https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21843
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุมิตรา อังวัฒนกุล | - |
dc.contributor.author | ยามีละ อารีสมาน | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2520 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2520 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาขบวนการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษในห้อง เรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนและ เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษของนกศึกษาจากห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนกับห้องเรียนแบบครูเป็นศูนย์กลาง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยทำการสอนภาษาอังกฤษแก่กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่กลุ่ม ทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ประกอบด้วยนักศึกษากลุ่มละ 28 คน ซึ่งเป็นนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 วิทยาลัยครูเพชรบุรี ปีการศึกษา 2519 โดยทำการสอนกลุ่มทดลองในห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์- การเรียนและหำการสอนกลุ่มควบคุมในห้อง เรียนแบบครู เป็นศูนย์กลาง ทำการสอนเนื้อหา วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ 103 เรื่อง Possessive, Past Simple Tense, Present Perfect Tense และ Passive and Active Voices ใช้เวลาในการสอน 2 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 ชั่วโมง เมื่อสอนเสร็จแล้วได้ทำการทดสอบความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษในเรื่องที่เรียนของนักศึกษา 2 กลุ่ม เป็นครั้งแรก แล้วจึงทำการทดสอบ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับเรื่องเดิมอีกครั้งหนึ่ง หลังจากการทดสอบครั้งแรกผ่านไป 1 สัปดาห์ นำคะแนนที่ได้จากการทดสอบทั้ง 2 ครั้ง มาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษของนักศึกษาทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ผลการวิจัย 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษของนักศึกษาทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 2. ความทรงจำกับสิ่งที่เรียนของนักศึกษาทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ข้อเสนอแนะ ครูสอนภาษาอังกฤษควรจัดให้มีการสอนภาษาอังกฤษในห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนขึ้น เพื่อช่วยแก้ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษที่ตนเองอาจประสบอยู่ ตลอดจนผู้บริหารการศึกษาก็ควรให้ความสนับสนุนส่งเสริมด้วย | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purposes : To study the procedure of teaching and learning English in the Learning Center Classroom, and to compare the students’ achieve¬ment in English between those who have studied in the Learning Center Classroom and those who have studied in the Teacher Centered Classroom. Procedure The experimental group and the controlled group, each group consisting of 28 students of the first year of the Certificate of Education Level at Petchburi Teachers College, were taught English to. The former was taught in the Learning Center Classroom and the latter in the Teacher Centered Classroom,, For two weeks, three hours per week, the students in each group studied the same topics, which were (1) Possessive, (2) Past Simple Tense, (3) Present Perfect Tense and (4) Active and Passive Voices. Then an English achievement test was administered to both groups. For a period of one week after the first administration the same test was administered again to both groups. The achievement scores resulted from the two administration of the test were analysed and tested to see if there were any differences between the mean scores of the two groups. Conclusions : (1) There was no significant difference between the English achievement of the two groups at the level of .05. (2) There was no significant difference between the reten¬tion of the knowledge of the' two groups at the level of .05. Recommendation : Teaching English in the Learning Center Classroom should be organized in schools by the English teachers with the support of the administrators, in order to help solve the problems of teaching English to students which they may have been facing. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน | - |
dc.subject | ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การศึกษาและการสอน | - |
dc.subject | ศูนย์การเรียน | - |
dc.subject | Academic achievement | - |
dc.subject | English language -- Study and teaching | - |
dc.title | การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ ของนักเรียนในห้องเรียน แบบศูนย์การเรียนกับห้องเรียนแบบครูเป็นศูนย์กลาง | en |
dc.title.alternative | A comparison of English achievement of students between learning center and teacher centered classrooms | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | มัธยมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |