https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21607
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชัยพร วิชชาวุธ | |
dc.contributor.author | ศรีบุญเรือน สุขพันธ์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2518 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2518 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาการต่อรองราคาแบบลดค่าตัวคูณกับกระบวนการตัดสินใจขาย ตัวแปรอิสระคืออัตราการต่อรองและลำดับที่ผู้ซื้อ ตัวแปรตามคือการประมาณราคาทุนสินค้า การตั้งระดับความคาดหวังราคาที่คาดว่าจะขายได้ การตั้งราคาขาย การจัดสินใจขาย ความรู้สึกของผู้ขายเชิงเป็นธรรมและพอใจที่มีต่ออัตราการต่อรองรวมทั้งการประเมินคุณค่าสินค้าก่อนและหลังกระบวนการขายด้วย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนิสิตปริญญาตรีชั้นปีที่ 1 และปีที่ 2 ของคณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 80 คน ผู้ทดลองแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม โดยวางเงื่อนไขต่างกันเพื่อเปรียบเทียบการตัดสินใจคือกลุ่มที่หนึ่งวางเงื่อนไขว่าเมื่อขายสินค้าได้จะได้เงินครึ่งหนึ่งของราคาขาย แต่ถ้าขายไม่ได้จะไม่ได้รับเงินเลย ส่วนกลุ่มที่สองจะได้รับเงินครึ่งหนึ่งของราคาขายเมื่อขายได้เช่นกัน แต่ถ้าขายไม่ได้จะได้เงิน 5 บาท สมมุติฐานของการวิจัยมีดังนี้คือ (1) การต่อรองแบบลดตัวคูณจะมีผลให้ผู้ขายตั้งราคาทุน ราคาที่คาดว่าจะขายได้และราคาเสนอขายลดต่ำลงเรื่อยๆ ตามลำดับที่ผู้ซื้อ (2) การต่อรองแบบลดตัวคูณจะมีผลให้ผู้ขายมีความรู้สึกเชิงเป็นธรรม และพอใจต่อวิธีการต่อรองของผู้ซื้อลดต่ำลงเรื่อยๆ ตามลำดับที่ผู้ซื้อ (3) การต่อรองแบบลดตัวคูณจะมีผลให้ผู้ขายประเมินคุณค่าสินค้าภายหลังกระบวนการขายต่ำกว่าก่อนกระบวนการขาย (4) ผู้ขายกลุ่มที่หนึ่งจะตัดสินใจขายให้ผู้ซื้อคนใดคนหนึ่ง ถึงแม้ว่าราคาต่อรองจะแตกต่างจากระดับความคาดหวัง แต่ผู้ขายกลุ่มที่สองจะตัดสินใจขายเฉพาะเมื่อราคาต่อรองใกล้เคียงกับระดับความคาดหวัง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ส่วนใหญ่ของผู้ขายทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ตั้งราคาทุนสินค้าและราคาที่คาดว่าจะขายได้ให้กับผู้ซื้อแต่ละคนลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ผลการทดลองนี้จึงสนับสนุนสมมุติฐานข้อที่ 1 (2) ผู้ขายทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ตั้งราคาเสนอขายให้กับผู้ซื้อแต่ละคนไม่แตกต่างกัน ผลการทดลองนี้จึงปฏิเสธสมมุติฐานข้อที่ 1 (3) ส่วนใหญ่ของผู้ขายทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีความรู้สึกเชิงเป็นธรรมต่อวิธีการต่อรองของผู้ซื้อแต่ละคนลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ผลการทดลองนี้จึงสนับสนุนสมมุติฐานข้อที่ 2 (4) ส่วนใหญ่ของผู้ขายทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม มีความรู้สึกเชิงพอใจต่อวิธีการต่อรองของผู้ซื้อแต่ละคนลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ผลการทดลองนี้จึงสนับสนุนสมมุติฐานข้อที่ 2 (5) ผู้ขายทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ประเมินคุณค่าสินค้าก่อนและหลังกระบวนการขายไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ผลการทดลองนี้จึงปฏิเสธสมมุติฐานข้อที่ 3 (6) ผู้ขายทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ตัดสินใจขายสินค้าไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ผลการทดลองนี้จึงปฏิเสธสมมุติฐานข้อที 4 ผลที่ได้จากการทดลองพบว่า ทฤษฎีความคาดหวังและทฤษฎีผลได้สูงสุดไม่สามารถอธิบายข้อมูลทั้งหมดได้ จึงต้องนำเอาทฤษฎีทั้งสองมารวมกันเป็นทฤษฎีความคาดหวังและผลได้สูงสุดเพื่ออธิบายข้อมูลทั้งหมด | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study the decreasing factor schedule of bargaining and the decision processes in selling. The independent variables were the rate and order of bargaining. The dependent variables which were obtained from the sellers were cost estimation, selling price expectation, selling price offered, decision to sell, reaction to a bargaining schedule, and evaluation of the merchandise’s value before and after selling. Subjects were 80 first-year and second-year students of the Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University, who volunteered for paid participation. The subjects were divided into two groups, with each group having a different set of conditions. Group one had the condition that they would receive half of the price if there was a decision to sell, but receive nothing if not. Group two had the condition that they would receive half of the price if there was a decision to sell, but receive five baht if not. The hypotheses of the research were: (1) Sellers decreased their cost estimation, their selling price expectation, and the selling price offered at each step of the process of selling. (2) The feeling of the sellers concerning fairness and satisfaction decreased. (3) Sellers’ evaluation of the value of their merchandise decreased. (4) Sellers in group one would decide to sell even though the bargaining price was different from the expected price; but sellers in group two would decide to sell only when the bargaining price was close to the expected price. The major results were: (1) The cost estimation and selling price expectation of most of the sellers decreased significantly. This result confirmed hypothesis 1. (2) The selling price offered by all the sellers in the two groups decreased a little, but this was not statistically significant. This result rejected hypothesis 1. (3) Most of the sellers in the two groups felt that the situation was fair when the first buyers bargained, but this feeling decreased significantly on the next round of bargaining. This result confirmed hypothesis 2. (4) Most of the sellers in the two groups felt satisfied when the first buyers bargained, but this feeling decreased significantly on the next round of bargaining. This result confirmed hypothesis 2. (5) All the sellers in the two groups evaluated the value of their merchandise the same after the process of selling as they had before. This result rejected hypothesis 3. (6) The decision of the sellers to sell in the two groups did not differ significantly. This result rejected hypothesis 4. Another finding of this study was that the theory of expectation and the theory of profit could not be applied equally to describe all data. Therefore, these two theories should be combined as the theory of expectation and profit for the purposes of describing data. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | ราคา | |
dc.title | การต่อรองราคาแบบลดค่าตัวคูณกับกระบวนการตัดสินใจขาย | en |
dc.title.alternative | The decreasing-factor schedule of bargaining and the decision process in selling / Sriboonruan Sukapan | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | จิตวิทยาการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |