Title: แบบจำลองเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์เอชจีเอในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมฮาร์ดดิสก์ด้วยเทคนิคต้นไม้ตัดสินใจ
Other Titles: A model for improving quality of product HGA in harddisk manufacturing by decision tree technique
Authors: อโณทัย ศิลเทพาเวทย์
Advisors: สุกรี สินธุภิญโญ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: sukree@cp.eng.chula.ac.th
Subjects: คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยการผลิต
ต้นไม้ตัดสินใจ
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้เสนอการสร้างแบบจำลองเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการผลิตฮาร์ดดิสก์ด้วยเทคนิคต้นไม้ตัดสินใจ แบบจำลองนี้ช่วยบอกแนวทางการปรับพารามิเตอร์ในโรงงานให้ได้จำนวนงานที่ดีมากที่สุด วิธีการแบ่งออกเป็นสองส่วน ส่วนแรกระบุพารามิเตอร์ที่สำคัญในโรงงานซึ่งมีผลต่อคุณภาพของชิ้นงานด้วยต้นไม้ตัดสินใจ ส่วนที่สองเป็นการปรับพารามิเตอร์ โดยการปรับแต่ละพารามิเตอร์นั้นจะต้องไม่ส่งผลกระทบต่อพารามิเตอร์อื่นๆ โดยใช้ค่าสหสัมพันธ์และสมการเชิงเส้นถดถอยมาใช้ในการหาการเปลี่ยนแปลงเมื่อเกิดการปรับพารามิเตอร์ ในงานวิจัยนี้ทำการทดลองปรับพารามิเตอร์ 3 วิธี คือ ปรับจากพารามิเตอร์จากบน-ล่าง ล่าง-บน และแบบผสมผสาน ทำการเลือกวิธีการปรับที่ทำให้สามารถเพิ่มจำนวนชิ้นงานได้จำนวนมากที่สุดมาใช้ในการสร้างแบบจำลองในการพัฒนากระบวนการผลิตฮาร์ดดิสก์ต่อไป
Other Abstract: This paper is aimed at constructing a model which can improve quality of products in hard drive manufacturing by Decision Tree Learning technique. The output model will be a parameter adjustment guideline in the development-process. It guides the best method to adjust controllable parameters that take the lowest cost. The analysis of this proposed model is divided into two parts. The first part provides an analysis on a decision tree that can determine the parameters which affect the quality of the work-pieces. In the second part, the adjustability of the parameter is discussed and analyzed whether it can be adjusted without affecting other parameters based on the correlation coefficient and linear regression techniques. Furthermore, three case studies are illustrated to identify the adjustment methods, i.e. the Top-down, Bottom-up, and Hybrid method, then the best method which covers all possible value of adjustable parameters will be selected.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21676
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.460
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2011.460
Type: Thesis