Title: วิธีการมอดูเลตแบบใหม่สำหรับการปรับสมดุลแรงดันคร่อมตัวเก็บประจุของอินเวอร์เตอร์สามระดับแบบตรึงจุดนิวทรัลโดยใช้ทฤษฎีของเมทริกว์คอนเวอร์เตอร์
Other Titles: A new modulation strategy for capacitor voltage balancing in three-level neutral-point-clamped inverters based on matrix converter theory
Authors: อภิชาติ แสงสีทอง
Advisors: สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Somboon.Sa@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: อินเวอร์เตอร์
Electric inverters
Issue Date: 2551
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอวิธีการมอดูเลตแบบใหม่สำหรับการปรับสมดุลแรงดันคร่อมตัวเก็บประจุของอินเวอร์เตอร์สามระดับโดยนำทฤษฎีของเมทริกซ์คอนเวอร์เตอร์มาประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อกำจัดการแกว่งที่ความถี่ต่ำของแรงดันจุดกึ่งกลางบัสและกระแสนิวทรัล วิธีการที่นำเสนอสามารถควบคุมกระแสนิวทรัลได้โดยไม่กระทบกับการสร้างแรงดันและกระแสด้านออกของอินเวอร์เตอร์ ลักษณะการมอดูเลตที่เกิดขึ้นจะเป็นการมอดูเลตแบบขั้วเดี่ยว 2 เฟสผสมกับแบบขั้วคู่ 1 เฟส ผลการวิเคราะห์ทางทฤษฎีทำให้สามารถกำหนดผลตอบสนองเชิงเวลาของการเข้าสู่ภาวะสมดุลของแรงดันคร่อมตัวเก็บประจุได้โดยการควบคุมแบบวงรอบปิด
Other Abstract: This thesis presents a new modulation strategy for capacitor voltage balancing in three-level neutral-point-clamped inverters by applying the matrix converter theory to eliminate the low frequency oscillation of the neutral-point voltage and current. The proposed modulation method controls the neutral-point current without affecting the output voltage and current. The behavior of the new modulation technique turns out to be a combination of two- phase unipolar PWM and one-phase dipolar PWM. Using the analytical result, the response time of the closed-loop capacitor voltage balancing can be designed a priori
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21127
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.905
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2008.905
Type: Thesis