Title: การสื่อสารทางการตลาดในอาคารชุดระดับราคาล่าง กรณีศึกษาอาคารชุดบริเวณรามอินทรา-สายไหมจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Marketing communications for low-end condominiums : a case study of the Ramintra-Saimai area in Metropolitan Bangkok
Authors: สุมิตรา วงภักดี
Advisors: มานพ พงศทัต
สิทธิ์ ธีรสรณ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Manop.B@Chula.ac.th
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: อาคารชุด -- การตลาด
การสื่อสารทางการตลาด
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแผนการสื่อสารทางการตลาด และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการสื่อสารทางการตลาด 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคุ้มค่าของการสื่อสารทางการตลาดโดยพิจารณาอัตราส่วนค่าใช้จ่ายในการสื่อสารทางการตลาด และ 3) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการสื่อสารทางการตลาดด้านการตระหนักรู้ สื่อที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ และเจตคติของผู้ซื้อ ด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยสัมภาษณ์ผู้วางแผนการสื่อสารทางการตลาดอาคารชุดระดับราคาล่างจำนวน 4 คน และการวิจัยสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถามจากผู้ซื้ออาคารชุดระดับราคาล่างจำนวน 472 คนโดยประชากรอาคารชุดระดับราคาล่างคืออาคารชุดที่มีราคาขายห้องชุดต่อยูนิต 500,000 – 2,000,000 บาท และมีราคาไม่เกิน 60,000 บาทต่อตารางเมตร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้วางแผนการสื่อสารทางการตลาดนำแนวคิดการสื่อสารทางการตลาดแบบบูรณาการมาใช้ในการวางแผนการสื่อสารทางการตลาด หัวใจสำคัญของการวางแผนมี 3 ประการ คือ การเข้าใจอย่างละเอียดว่าใครคือลูกค้า การสื่อสารต้องครอบคลุมพื้นที่ในรัศมี 5 กิโลเมตรจากที่ตั้งโครงการและงบประมาณการสื่อสารทางการตลาดขึ้นอยู่กับมูลค่าของโครงการ เป้าหมายหลักของการสื่อสารทางการตลาดคือต้องการปิดการขายภายในระยะเวลาที่กำหนดและอัตราส่วนค่าใช้จ่ายต่อยอดขายไม่เกิน (3%) กิจกรรมการสื่อสารทางการตลาดแบ่งเป็น 3 ช่วงหลัก คือ ช่วงก่อนเปิดการขาย ช่วงเปิดการขาย และช่วงปิดการขายโครงการ การเปรียบเทียบความคุ้มค่าพบว่า 1) อัตราส่วนค่าใช้จ่ายในการสื่อสารทางการตลาดต่อยอดขายของโครงการลุมพินี คอนโดทาวน์ รามอินทรา-หลักสี่ มีความคุ้มค่ามากที่สุด (0.5%) 2) อัตราการขาย โครงการลุมพินี คอนโดทาวน์ รามอินทรา – ลาดปลาเค้า มีความคุ้มค่ามากที่สุด (1.38: 1) และ 3) ทุกโครงการมีค่าใช้จ่ายในการโฆษณามากที่สุด รองลงมาคือการตลาดทางตรง และการตลาดทางอินเทอร์เน็ตน้อยที่สุด ประสิทธิผลจากการรับรู้ของผู้ซื้อพบว่าผู้ซื้อตระหนักรู้โครงการ จากป้ายโฆษณาสูงที่สุด (21.4%) คำแนะนำจากคนใกล้ชิด (13.2%) เว็บไซต์โครงการและเว็บไซต์อื่น (12%) สื่อ 19 สื่อมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (M=2.92) และสื่อที่มีอิทธิพลมากที่สุดคือ คำแนะนำจากคนใกล้ชิด (M=3.55) และการสื่อสารทางการตลาดส่งผลต่อเจตคติของผู้ซื้อในระดับมาก (M=3.52) โดยการสื่อสารทางการตลาดของโครงการส่งผลให้กลุ่มเป้าหมายต้องการเข้าชมโครงการมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด (M=3.72) ข้อเสนอแนะจากงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ พนักงานขายและหนังสือพิมพ์มีนัยสำคัญต่อเจตคติด้านการสร้างการตระหนักรู้และการให้ความรู้การจัดกิจกรรมที่สำนักงานขายมีนัยสำคัญต่อเจตคติด้านการสร้างความประทับใจอันดีและการวางตำแหน่งที่ชื่นชอบลงในใจ ผู้วางแผนการสื่อสารทางการตลาดควรตั้งเป้าหมายการวัดประสิทธิผลการสื่อสารทางการตลาดด้วยอัตราส่วนค่าใช้จ่ายในการสื่อสารทางการตลาดต่อยอดขาย (2%) และผลรวมคะแนนเรตติ้งการเปิดรับสื่อของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย (Target rating points) (344.8%) และพบว่าผู้ซื้ออาคารชุดระดับราคาล่างแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือคนเพิ่งเริ่มทำงาน (18.3%) ครอบครัว (34.9%) และคนโสดวัยทำงาน(46.8%) โดยผู้ซื้อแต่ละกลุ่มมีการเปิดรับสื่อและเหตุผลในการซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract: