Title: การประมาณค่าองค์ประกอบความแปรปรวนของแผนแบบการทดลองสุ่มตลอดในบล็อกสมบูรณ์ด้วยวิธีบูตสแตรป
Other Titles: An estimation of variance components for randomized complete block design by bootstrap method
Authors: บำรุงศักดิ์ เผื่อนอารีย์
Advisors: กัลยา วานิชย์บัญชา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี
Advisor's Email: Kanlaya.V@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน
ทฤษฎีการประมาณค่า
บูทสแตร็ป (สถิติ)
การสุ่มตัวอย่าง (สถิติ)
Issue Date: 2550
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพวิธีประมาณค่าองค์ประกอบความแปรปรวน ระหว่างวิธีแบบคลาสสิกกับวิธีบูตสแตรป ในแผนแบบการทดลองสุ่มตลอดในบล็อกสมบูรณ์ 2 กรณีคือ กรณีที่1) ปัจจัยทดลองไม่มีผลกระทบร่วมกับปัจจัยแบ่งบล็อกและ กรณีที่2) ปัจจัยทดลองมีผลกระทบร่วมกับปัจจัยแบ่งบล็อกที่ใช้ปัจจัยแบบสุ่ม ความคลาดเคลื่อนมีการแจกแจงปกติ แบบดับเบิ้ลเอ็กซ์โพเนนเชียล ที่ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การแปรผันเท่ากับ 10% 30% 50% 100% และแบบปกติปลอมปนที่มีค่าสเกลแฟกเตอร์เท่ากับ 5,10 เปอร์เซนต์ การปลอมปนเท่ากับ 5% 10% 25% 50% พารามิเตอร์ที่กำหนดความแปรปรวนของความคลาดเคลื่อนเท่ากับ 100 ([sigma 2] = 100) ศึกษาภายใต้สถานการณ์ทดลองต่างๆ ดังนี้ 1) a=3, b=3 2) a = 3, b=4 3) a=3, b=5 4) a=4, b=4 5) a=4, b=5 6) a=5, b=5 โดยที่ n = 3,5,7 (a เป็นระดับของปัจจัยทดลอง b เป็นระดับของปัจจัยแบ่งบล็อก n เป็นขนาดหน่วยทดลองที่ใช้ในแต่ละวิธีการทดลองผสม) ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้จำลองข้อมูลด้วยเทคนิคมอนติคาร์โลด้วยโปรแกรม R 2.4.0 ส่วนเกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการเปรียบเทียบคือค่าระยะทางยุคลิดเฉลี่ย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ สำหรับกรณีที่ 1 เมื่อความแปรปรวนของความคลาดเคลื่อนมีค่าน้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับความแปรปรวนของปัจจัยอื่นๆ สำหรับทุกการแจกแจง วิธีบูตสแตรปจะมีประสิทธิภาพดีกว่าวิธีคลาสสิก รวมถึงเมื่อความแปรปรวนของความคลาดเคลื่อนมีค่ามากกว่าความแปรปรวนของปัจจัยอื่น ความคลาดเคลื่อนมีการแจกแจงปกติปลอมปน ระดับปัจจัยทดลองมากกว่า 3 และขนาดตัวอย่างเท่ากับ 7 วิธีบูตสแตรปจะมีประสิทธิภาพดีกว่า สำหรับกรณีที่ 2 เมื่อความคลาดเคลื่อนมีการแจกแจงปกติและดับเบิ้ลเอ็กซ์โพเนนเชียลวิธีบูตสแตรป จะมีประสิทธิภาพดีกว่าวิธีคลาสสิกในกรณีที่ความแปรปรวนของความคลาดเคลื่อนมีค่าน้อยกว่า หรือเท่ากับความแปรปรวนของปัจจัยอื่น และระดับปัจจัยทดลองน้อยกว่า 5 ส่วนกรณีที่ความคลาดเคลื่อนมีการแจกแจงปกติปลอมปนวิธีบูตสแตรป จะมีประสิทธิภาพดีกว่าวิธีคลาสสิกในกรณีที่ความแปรปรวนของความคลาดเคลื่อน มีค่าน้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับความแปรปรวนของปัจจัยอื่นๆ และสเกลแฟคเตอร์มีค่าสูง วิธีบูตสแตรปจะมีประสิทธิภาพสูงขึ้นเมื่อขนาดหน่วยทดลองเพิ่มขึ้น หรือเมื่อสเกลแฟคเตอร์มีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นสำหรับความคลาดเคลื่อนที่มีการแจกแจงปกติปลอมปน
Other Abstract: To study and compare the efficiency of estimating method for variance components in the randomized complete block design, First case, RCBD without interaction between blocking factor and treatment factor. Second case, RCBD with interaction between blocking factor and treatment factor. The estimating method used in this thesis are classical and bootstrap. The distribution of error are normal and double exponential, The coefficient of variation (CV%) is specified at 10% 30% 50% and 100%. When the distribution of error is scale contaminated normal, The scale factor is specified at 5 and 10.The percentage of contamination is specified at 5,10,25 and 50 and the variance of error is specified at 100. The data was generated through the Monte Carlo simulation technique by R.2.4.0. In this study,the data were generates as the following 1)a =3, b=3 2)a = 3, b=4 3)a = 3, b=5 4)a = 4, b=4 5)a = 4, b=5 6)a =5, b=5 When n = 3,5,7 respectively. (a is the level of treatment factor , b is level of blocking factor, n is the replications). The criteria used in comparising the estimation method is the average of Euclidian distance. The results of this thesis are as followed: For the First case, when the variance of error is less than or equal to the other factors. The Bootstrap method gives higher efficiency than the Classical method for all distribution of error. When the variance of error is more than to the other factors and the level of treatment factor is more than 3 and the replications is equal to 7. The Bootstrap method gives higher efficiency than the Classical method for the distribution of error is scale contaminated normal. For the Second case, the distribution of error is either normal or double exponential: The Bootstrap method gives higher efficiency than the Classical method in the case that the variance of error is less than or equal to the other factors and the number of treatment factor is less than 5. the distribution of error is scale contaminated normal: The Bootstrap method gives higher efficiency than the Classical method in the case that the variance of error is less than or equal to the other factors and when the scale factor is high. The Bootstrap method gives high efficiency when the replications is increasing or the scale factor is increasing for the distribution of error is scale contaminated normal.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สต.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550
Degree Name: สถิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สถิติ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21123
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.810
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2007.810
Type: Thesis