https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21179
Title: | ผลของการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้บนบล็อกด้วยเทคนิคการเล่าเรื่องตามหลักการการนำตนเองที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต |
Other Titles: | Effects of knowledge sharing on blog with storytelling technique based on self-directed principles learning achievement of undergradute students |
Authors: | สุนัชฌา ไชยกาล |
Advisors: | ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Jaitip.N@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง การเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ นักศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของผู้เรียนที่เรียนด้วยการ แลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้บนบล็อก ด้วยเทคนิคการเล่าเรื่อง ตามหลักการนำตนเอง ประชากร คือนักศึกษาระดับ ปริญญาตรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างเลือกจากคุณลักษณะพื้นฐานของผู้เรียนคือ มีความสามารถในการถ่ายภาพ ผ่านการเรียนวิชาการถ่ายภาพเบื้องต้น สามารถใช้งานคอมพิวเตอร์และอินเตอร์เน็ตได้อย่างชำนาญ ได้ผู้เรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2553 ของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยี ราชมงคลธัญบุรี คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม สาขาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา จากนั้นทำการสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Sample Random Sampling) ได้ กลุ่มผู้เรียนออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มๆ ละ 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้ง นี้ประกอบด้วย บล็อก แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แบบประเมินความสร้างสรรค์ของผลงาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย, ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test Independent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนของทั้ง 2 กลุ่มสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในระดับความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการ เรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to draw a comparison of achievement in learning between those who learn by knowledge sharing on blog with a storytelling technique based on self-directed principles and those who learn by a normal approach on blog. This research was by a purposive sampling method. The subjects for this research are 30 Bachelor degree students who were in their second year, academic year 2010, from the Faculty of Industrial Education, majoring in Education Technology and Communication, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The students are also experienced in photography production, have taken a basic photography learning class, and are very familiar with using computers and the internet. Students were simply divided (using the Sample Random Sampling method) into two groups of fifteen students: experiment and control. Equipment in the research compose of blogs, a learning achievement-evaluate test, creative of work evaluate test. The statistics used in this research are mean, standard deviation and t-test (independent). The research results suggest the following:1. On both groups, the statistics show the educational achievement of the students, significantly increase to be at level .05 2. Students who learn from knowledge sharing on blog with a storytelling technique based on self-directed principles and students who learn by a normal approach on blog / have the same learning achievements with a significant at level of 0.5. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21179 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1955 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1955 |
Type: | Thesis |