The first objective of this case study was, to study Marketing Communications Planning and the Promotional Mix; second, to compare the usefulness of marketing communications by considering the expenditure ratio; and third, to study the effectiveness of marketing communications in terms of media awareness, and media influence on buying decisions and customer attitudes. The two main research methods used interviews to gain qualitative information from 4 respondents who were responsible for planning marketing and communications strategies for low-end condominiums, and a questionnaire survey of 472 low-end condominium purchasers. The population of low-end condominiums was the condominium with selling price per unit at 500,000-2,000,000 baht and lower than 60,000 baht per square meter. The results of the analysis indicate that marketing communications planners use integrated marketing communications(IMC) in planning. Three main objectives of the planning were to define carefully the customer profile,and to ensure that communications covered an area within a 5km radius of the location of the project, and to focus on the idea that the marketing communications budget was dependent on the value of the project. Other important objectives in marketing communications were to close the deal within the time limit and to ensure that the marketing communications expenditure ratio to sales was not more than 3 percent (3%). Marketing communications activities were divided into 3 phrases: Before Open to Sell Period, During the Selling Period, and After the Selling Period. The most useful ratio for marketing communications expense to sales was 0.5 percent (0.5%) for the Lumpini condo town Ramintra - Laksi project. Secondly, the most useful ratio for customer responsiveness(1.38 to 1) was recorded for the Lumpini condo town Ramintra – Ladprakhao project, and thirdly, in every project, most of the expenditure was on advertising followed by direct marketing and lastly on Internet marketing.The results for media awareness show the most effective methods were billboards (21.4%), friends and relatives (13.2%), and websites (12%).The effect of 19 media influencing buying decisions was moderate (M=2.92) while the most effective form of communication was suggestions from friends and relatives (M=3.55). The attitude of customers was highly dependent on the marketing communications (M= 3.52) while the most effective form of communication was a survey for a condominium project (M= 3.72). The results from this research into the effectiveness of marketing communications indicate that personalized selling and newspapers are highly effective at creating customer awareness. In addition, marketing events arranged by a Sales office are highly effective at creating a positive impression and desirable positioning.Marketing communications planner should set the objective to monitor the efficiency of the marketing communications plan aswell, the marketing communications expense to sales ratio was 2 percent (2%) while the Target Rating Points (TRPs) were 344.8 percent (344.8 %). The customer by demographic data had 3-cluster; first jobber (18.3%), family (34.9%), and white-collar worker (46.8%) which each cluster had different buying decision and different media exposure.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554
Degree Name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22074
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.688
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2011.688
Type: Thesis