DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พรชุลี อาชวอำรุง
dc.contributor.author: ศรีลักษณ์ สง่าเมือง
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2525
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745612146
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของมหาบัณฑิตทางสาขาวิชามนุษยศาสตร์ต่อการศึกษาในระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาในด้านความรู้ทางวิชาการและการนำความรู้และประสบการณ์ไปใช้ในการทำงาน โดยแยกตาม เพศ ระยะเวลาทำงาน และคณะวิชาที่สำเร็จการศึกษา ตลอดจนเปรียบเทียบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของมหาบัณฑิตสาขาวิชามนุษยศาสตร์ในทัศนะของผู้บังคับบัญชาและมหาบัณฑิตเองประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วยมหาบัณฑิตทางสาขาวิชามนุษยศาสตร์ที่สำเร็จการศึกษาจากคณะอักษรศาสตร์ และคณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ระหว่างปีการศึกษา 2517-2523 จำนวน 167 คน และผู้บังคับบัญชาจำนวน 70 คน โดยใช้แบบสำรวจเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. มหาบัณฑิตสาขาวิชามนุษยศาสตร์ร้อยละ 70.7 ทำงานในด้านการสอน ในหน่วยงานของรัฐบาลและได้ทำงานตรงตามสาขาวิชาที่เรียน มหาบัณฑิตส่วนใหญ่มีงานทำอยู่แล้วและเมื่อสำเร็จการศึกษาแล้วไม่ได้เปลี่ยนงาน เหตุจูงใจที่ให้มาศึกษาในระดับมหาบัณฑิต ร้อยละ 71.9 ตอบว่าต้องการหาความรู้เพิ่มเติมเพื่อนำไปใช้ในการทำงาน และขณะที่มาเรียนก็มีความพร้อมในเรื่องค่าใช้จ่ายและการลาศึกษาผลงานทางวิชาการที่มีเปอร์เซ็นต์สูงสุดคือ เอกสานประกอบการสอน นอกจากนี้มหาบัณฑิตยังมีผลงานด้านอื่นๆ เช่น เขียนตำรา เขียนบทความและเข้าร่วมประชุและสัมมนาทางวิชาการ 2. มหาบัณฑิตส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่า สามารถนำความรู้และประสบการณ์จากการศึกษาระดับปริญญาโทไปใช้ในการทำงานได้มากและมีความเห็นว่าควรปรับปรุงหลักสูตรในสาขาวิชามนุษยศาสตร์ให้มีการศึกษาด้านปฏิบัติควบคู่ไปกับทฤษฏีให้มากขึ้น 3. การเปรียบเทียบผลการปฏิบัติงานของมหาบัณฑิตในจำนวนเนื้อหา 3 ด้าน คือด้านความรู้ทางวิชาการมนุษยสัมพันธ์และบุคลิกภาพ พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < .05)
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to compare the opinions expressed by Master’s Degree graduates in humanities and their supervisors, concerning the syllabus, the actual knowledge, and experiences used in their respective field of work, on the basis of sex, the length of actual working experiences and faculty attended. In Addition the inquiry included the comparison of how successful each graduate performed on his job as observed by both his supervisor and the graduate himself. One hundred and sixty-seven subjects were humanities graduates from the Graduate School, of Chulalongkorn University during 1974-1981 academic year, and seventy supervisors. A questionnaire was used as an instrument for collecting data. The obtained data were analyzed by means of X̅, S.D., t (test) The Finding are as follows : Firstly 70.7 percent of master degree graduates in humanities work in the governmental colleges and universities, which were relevant to their fields of studies. Their job holding was stable, shifting was not reported. Most graduates stayed with their original place of work, some had been promoted. Seventy-nine percent of those who continued their studies towards Master Degrees did so because they want to obtain more knowledge to use in their work. During matriculation, they can effort all expenses also the permission from their supervisors. Lecture notes are the most popular type of material presented, in addition, there are texts and articles as well as participation in meetings and seminar Secondly although most of humanities graduates felt that their knowledge gained during their university days were satisfactory in terms of their jobs, however, some changes and improvement in the curricular were suggested to include more practical experiences. Thirdly in comparing the graduates’ performances concerning complacency human relations and personality from their own views and those of the supervisors; it was found that there was no significant difference at p < .05 level.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: บัณฑิต -- การจ้างงาน
dc.subject: การทำงาน
dc.title: การติดตามผลมหาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชามนุษยศาสตร์en
dc.title.alternative: A follow-up study of the Master's Degree graduates in the field of humanaitiesen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: อุดมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen