https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21832
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | มีนา คงสุริยะนาวิน | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2529 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745665894 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษานิเทศก์จังหวัด ศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอ ศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 เกี่ยวกับปัญหาด้านต่อไปนี้ 1. การจัดเนื้อหาและแนวหางการปรับปรุงเนื้อหากลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัยชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 2. การจัดเรียนการสอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัยชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 3. การบริหารและการจัดการด้านบุคลากร การจัดเวลาเรียน การจัดส่งคู่มือครูและหนังสือเรียน ตลอดจนการใช้ทรัพยากรในท้องถิ่นในกลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัยชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นศึกษานิเทศก์จำนวน 332 คน ผู้บริหารจำนวน 464 คน ครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 จำนวน 862 คน รวมทั้งหมด 1,658 สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติทั่วประเทศ เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดและการใช้หลักสูตรประถมศึกษา แบบสอบถามมีลักษณะเป็นแบบสำรวจรายการ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าและแบบปลายเปิด สำหรับแบบสัมภาษณ์ใช้กับผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 20 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้โดยวิธีทางสถิติคือหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย 1. ปัญหาด้านการจัดเนื้อหาและแนวทางการปรับปรุงเนื้อหาการจัดเนื้อหาทุกหมวดของกลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัยมีปัญหาระดับปานกลาง ส่วนแนวทางการปรับปรุงคือ 1.1 หมวดจริยศึกษา ควรเพิ่มเนื้อหาทางพุทธศาสนาหรือศาสนาอื่นในท้องถิ่นที่เกี่ยวข้องกับชีวิตประจำวันและเพิ่มเวลาเรียนให้มากขึ้น 1.2 หมวดศิลปศึกษา หน่วยงานสารและงานถักทอควรให้เนื้อหาและเวลาคงเดิม แต่เพิ่มเนื้อหาและเวลาเรียนในหน่วยการปั้นและแกะสลัก และหน่วยงานออกแบบสร้างสรรค์จากวัสดุต่างๆ 1.3 หมวดพลศึกษา หน่อยกิจกรรมการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางการควรเพิ่มเนื้อหาและเวลาเรียน ส่วนหน่วยนิยมนาสติกให้คงเนื้อหาและเวลาเรียน 1.4 หมวดดนตรี-นาฏศิลป์ เป็นที่น่าสังเกตว่าด้านการจัดเนื้อหามีปัญหามากในหัวข้อที่กำหนดให้เกี่ยวกับโน้ตสากล เป็นปัญหาต่อการสอนและการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนในหัวข้อรายละเอียดของเนื้อหาในแผนการสอนไม่ชัดเจนพอสำหรับผู้ไม่มีพื้นฐานทางดนตรี-นาฏศิลป์ที่จะนำไปปฏิบัติ ส่วนแนวทางการปรับปรุงในหน่วยงานกิจกรรม 1.5 หมวดกิจกรรมสร้างนิสัย ควรกำหนดให้ลูกเสือ-เนตรนารี ยุวกาชาด ผู้บำเพ็ญประโยชน์เป็นวิชาบังคับหรือบังคับเลือก แต่ให้ยืดหยุ่นเวลาใน 80 คาบ 2. ปัญหาด้านการจัดเรียนการสอน 2.1 การจัดกิกรรมการเรียนการสอน มีปัญหาปราณกลาง แต่เรื่องการขาดทักษะในการสอนดนตรี-นาฏศิลป์มีปัญหามาก 2.2 ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน มีปัญหาปานกลาง แต่เรื่องการขาดแคลนสื่อการเรียนการสอนในหมวดดนตรี-นาฏศิลป์ และการขาดแหล่งวิทยาการและหนังสืออ่านประกอบเพื่อนักเรียนได้ศึกษาค้นคว้าเพิ่มเติมมีปัญหามาก 2.3 ด้านการวัดและการประเมินผล มีปัญหาปานกลาง 2.4 ด้านความสามารถของครูในการสอน มีปัญหาปราณกลาง แต่เรื่องครูไม่สามารถสอนได้ทุกหมวด และครูไม่มีความรู้เฉพาะในเนื้อหาทำให้ขาดความเชื่อมั่นในการสอนมีปัญหามาก 3. ปัญหาด้านการบริหารและการจัดการ มีปัญหาปานกลาง ในบางข้อศึกษานิเทศก์ตอบว่าเป็นปัญหามากกว่าผู้บริหารและครู เช่น ศึกษานิเทศก์ตอบว่าเป็นปัญหามากเรื่องการจัดครูเข้าสอนในหมวดดนตรี-นาฏศิลป์ เป็นต้น | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Research Purposes To study the opinions of provincial supervisors 1 district supervisors and supervisors under National Primaiy Education Office, administrators and teachers in Prathom Suksa Five and Six about the following problems: 1. Arrangement and guidelines for improvement of contents of The Area of Character Development in Prathom Suksa Five and Six. 2. Teaching and learning management of The Area of Character Development in Prathom Suksa Five and Six. 3. Administration and management of personnels, time-schedule, teachers’ handbooks and text books delivery and implementation of local resources in The Area of Character Development in Prathom Suksa Five and Six. Procedure The samples were 332 supervisors, 464 administrators and 862 teachers. The total were 1,658 persons under National Primaiy Education Office from the whole country. The research instruments were questionnaire and interview form concerning problems in the elementary curriculum management and implementation. Questionnaire was structured in check-list, rating-scale and open-ended form. Besides, interview form was used by twenty qualified persons. The data were statistical analysed through percentages, means and standard deviation. Findings 1. Problems about contents arrangement and guidelines for their improvements. Content arrangement of all parts of the area of character development, has moderate levels of problems and guidelines for their improvement were as follow: 1.1 Moral Education: Buddhism content or other local religions content concerning in daily life including with learning periods should be increased. 1.2 Art Education: Contents and learning period in weaving and twining unit should be maintained but in craft and sculpture unit and unit of creative design from materials should be increased. 1.3 Physical Education: Contents and learning period in physical fitness test unit should be increased but in gymnastic unit should be maintained. 1.4 Music and classical dancing: It was noticeable that there were more problems in the musical notes item which were difficult for teaching and student learning. Besides the details of contents in teaching plan is not precise enough for teachers who didn't have basical knowledge of music and classical dancing. For guideline of the contents improvement in activities emphasizing in listening, contents and period should be increased. 1.5 Character Development Activities: Boy scouts-girl scout, the red cross youth and girl guides should be provided as compulsory or optional subjects but learning periods should be flexible in 80 periods. 2. Problems about teaching and learning management. 2.1 Teaching and learning process problems were at the moderate level, but being lack of skills in music-dancing teaching were more problems. 2.2 Instructional media problems were at the moderate level, but being lack of instructional media in subject of music- dancing and academic resources including with supplementary books for students were more problems. 2.3 Measurement and evaluation problems were at the moderate level. 2.4 Teaching competency problems were at the moderate level, but teachers couldn't teach all subjects and being lack of knowledge in specialized subjects providing them for being lack of teaching confidence were more problems. 3. Problems about administration and management. This problems were at the moderate level. In some items, for example the assignment of the teachers to teach music and dancing, the supervisors responsed more problems than the administrators and the teachers themselves. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | กลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัย -- การศึกษาและการสอน | - |
dc.subject | หลักสูตร -- การประเมิน | - |
dc.subject | หลักสูตร -- การจัดการ | - |
dc.subject | Education -- Curricula -- Evaluation | - |
dc.subject | Education -- Curricula -- Management | - |
dc.title | ความคิดเห็นของศึกษานิเทศก์ ผู้บริหาร และครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดการ และการใช้หลักสูตรประถมศึกษากลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัย ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 | en |
dc.title.alternative | pinions of elevmentary school supervisors, administrators, and teachers concerning problems in the elementary curriculum management and implementation in the area of character development in prathom suksa five and six | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | es |