Title: การศึกษากระบวนการถ่ายทอดการบรรเลงระนาดเอกของครูประสิทธิ์ ถาวร ศิลปินแห่งชาติ
Other Titles: A study of transmission process in Ranard-Ek performance of Prasit Thaworn, National artist
Authors: อุทัย ศาสตรา
Advisors: ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Narutt.S@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ประสิทธิ์ ถาวร, 2464-2545
ระนาดเอก
ดนตรีไทย
การแสดงดนตรี
ศิลปินแห่งชาติ
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากระบวนการถ่ายทอดการบรรเลงระนาดเอกขั้นพื้นฐานของครูประสิทธิ์ ถาวร ศิลปินแห่งชาติ 2) สร้างคู่มือการสอนทักษะการบรรเลงระนาดเอกขั้นพื้นฐานของครูประสิทธิ์ ถาวร ศิลปินแห่งชาติ วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการตีความ สร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย และนำเสนอเป็นความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูประสิทธิ์ ถาวร ได้รับการถ่ายทอดอย่างเข้มข้นจากหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง) จนเชี่ยวชาญด้านดนตรีไทยทั้งทฤษฎี การปฏิบัติ และการถ่ายทอด โดยเฉพาะการบรรเลงระนาดเอก ลูกศิษย์ของท่านส่วนใหญ่เป็นนักเรียนวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป ซึ่งมีพื้นฐานการบรรเลงระนาดเอกอยู่ก่อนที่จะเรียนกับท่าน สำหรับการสอนทักษะการบรรเลงระนาดเอกของครูประสิทธิ์ ถาวรมี 2 ลักษณะ คือ การสอนควบคู่กับการปรับวง เป็นการสอนที่วิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป และ การสอนตามขนบแบบโบราณ เป็นการสอนที่บ้าน โดยยึดหลักการสอนที่สำคัญ 4 ประการ ได้แก่ สอนตามความสามารถของผู้เรียน เน้นวิธีการบรรเลงมากกว่าบทเพลง เน้นพื้นฐานการบรรเลงระนาดเอกที่ถูกต้อง สอนทักษะอย่างเป็นขั้นตอน ด้วยการสอนแบบมุขปาฐะโดยใช้การอธิบาย การสาธิต และ การอุปมา อุปมัย ให้ผู้เรียนเกิดความเข้าใจและสามารถปฏิบัติได้อย่างถูกต้อง ซึ่งสิ่งที่ครูเน้นมากในการสอน คือ ความสง่างามของบุคลิกท่าทางการบรรเลง ระนาดเอก การจับไม้ระนาดเอก และ การทำเสียงระนาดเอกให้หลากหลาย ชัดเจน ได้อรรถรสตามลักษณะของเพลง 2. คู่มือการสอนทักษะการบรรเลงระนาดเอกขั้นพื้นฐานของครูประสิทธิ์ ถาวร ศิลปินแห่งชาติ ประกอบด้วย คำชี้แจงในการใช้คู่มือ เนื้อหาสาระที่จำเป็นสำหรับการสอนและการฝึกทักษะการบรรเลงระนาดเอก วิธีการสอนและการฝึกทักษะการบรรเลงระนาดเอกขั้นพื้นฐาน การวัดและประเมินผล และแหล่งข้อมูล
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research are 1) to study the transmission process in basic ranard-ek performance of Prasit Thaworn, National Artist and 2) to write the teaching manual for basic ranard-ek performance of Prasit Thaworn. The study uses qualitative method while, and the data collection consists of documentary study and in-depth interview. The data is analyzed by using the analytic induction method and presented by descriptive method. The research findings are 1. Prasit Thaworn was an expert in Thai classical music (theory, performance, & pedagogy); especially, ranard-ek performance since he had been intensively transmitted knowledge from Luang Praditphairoh (Sorn Silapabanleng). Most of his students were from the College of Dramatic Arts, so they had basic skills of ranard-ek before going to train with him. However, there are two styles of his ranard-ek pedagogy. First, training along with orchestrating which were undergone at the college of Dramatic Arts, and the traditional method found by this research consisting of 4 principles. The four principles concern the students’ competency, emphasize the performing skills, emphasize basic skills and step-by-step teaching with explanation, demonstration and using oral transmission method to help the students understand and be able to perform. In addition, the focus points of teaching are manners, mallets positioning, and playing style according to the songs. 2. The teaching manual for basic ranard-ek performance by Prasit Thaworn consists of the information to the manual, contents, the teaching methods of basic ranard-ek performance, measurement and assessment, and references.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย,2553
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ดนตรีศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21344
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1970
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1970
Type: Thesis