Title: การพัฒนาแบบฝึกคลาริเน็ตเพื่อบรรเลงเพลงไทย: กรณีศึกษาเพลงเดี่ยวพญาโศก
Other Titles: The development of clarinet's etudes for performing Thai classical pieces : a case study of Deow Phya Sok
Authors: มงคล ภิรมย์ครุฑ
Advisors: ดนีญา อุทัยสุข
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Dneya.U@Chula.ac.th, noonnin@yahoo.com
Subjects: เพลงไทยเดิม
เดี่ยวพญาโศก
คลาริเน็ต
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สังเคราะห์เพลงเดี่ยวพญาโศก สำหรับคลาริเน็ต โดยเน้นแนวทางอนุรักษ์ความเป็นไทย ควบคู่กับการรักษาแบบแผนการปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรีที่ถูกต้องและ สอดคล้องกับอัตลักษณ์เฉพาะของคลาริเน็ต 2) พัฒนาแบบฝึก ที่สามารถพัฒนาทักษะในการบรรเลงคลาริเน็ต ซึ่งเป็นพื้นฐานสำคัญสำหรับฝึกเพลงเดี่ยวพญาโศก วิธีดำเนินงานวิจัย เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) เพื่อพัฒนานวัตกรรม และตรวจสอบประสิทธิภาพของนวัตกรรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิจัยและพัฒนาแบบฝึก ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทางดนตรี จำนวน 3 ท่าน และนิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตทางดนตรี จำนวน 5 คน โดยใช้เครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ แบบสัมภาษณ์นิสิต และแบบประเมินประสิทธิภาพของแบบฝึกปฏิบัติ ผลการวิจัยในครั้งนี้พบว่า 1) เพลงเดี่ยวพญาโศกที่สังเคราะห์ขึ้น มีลักษณะบูรณาการความรู้ทางทฤษฎีและทักษะของทั้งดนตรีไทยและดนตรีตะวันตก กล่าวคือได้รักษาท่วงทำนองแบบไทยไว้ พร้อมกับยึดหลักการปฏิบัติทักษะคลาริเน็ตตามอย่างตะวันตก โดยประยุกต์ใช้เม็ดพรายแบบไทยตามความเหมาะสม 2) การพัฒนาแบบฝึกมีการจัดลำดับขั้นตอนจากง่ายไปยาก มีส่วนการเตรียมความพร้อม และแบบฝึกเม็ดพรายที่ประยุกต์ตามแบบไทย เช่น การปริบ การสะบัด การพรมนิ้ว เป็นต้น โดยพัฒนาให้สอดคล้องกับการฝึกเพื่อความคล่องแคล่ว แข็งแรงของนิ้ว และการเรียนรู้สำนวนกลอนเพลงแบบไทย
Other Abstract: The objectives of research were 1) to synthesize Deow Phya Sok, a Thai classical piece, in Clarinet version and 2) to develop the Clarinet Etudes which promote skill development needed to play Deow Phya Sok. This research employed research and development methodology (R & D) aimed to innovate the musical piece and evaluate thereafter. The key informants in this study can be classified into two groups; three music experts and five clarinet majored undergraduate students. These two groups took part in providing comments and response in the study in varies occasions. During the synthesis phase, three music experts provided suggestions via in-depth interview. During the Etude’ s evaluation phase, both experts and undergraduate students provide comments and feedback for the researcher to improve the etudes. The research results were 1) Deow Phya Sok in Clarinet version, which integrated the knowledge and skills of both Thai and Western music. While the piece reserving Thai melodic patterns, the technical skills remain as western characteristic, however some adaptations were applied in order to produce Thai ornamentations appropriately. 2) The etudes, which had sequential steps progressed from easy to difficult levels. The first part was the preparation exercises. The second part included which enhance the effective of Thai ornamentations including appoggiatura, double appoggiatura, and trill . The third part were examples providing common Thai melodic contour.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ดนตรีศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21199
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1996
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1996
Type: Thesis