Title: ความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนของครูฟิสิกส์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Needs for instructional suppervision of the upper secondary school physics teachers in Bangkok metropolis
Authors: สมคิด พงค์ธเนศวร
Advisors: สุนทร ช่วงสุวนิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: การฝึกสอน
ฟิสิกส์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
Issue Date: 2528
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาความต้องการนิเทศการสอนของครูฟิสิกส์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้านการใช้หลักสูตรการจัดการเรียนการสอนการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนและการวัดและประเมินผล 2. เปรียบเทียบความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนของครูฟิสิกส์ ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการสอนระดับวุฒิการศึกษา และพื้นฐานการฝึกอบรมต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถาม 1 ชุด เป็นแบบเลือกตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าและแบบปลายเปิดส่งยังครูที่สอนวิชาฟิสิกส์จำนวน 210 คน จากโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 61 โรงเรียน แบบสอบถามที่นำมาวิจัย จำนวน 200 ฉบับคิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.24 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนของครู โดยการทดสอบค่าที แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัย 1. ครูฟิสิกส์ต้องการการนิเทศการสอนในด้านการใช้หลักสูตร การจัดการเรียนการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนและการวัดและประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนด้านการใช้หลักสูตรการจัดการเรียนการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียน การวัดและประเมินผล ของครูฟิสิกส์ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการสอน ระดับวุฒิการศึกษา และพื้นฐานการฝึกอบรมต่างกันในแต่ละด้านพบว่าไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่เมื่อพิจารณารายข้อของทั้ง 4 ด้าน ปรากฏว่า 2.1 ครูฟิสิกส์ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการสอนต่างกันมีความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เกี่ยวกับเรื่องการแนะนำเกี่ยวกับเทคนิคการเร้าใจการตรึงความสนใจและการเสริมกำลังใจในการเรียนการสอน การแนะนำวิธีการเลือกและจัดกิจกรรมากรเรียนการสอนให้เหมาะสมกับเวลาและเนื้อหา การจัดหาหรือแนะนำโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ เช่น สไลด์ ภาพยนตร์ ฟิล์มสตริปที่ใช้ประกอบการเรียนการสอน การจัดหาหรือแนะนำตำรา เอกสารหรือคู่มือที่ใช้ประกอบการเรียนการสอนให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น การเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับวิธีการจัดสอนซ่อมเสริมให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น การแนะนำเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอน ปฏิบัติการทดลองอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น การแนะนำเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนปฏิบัติการทดลองอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การให้คำแนะนำเกี่ยวกับเทคนิคการเป็นอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษากิจกรรม การให้คำแนะนำเกี่ยวกับการเลือกชนิดข้อสอบให้เหมาะสมกับจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้และการแนะนำเกี่ยวกับการสร้างข้อสอบเพื่อวัดผลการปฏิบัติการทดลอง 2.2 ครูฟิสิกส์ที่มีระดับวุฒิการศึกษาต่างกันมีความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เกี่ยวกับเรื่องการจัดหาหรือแนะนำโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ เช่น สไลด์ ภาพยนตร์ ฟิล์มสตริป ที่ใช้ประกอบการเรียนการสอน 2.3 ครูฟิสิกส์ที่มีพื้นฐานการฝึกอบรมทางวิชาการต่างกันมีความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: Purposes : The purposes of this research were as follows : 1. To study the needs for instructional supervision of the upper secondary school physics teachers in Bangkok Metropolis concerning curriculum implementation, instruction, student activity, measurement and evaluation. 2. To compare the needs for instructional supervision between physics teachers who had different experiences, educational levels and basic training. Procedure: The researcher constructed a questionnaire which consisted of multiple choice, rating scale and open-ended questions. The questionnaire was distributed to 210 physics teachers in 61 upper secondary schools. Two hundred or 95.24 percent questionnaires were returned. The data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and compared the needs for instructional supervision by t-test. The results were presented in tables and description. Findings: 1.The needs for instructional supervision of physics teachers concerning curriculum implementation, instruction, student activity, measurement and evaluation were at the moderate level. 2. The comparison of the needs for instructional supervision concerning curriculum implementation, instruction, student activity, measurement and evaluation of physics teachers who had different experiences, educational levels and basic training was not significantly different at the .05 level, but the results of the four aspects mentioned above when separately analyzed were as follows : 2.1 The needs for instructional supervision of physics teachers who had different experiences were significantly different at the .05 level in following topics : advising techniques of motivation, interest and reinforcement in instruction, selecting and organizing instructional activities to be suitable for time and content, providing or introducing audio-visual aids such as slides, movies and filmstrips for instruction, providing or introducing text-books, document and teacher’s manual for an improvement in instruction effectively, advising techniques of being the student activities’ advisors, selection a suitable test for learning objectives and building an experimental test. 2.2 The needs for instructional supervision of physics teachers who had different educational levels were significantly different at the .05 level in providing or introducing in audiovisual aids such as slides, movies and filmstrips for instruction. 2.3 The needs for instructional supervision of physics teachers who had different basic training were not significantly different at the .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22274
ISBN: 9745639818
Type: Thesis