามสำหรับผู้บริหารเกี่ยวกับการใช้งบประมาณจัดซื้อสื่อการสอน 2.แบบสอบถามครูเกี่ยวกับความต้องการสื่อการสอน ซึ่งแบบสอบถามทั้ง 8 ฉบับมีค่าความเที่ยง .7883 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และไคสแควร์ ผลการวิจัย 1. การใช้งบประมาณจัดซื้อสื่อการสอนของผู้บริหารไม่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการสื่อการสอนทุกกลุ่มประสบการณ์ของครู ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 และ .05 2.ผู้บริหารใช้เงินประเภทงบประมาณประจำปีจัดซื้อสื่อการสอนมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือเงินบำรุงการศึกษา 3. รายการสื่อการสอนทุกกลุ่มประสบการณ์ที่ครูต้องการ เรียงตามลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อยมีดังนี้ 3.1สื่อการสอนร่วมกันทุกกลุ่มประสบการณ์ได้แก่ แถบกระดาษกาว ยาสามัญประจำบ้าน วิทยุพร้อมเครื่องเล่นเทป ฯลฯ 3.2 สื่อการสอนกลุ่มทักษะได้แก่ เทปเพลงประกอบการสอนตามแผนการสอน เครื่องชั่งสองแขน ฯลฯ 3.3 สื่อการสอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตได้แก่ แผนที่ประเทศไทยแสดงลักษณะต่างๆ (เส้นทางคมนาคม, ทรัพยากร ฯลฯ) แผนทีประวัติศาสตร์แสดงอาณาเขตสมัยต่างๆ ภาพประกอบการสอนตามแผนการสอน ฯลฯ 3.4 สื่อการสอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัยได้แก่ เทปเพลงประกอบการสอนรำ เทปเพลงจริยศึกษาตามแผนการสอน นาฬิกาจับเวลาลูกวอลเลย์บอล ฯลฯ 3.5 สื่อการสอนกลุ่มการงานพื้นฐานอาชีพได้แก่ ไม้กวาดสำหรับกวาดพื้น ภาพประกอบการสอนตามแผนการสอน ฯลฯ 4. สื่อการสอนที่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครส่วนใหญ่มีอยู่ในครอบครอง มีดังนี้ 4.1 สื่อการสอนร่วมกันทุกกลุ่มประสบการณ์ได้แก่ กาวลาเท็กซ์ หนังสือพิมพ์ เครื่องชั่งน้ำหนัก ที่เย็บกระดาษ ฯลฯ 4.2 สื่อการสอนกลุ่มทักษะ ได้แก่ ไม้ที ไม้ฉาก ภาพประกอบการสอนตามแผนการสอน 4.3 สื่อการสอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ได้แก่ แผนที่โลกแผนที่ประเทศไทยแสดงลักษณะต่างๆ (เส้นทางคมนาคม, ทรัพยากร ฯลฯ) หลอดทดลอง ฯลฯ 4.4 สื่อการสอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัย ได้แก่ ลูกวอลเลย์บอลไม้และตาข่ายปิงปอง เทปเพลงประกอบการสอนรำ ฯลฯ 4.5 สื่อการสอนกลุ่มการงานพื้นฐานอาชีพ ได้แก่ ไม้กวาดสำหรับ กวาดพื้น ค้อนตอกตะปู ฯลฯ 5. ผู้บริหารและครูเห็นตรงกันว่า การดำเนินงานด้านสื่อการสอนในโรงเรียนมีปัญหาที่สำคัญคือ งบประมาณที่มีจำกัดทำให้ไม่เพียงพอที่จะจัดซื้อสื่อการสอนให้ตรงกับความต้องการของครู นอกจากนี้ทั้งผู้บริหารและครู ต้องการให้มีการจัดอบรมเกี่ยวกับการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการสอน | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study the congruency between instructional media budget and teachers' needs in elementary schools under the auspices of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The hypothesis of this study was the administrators' Budget use is not congruent with the teachers' needs in teaching aids. Procedures : The subjects were the 117 administrators and 107 teachers in Bangkok Metropolitan elementary schools, chosen by using the purposive sampling technique. The instruments were : 1. A questionnaire for the administrators concerning the administrators' use of instructional media budget. 2. A questionnaire for teachers concerning the teachers' needs in teaching aids. The reliability coefficient of the questionnaire was .7883 The collected data were analyzed by means of percentage, mean, standard deviation and chi-square test. Results: 1. The use of the administrators' budget was not in concordance with teachers' needs at the 0.01 and 0.05 significant level. 2. Most of the budget which the administrators used was from educational year budget. 3. The rank of instructional media which teachers needed in every experience group was: 3.1 Instructional media used in all experience groups were masking tapes, drugs, radios and cassettes, etc. 3.2 Instructional media used in Basic Skill group were cassettes of the songs stated in the lesson plans, balance beam, etc. 3.3 Instructional media used in Life Experience group were different kinds of Thai maps such as history maps, communication maps and pictures for teaching, etc. 3.4 Instructional media used in character Development group were cassettes; of the Thai dancing songs, ethical song stated in the lesson plans, time watchs, volley balls, etc. 3.5 Instructional media used in Work Oriented Education group were brooms, pictures stated in lesson plans, etc. 4. The elementary schools under the auspices of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration have most of the following instructional media: 4.1 Instructional media used in all experience group were glue, newspapers, weights, clippers, etc. 4.2 Instructional media used in Basic Skill group were rulers, pictures for teaching, etc. 4.3 Instructional media used in Life Experience group were world maps, communication maps, testubes, etc. 4.4 Instructional media used in Character Development group were volley balls, table tennis, cassettes of the Thai dancing songs, etc. 4.5 Instructional media used in Work Oriented the Education group were brooms, hammers, etc. 5. The administrators and teachers have agreed that problem in managing instructional media in school was the limited budget which was insufficient in buying instructional media according to the teachers' needs. Besides, both the administrators and teachers needed inservice trainning programs for the production and the implementation of the instruction media. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | การสอนด้วยสื่อ | en |
dc.subject | งบประมาณ | en |
dc.title | ความสอดคล้องของงบประมาณจัดซื้อสื่อการสอนกับความต้องการ ของครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร | en |
dc.title.alternative | The congruency between instructional media budget and teachers' needs in elementary schools under the auspices of Bangkok Metropolitan administration | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Ramsamorn.y@chula.ac.th | - |