DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กรรณิการ์ สัจกุล-
dc.contributor.advisor: อมรวิชช์ นาครทรรพ-
dc.contributor.author: มูฮัมมาดอัสมี อาบูบากา-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2553-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดและแนวทางการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับชาวมุสลิมที่สอดคล้องกับบริบททางสังคมและวัฒนธรรมทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศ 2) เพื่อศึกษาและพัฒนาแนวทางการศึกษาแบบไตรวิถีโดยการบูรณาการด้วยหลักสูตรพื้นฐานศาสนา สามัญ และอาชีพที่สอดคลองกับวิถีชีวิตและความเชื่อของชาวมุสลิมในจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอเชิงนโยบายและแนวทางในการพัฒนาการศึกษาแบบไตรวิถีในโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามในจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตและพัฒนาประเทศ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เป็นการวิจัยเอกสาร การวิจัยและพัฒนา และการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม โดยมีขั้นตอนการวิจัย คือ การศึกษาเอกสารเกี่ยวกับปรัชญาการศึกษาในอิสลาม การศึกษาภาคสนามในสถานศึกษาที่เป็นกรณีศึกษาในโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามที่สอนศาสนาอิสลามควบคู่วิชาสามัญและเป็นสถานศึกษาที่จัดสอนตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 2 แห่ง ศึกษาสภาพบริบทความเชื่อและวิถีชีวิตของชาวมุสลิมในจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้เพื่อออกแบบการจัดการศึกษา การออกแบบการจัดการศึกษาแบบไตรวิถี (ศาสนา สามัญ และอาชีพ) การทดลองนำไปใช้ในสถานศึกษาจำนวน 4 แห่งในจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ และสรุปผลการดำเนินงานวิจัย เครื่องมือในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ แบบศึกษาเอกสาร แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบประเมิน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและบรรยาย ผลการวิจัย มีดังนี้ 1) การจัดการศึกษาที่มีมาตามหลักการของศาสนาอิสลามครอบคลุมทั้งชีวิต เพราะอิสลามคือวิถีชีวิตที่ครอบคลุมการศึกษาเพื่อชีวิตในโลกนี้และโลกหน้า ซึ่งในหลักศาสนานั้นได้บัญญัติให้มีการเรียนศาสนา การเรียนวิชาสามัญและวิชาชีพทั้งหมดเอาไว้แล้ว 2) รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาแบบไตรวิถีเป็นรูปแบบที่บูรณาการระหว่างวิชาศาสนา วิชาสามัญและวิชาชีพ เป็นรูปแบบที่สอดคล้องกับบริบทความเชื่อและวิถีชีวิตของชุมชนในพื้นที่จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ 3) รัฐควรสนับสนุนการจัดการศึกษาแบบไตรวิถี เพราะการศึกษาในรูปแบบนี้สามารถเสริมสร้างผู้เรียนให้มีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดี โดยไม่ขัดกับหลักศาสนาอิสลาม จะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการพัฒนาชุมชนในพื้นที่จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้และพัฒนาชาติต่อไปen
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to 1) study concepts and guidelines of education management for Thai Muslims in accordance with both domestic and foreign contexts of society and culture. 2) study and develop a guideline of triple-path education by integrating the basic curriculums of religion, academic and vocational subjects in accordance with the belief and way of life of Thai Muslims in the southern border provinces 3) provide suggestions at the policy level and guidelines of triple path of education development for the private Islam-Schools in the southern border provinces in order to improve the quality of life and achieve a better understanding and reconciliation among Thai people as a major goal of country development. The research methodologies included the document study, the research and development (R&D) and participatory action research (PAR). The process of research included the document study about the Islam educational philosophy, the field study in two private Islam-schools teaching Islam and offering academic together with vocational subjects and also teaching in accordance with the basic educational curriculums, the study of contexts of the belief and way of life of Thai Muslims in the southern border provinces in order to design the triple-path of education management including religion, academic and vocational subjects all together. The researcher tried out in 4 educational institutions in the southern border provinces and finally concluded from the research. The research tools included a form of document -study, a form of interview and questionnaires. The data analysis was a content analysis approach and a narration. The findings from the research were as follows: 1) Islamic Education provided concepts and philosophies of educational management in accordance with Islam principles focused on the belief and way of life all together. This was because the Islam education covered the whole life, which was the education for human beings to study about themselves for both living in this world and in the spiritual one. Islamic Education already integrated the basic curriculums of religion, academic and vocational subjects. 2) The suggestion of the triple-path of education management was to integrate religion, academic and vocational subjects in accordance with the belief and way of life of Thai Muslims in the southern border provinces. 3) The Government needed to support the triple-path of education management as it integrated dimensions of religion, academic and vocational subjects together. This form of education management would improve students’ quality of life, which were in accordance with Islam principles. This education form would be useful for the current conflict reconciliation and for the Thai-Muslim community improvement in the southern border provinces of Thailand.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1997-
dc.subject: มุสลิม -- ไทย (ภาคใต้)-- การศึกษาen
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้ -- ไทย (ภาคใต้)en
dc.subject: การศึกษากับสังคม -- ไทย (ภาคใต้)en
dc.title: ไตรวิถีแห่งการเรียนรู้ : การพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาที่สอดคล้องกับความเชื่อและวิถีชีวิตของชาวมุสลิมในจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้en
dc.title.alternative: Triple path of learning : development of education provision congruous with the beliefs and way of life of Muslims in the southern border provincesen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาเอกes
dc.degree.discipline: พัฒนศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Kanniga.S@Chula.ac.th-
dc.email.advisor: Amornwich.N@chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2010.1997-