https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22160
Title: | ผลฉับพลันของการยืดเหยียดแบบพีเอ็นเอฟประยุกต์ที่มีต่อความอ่อนตัวและพลังกล้ามเนื้อ |
Other Titles: | The acute effects of modified PNF stretching on flexibility and muscular power |
Authors: | คนางค์ ศรีหิรัญ |
Advisors: | ชนินทร์ชัย อินทิราภรณ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. สำนักวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา |
Advisor's Email: | Chaninchai.I@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | กล้ามเนื้อ กำลังกล้ามเนื้อ ขา |
Issue Date: | 2551 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลฉับพลันของการยืดเหยียดแบบพีเอ็นเอฟประยุกต์ที่มีต่อความอ่อนตัว และพลังกล้ามเนื้อ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทำวิจัยเป็นนิสิตสำนักวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2551 อายุ 18 - 22 ปี จำนวน 30 คน แบ่งเป็นชาย 15 คน และหญิง 15 คน ก่อนการทดลองทำการทดสอบความอ่อนตัว และพลังระเบิดของกล้ามเนื้อขา หลังจากนั้นทำการสุ่มแบบครอสโอเวอร์ (Crossover) เพื่อทำการยืดเหยียดกล้ามเนื้อทั้ง 4 รูปแบบโดยใช้เทคนิคเกร็งกล้ามเนื้อต้านแรง - ผ่อนคลาย (Hold - Relax) ได้แก่ การยืดเหยียดแบบพีเอ็นเอฟ การยืดเหยียดแบบพีเอ็นเอฟประยุกต์ โดยใช้เครื่องยืดเหยียด การยืดเหยียดแบบพีเอ็นเอฟประยุกต์โดยใช้อุปกรณ์ประกอบ และการยืดเหยียดแบบ พีเอ็นเอฟประยุกต์โดยไม่ใช้อุปกรณ์ประกอบ ซึ่งจะกระทำการยืดเหยียดกล้ามเนื้อ 3 ส่วน คือ กล้ามเนื้อเหยียดสะโพก กล้ามเนื้อเหยียดเข่า และกล้ามเนื้อเหยียดข้อเท้า ผู้เข้าร่วมการทดลองจะได้รับการยืดเหยียดกล้ามเนื้อทั้ง 4 รูปแบบ โดยแต่ละรูปแบบของการยืดเหยียดกล้ามเนื้อใช้ระยะเวลาห่างกัน 1 สัปดาห์ หลังการยืดเหยียด แต่ละรูปแบบจะทำการทดสอบความอ่อนตัว และพลังระเบิดของกล้ามเนื้อขา นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีทางสถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที(t-test) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way analysis of variance) ถ้าพบความแตกต่างจึงเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธีทดสอบตูกี เอ (Tukey a) กำหนดความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการยืดเหยียดกล้ามเนื้อทั้ง 4 รูปแบบ ผลฉับพลันต่อความอ่อนตัว และพลังกล้ามเนื้อมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากกว่าก่อนการทดลองทั้งในเพศชายและเพศหญิงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลฉับพลันต่อความอ่อนตัว และพลังกล้ามเนื้อหลังการยืดเหยียดแบบพีเอ็นเอฟ และการยืดเหยียดแบบพีเอ็นเอฟประยุกต์มีค่าเฉลี่ยไม่แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทั้งในเพศชายและเพศหญิง สรุปผลการศึกษาได้ว่า การยืดเหยียดแบบพีเอ็นเอฟประยุกต์สามารถเพิ่มความอ่อนตัว และพลังกล้ามเนื้อไม่แตกต่างจากการยืดเหยียดแบบพีเอ็นเอฟ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the acute effects of modified Proprioceptive Neuromuscular Facilitation (PNF) stretching on flexibility and muscular explosive power. The samples were consisted of 30 healthy students (15 male and 15 female students) between the ages of 18-22 years old who enrolled in the School of Sports Science, Chulalongkorn University in the academic year of 2008. All subjects participated in a crossover design including four types of stretching: PNF stretching, modified PNF stretching with machine, modified PNF stretching with equipment and self-stretch modified incorporating PNF. This study was undertaken by using the Hold-Relax technique. All participants were instructed to perform four types of PNF stretching, which were applied through stretching regimen of three muscle groups: hip extensor, knee extensor, and ankle plantar flexor. Flexibility and muscular explosive power were tested before and after the experiment. Each intervention was conducted for one day per week for four weeks. The obtained data were statistically analyzed in terms of means and standard deviation. The t-test and one way analysis of variance (ANOVA) were used to determine the significant differences among four types of stretching at the .05 level. The results showed that: 1. The acute effects on flexibility and leg muscular explosive power of four types of stretching were significantly better than the results of the baseline measurement at the .05 level in both male and female subjects. 2. There were no any significantly differences in the flexibility and muscular explosive power between PNF stretching and all modified PNF stretching treatments at the .05 level in both male and female subjects. It can be concluded that modified PNF stretching can increase flexibility and muscular explosive power with relevant to PNF stretching method. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22160 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.765 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.765 |
Type: | Thesis |