https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21174
Title: | กระบวนการพัฒนาความใส่ใจของครูตามทฤษฎีลำดับขั้นความใส่ใจ : การพัฒนาคู่มือโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์วาทกรรม |
Other Titles: | A teachers' concern development process based on concerns-based stage theory : manual devlepment using discourse analysis |
Authors: | จิรวรรณ นาคพัฒน์ |
Advisors: | สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช อวยพร เรืองตระกูล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | wsuwimon@chula.ac.th Auyporn.R@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ครู -- การฝึกอบรมในงาน ความตั้งใจ |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ (1) เพื่อพัฒนาเครื่องมือวัดระดับความใส่ใจของครูตามทฤษฎีลำดับขั้นความใส่ใจ (2) เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการพัฒนาความใส่ใจของครูตามระดับขั้นความใส่ใจ (3) เพื่อจัดทำคู่มือการพัฒนาความใส่ใจของครูโดยใช้ประสบการณ์ที่ได้จากการพัฒนากระบวนการพัฒนาความใส่ใจของครู วิธีวิจัยที่ใช้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา (research and development) กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษา ขั้นพื้นฐาน 2 โรงเรียน แบ่งเป็นครูกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 20 คน และ ครูกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 24 คน เครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบวัดความใส่ใจ แบบวัดความรู้ด้านวิจัยในชั้นเรียน แบบประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัยในชั้นเรียน แบบสังเกต แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และกรอบการวิเคราะห์วาทกรรม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ใช้การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ด้วยโปรแกรมการวิเคราะห์สมการโครงสร้างเชิงเส้น (LISREL) การวิเคราะห์ตารางไขว้ (cross tabulation) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม (ANCOVA) ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์วาทกรรม (Discourse Analysis) ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญมีดังนี้ (1) เครื่องมือวัดความใส่ใจของครูที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ จำนวน 41 ข้อ วัดความใส่ใจ 3 องค์ประกอบ 14 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ (1) ความใส่ใจต่อตนเอง (self) มี 4ตัวบ่งชี้ (2) ความใส่ใจต่อประสิทธิภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ (task) มี 6 ตัวบ่งชี้ และ (3) ความใส่ใจต่อความสำเร็จของนักเรียน (impact) มี 4 ตัวบ่งชี้ ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือพบว่า ด้านความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา มีค่า IOC อยู่ระหว่าง 0.6 – 0.9 ด้านความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง พบว่า โมเดลการวัดความใส่ใจของครูสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ มีค่าไคสแควร์เท่ากับ 69.79, df =54, p = 0.073 ด้านความตรงตามสภาพ พบว่าผลการวัดจากเครื่องมือที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความสอดคล้องกับผลการวิเคราะห์วาทกรรมที่ใช้เป็นเกณฑ์ โดยผลการวัดความใส่ใจต่อตนเอง ความใส่ใจในด้านประสิทธิภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ และความใส่ใจต่อความสำเร็จของนักเรียน มีความสอดคล้องกับผลการวิเคราะห์วาทกรรม ร้อยละ 70.00 80.00 และ 90.00 ตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้ เครื่องมือมีความเที่ยงแบบความสอดคล้องภายในเท่ากับ 0.917 (2) กระบวนการพัฒนาความใส่ใจของครูประกอบด้วย 9 กิจกรรม จำแนกเป็นกิจกรรมที่ใช้พัฒนาความใส่ใจ 8 กิจกรรม และกิจกรรมการเสริมสร้างพลังก่อนจบกระบวนการ 1 กิจกรรม หลังการทดลองใช้กระบวนการพัฒนาความใส่ใจ พบว่าครูกลุ่มทดลองมีความใส่ใจด้านตนเอง ด้านประสิทธิภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ ด้านความสำเร็จของนักเรียน และ ความรู้ความสามารถด้านการวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของกลุ่มทดลองเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างเห็นได้ชัด จากร้อยละ 29.01 เป็นร้อยละ 44.57 (เพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 15.56) (3) คู่มือการพัฒนาความใส่ใจ มีโครงสร้างประกอบด้วย ส่วนนำ ส่วนเนื้อหาที่ใช้จัดกิจกรรม และส่วนแผนการจัดกิจกรรม และผลการประเมินความเหมาะสมของคู่มือโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พบว่าคู่มือที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีองค์ประกอบครบถ้วน สมบูรณ์ สามารถนำไปใช้พัฒนาความใส่ใจของครูได้ตามวัตถุประสงค์ |
Other Abstract: | This study was conducted with the following objectives: (1) to develop an instrument for assessing teachers’ concerns in accordance with the Concerns-Based Stage Theory; (2) to develop a process for promoting teachers’ concerns based on concerns-based stage levels and (3) to produce a manual for developing teachers’ concerns derived from the practical experience of forming the process for developing teachers’ concerns. This study was done according to research and development methodology. The samples comprised teachers in 2 case-study schools under the Office of the Basic Educational Commission whereby the experimental school comprised 20 teachers and the control school comprised 24 teachers. The data collection instruments comprised the Teachers’ Concerns Assessment Scale, the Classroom Action Research Test, the Classroom Action Research Quality Assessment Scale, observation forms, in-depth interview forms and a discourse analysis framework. The quantitative data analysis employed confirmatory factor analysis with Linear Structural Equations program (LISREL), cross tabulation analysis, and analysis of covariance (ANCOVA) while qualitative data was analyzed by discourse analysis. The relevant research findings were as follows: (1) The instrument developed for assessing teachers’ concerns was a 41-item instrument with five-level rating scale evaluating the following 3 components with 14 indicators: (1) self concerns (4 indicators), (2) task concerns of learning management efficiency (6 indicators) and (3) impact concerns of students’ success (4 indicators). The results of instrument quality validity revealed content validity with IOC value of 0.6 – 0.9. For construct validity, the measurement model for assessing teachers’ concerns was found fit the empirical data (chi square =69.79, df = 54, p = 0.073). In terms of concurrent validity, the result obtained from the developed instrument corresponded with the results of using discourse analysis criterions whereby the self concerns, task concerns of learning management efficiency and impact concerns of students’ success were found corresponding to the discourse analysis results at 70.00, 80.00 and 90.00 percent, respectively. In addition, the internal consistency reliability of instrument equaled 0.917. (2) The process for improving teachers’ concerns involved 9 activities categorized into 8 activities used to develop concerns and 1 empowerment activity prior the end of the process. After trial the process implementation for developing concerns, the teachers in the experimental group noticeably increased self concerns, learning management efficiency concerns, students’ success concerns and classroom research knowledge or capacity from 29.01 percent to 44.57 percent (15.56 percent increase rate). (3) The structure of manual for developing concerns consisted of introduction, activities plans and the evaluation report of the manual by the panel of experts. The manual developed was found complete and full of all components, so it could be applied to develop teachers’ concerns in accordance with the objectives. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21174 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1952 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1952 |
Type: | Thesis |