https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22142
Title: | พฤติกรรมไม่เชิงเส้นแบบวัฏจักรของเหล็กเสริมที่มีการเสริมปลอกยึดรั้งเหล็กเสริม |
Other Titles: | Nonlinear cyclic behavior of reinforcement with rebar-restraining collars |
Authors: | พงศกร จันทะราช |
Advisors: | อาณัติ เรืองรัศมี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Anat.R@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ทฤษฎีไม่เชิงเส้น เสาคอนกรีต คอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก Nonlinear theories Reinforced concrete construction Columns, Concrete |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | จากเหตุการณ์แผ่นดินไหวในอดีต พบว่าเหล็กเสริมตามยาวในเสาคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กเกิดการโก่งเดาะบริเวณจุดหมุนพลาสติก ซึ่งจากงานวิจัยที่ผ่านมาพบว่าปลอกยึดรั้งเหล็กเสริมสามารถชะลอการโก่งเดาะของโครงสร้างเสาได้ ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการโก่งเดาะของเหล็กเสริมภายใต้แรงอัดตามแนวแกน และแรงกระทำแบบวัฏจักรตามแนวแกนที่มีการเสริมปลอกยึดรั้งเหล็กเสริม เพื่อชะลอการโก่งเดาะของเหล็กเสริม ด้วยแบบจำลองไฟเบอร์ โดยพิจารณาเหล็กเสริมขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง 16, 25, 32 และ 40 มิลลิเมตร ที่มีอัตราส่วนความชะลูด 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 และ 16 ซึ่งมีการแปรผันความยาว และความหนาของปลอกยึดรั้งเหล็กเสริม โดยพิจารณาเหล็กเกรด SD40 และ SD50 สำหรับเหล็กเสริม และเหล็กเกรด SS400 สำหรับปลอกยึดรั้งเหล็กเสริม จากผลการศึกษา อัตราส่วนความยาวของปลอกยึดรั้งเหล็กเสริมต่อความยาวเหล็กเสริมที่เหมาะสม ที่ทำให้เหล็กเสริมมีพฤติกรรมใกล้เคียงกับเหล็กเสริมที่มีอัตราส่วนความชะลูดเท่ากับ 4 มีค่าเท่ากับ 35%, 50%, 60%, 65%, 70% และ75% สำหรับเหล็กเสริมที่มีอัตราส่วนความชะลูดเท่ากับ 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 และ 16 ตามลำดับ และความหนาของปลอกยึดรั้งเหล็กเสริมที่เหมาะสมในการยึดรั้งขึ้นกับประวัติการรับแรง ขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง อัตราส่วนความชะลูด และคุณสมบัติวัสดุของเหล็กเสริม |
Other Abstract: | From observations of building damage caused by past earthquakes, buckling of longitudinal reinforcements was found in reinforced concrete columns at plastic hinge location. It was found in a previous experimental study that rebar-restraining collar (RRC) is effective in delaying buckling of reinforcements. In this research, the monotonic and cyclic behaviors of reinforcements with rebar-restraining collars are investigated using analytical fiber models. The analytical models use reinforcements with the SD40 and SD50 steel grade and RRCs with the SS400 steel grade. The behaviors of reinforcements with various lengths and thicknesses of rebar-restraining collars are studied. The reinforcements with diameters of 16, 25, 32 and 40 and length-to-diameter ratios of 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 and 16 are considered. From the study, it is found that it is possible for reinforcements with a length-to-diameter ratio greater than 4 to achieve equivalent energy dissipation as the reinforcement with a length-to-diameter ratio of 4 by installing rebar-restraining collars. The lengths of rebar-restraining collars required are 35%, 50%, 60%, 70% and 75% of total reinforcement length for reinforcements with length-to-diameter ratios equal to 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 and 16, respectively. The thickness required for rebar-restraining collars depends on the load history, reinforcement diameter, reinforcement length-to-diameter ratio and strength. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22142 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.807 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.807 |
Type: | Thesis |