https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21825
Title: | การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาอังกฤษเรื่อง "คำคุณศัพท์เปรียบเทียบขั้นกว่าโดยการเติมปัจจัย" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่เจ็ด |
Other Titles: | Construction of an English programmed lesson on "comparative degree adjectives by suffixing" for prathom suksa seven |
Authors: | ยาใจ ชัยคณานุกูล |
Advisors: | อุมา หุวะนันทน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา) ภาษาอังกฤษ -- แบบเรียนสำเร็จรูป แบบเรียนสำเร็จรูป English -- Study and teaching (Elementary) English -- Programmed instruction Programmed instruction |
Issue Date: | 2518 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ความมุ่งหมาย การวิจัยครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ เรื่องคำคุณศัพท์เปรียบเทียบขั้นกว่าโดยการเติมปัจจัย สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที 7 พร้อมทั้งหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 การดำเนินการ 1. สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมคามจุดมุ่งหมายเชิงพฤติกรรม 2. หาระดับความยากง่าย ค่าอำนาจจำแนก และคาความเชื่อถือได้ของแบบทดสอบหน้าที่นำไปทดสอบนักเรียนก่อนเรียนบทเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 3. นำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมไปทดลองกับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียน ฤทธิณรงค์รอน กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยทดลองกับนักเรียนแบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง แบบกลุ่มเล็กและ ทดลองภาคสนามตามลำดับ การเลือกนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที 6 เป็นตัวอย่างประชากร ก็เพราะในระยะที่ทำการวิจัย นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที 7 ได้เรียนบทเรียนนี้ไปแล้ว ผลการทดลอง ผลการวิเคราะห์ขอมูลปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นนี้ มีประสิทธิภาพ 95.51/87.40 คือนักเรียนสามารถตอบคำถามในบทเรียนได้โดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 95.51 และ ทำแบบทดสอบภายหลังจากเรียนจากแบบเรียนแบบโปรแกรมได้โดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 87.40 ซึ่ง นับว่านักเรียนตอบคำถามในบทเรียนได้สูงกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90 แต่ทำเป็นแบบทดสอบได้ต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90 ตัวหลังเล็กน้อย อย่างไรก็ตาม เมื่อทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนก่อนเรียนบทเรียน ปรากฏว่าแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมนี้ช่วยให้นักเรียนมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น |
Other Abstract: | Statement of the Problem The purpose of this research was to construct an English Programmed Lesson on "Comparative Degree Adjectives by Suffixing" for Prathom Suksa Seven and to find out the effectiveness of this programmed lesson based on the 90/90 standard. Procedures The procedures were conducted as follows: 1. Constructing the programmed lesson according to the behavioral objectives. 2. Finding out the level of difficulty, the power of discrimination and the reliability of the test to be used for pre-test and post-test. 3. Finding the effectiveness of the program by putting it into three try-outs with Prathom Suksa Six students of Rittinarongron School, Bangkok Metropolis; one-to- one testing, small group testing, and field testing. The reason for selecting the Prathom Suksa Six students was that the Prathom Suksa Seven students have already studied this lesson during the period of experiment. Results Analysis of the result indicated that the programmed lesson has the effectiveness at 95.51/87.40. This means that the students' average score from answering the questions in the programmed lesson is 95»51 percent and the average score of the post-test is 87.40 percent. The result of the post-test is a little lower than the latter 90 percent standard. However, the arithmetic mean (X-bar) of the pre-test and the post-test is significantly different at the level of .01. This evidence shows that the students' knowledge has. been increased by the programmed lesson. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2518 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21825 |
Type: | Thesis |