Title: แนวทางการพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางศาสนาคริสต์ นิกายโรมันคาทอลิก สังฆมณฑลราชบุรี
Other Titles: Guidelines for tourism destination development in Christianity, Roman Catholic Church, Diocese of Ratchaburi
Authors: อัจฉราภรณ์ แก้วเกียรติยศ
Advisors: สุชาติ ทวีพรปฐมกุล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
Advisor's Email: Suchart.Ta@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ไทย -- ภูมิประเทศและการท่องเที่ยว
การฟื้นฟูแหล่งท่องเที่ยว
คริสต์ศาสนา -- นิกายคาทอลิก
ศาสนสถาน -- ไทย -- ราชบุรี
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องแนวทางการพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางศาสนาคริสต์ นิกายโรมันคาทอลิก สังฆมณฑลราชบุรี มุ่งศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักท่องเที่ยวและคนในชุมชนต่อแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางศาสนาคริสต์ เพื่อใช้ประกอบเป็นแนวทางการพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางศาสนาคริสต์ นิกายโรมันคาทอลิก สังฆมณฑลราชบุรี โดยวิธีเก็บข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามจำนวน 400 ชุด เก็บข้อมูลนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางมาในสังฆมณฑลราชบุรีและคนในชุมชน และวิธีการสัมภาษณ์กับบาทหลวง หน่วยงาน ภาครัฐและเอกชนที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการท่องเที่ยวจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 24 คนและวิธีการจัดสนทนากลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 11 คน เพื่อเสนอแนะหาข้อสรุปแนวทางในการพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางศาสนาคริสต์ นิกายโรมันคาทอลิก สังฆมณฑลราชบุรี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางในการพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางศาสนาคริสต์ นิกายโรมันคาทอลิก สังฆมณฑลราชบุรี สามารถแบ่งออกเป็นทั้งหมด 7 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1. ด้านการสร้างความเข้าใจและการให้ความรู้ต่อการเยี่ยมชมโบสถ์คริสต์ โดยให้มีการกำหนดนโยบายด้านการท่องเที่ยวของสังฆมณฑลราชบุรี 2. ด้านการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวให้มีการประชุมกันระหว่างคนในชุมชนคาทอลิกอย่างต่อเนื่อง 3. ด้านแหล่งท่องเที่ยวให้มีการปรับปรุงภูมิทัศน์รอบโบสถ์ให้มีความร่มรื่นและสวยงาม 4. ด้านกิจกรรมประเพณีให้มีการจัดกิจกรรม การท่องเที่ยวขึ้นในวันสำคัญทางศาสนาคริสต์โดยมีการประชาสัมพันธ์กับหน่วยงานต่างๆ 5. ด้านสาธารณูปโภคให้มีการจัดการระบบสาธารณูปโภคภายในโบสถ์ให้สามารถรองรับนักท่องเที่ยวได้อย่างพอเพียง 6. ด้านการส่งเสริมและการประชาสัมพันธ์ให้นำเรื่องราวของโบสถ์คริสต์มาสร้างเป็นจุดเด่นและเอกลักษณ์ในการท่องเที่ยวโดยมีการจัดทำแผ่นพับหรือจัดทำวีดีทัศน์ที่บรรยายประวัติและความโดดเด่นของโบสถ์ 7. ด้านการคมนาคมให้มีการจัดแสดงป้ายของโบสถ์คริสต์ในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวต่างๆ รวมถึงการบอกเส้นทางของโบสถ์คริสต์ในเส้นทางสายหลักของจังหวัด
Other Abstract: The research aimed to study the opinion of tourists and local people toward the Catholic religious tourist attractions in order to support the development of religious tourist attractions of the Roman Catholic Diocese of Ratchaburi. Data were collected from 400 copies of questionnaires received from tourists who visited the Diocese of Ratchaburi and the local people. Twenty four people were also interviewed including priests, government agencies and private stakeholders on tourism as well as an exchange of ideas by 11 experts to suggest ways to find out the best conclusion in developing the religious tourist attractions in the Roman Catholic Diocese of Ratchaburi. The results were shown that the development of religious tourist attractions in the Roman Catholic Diocese of Ratchaburi should be managed in seven areas as follow: 1. The area of creating understanding and educating tourists while visiting the churches ; set up the common tourism policies for Roman Catholic Diocese of Ratchaburi. 2.The area of Tourism management, Roman Catholic Diocese of Ratchaburi should set up meetings among the people living nearby the catholic community on a regular basis. 3.The area of Tourist Attraction, each church should create and maintain the beauty and tranquility of the surrounding areas by using pleasant landscape. 4.The area of cultural activities, Roman Catholic Diocese of Ratchaburi should set up and promote annual events on Catholic’s events. 5. The area of Public Facilities, each church should provide adequate facilities and services to the tourist by considering the capacities. 6. The area of Promotion and Public Relation, each Roman Catholic Diocese of Ratchaburi each church should be dominated its uniqueness, historical story and specialties through various media such as; printing material, video clips, etc. 7. The area of Transportation, Roman Catholic Diocese of Ratchaburi should provide visible and noticeable promotional signs of Catholic Church both in tourist attractions and along the highways.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21679
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.489
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2011.489
Type: Thesis