https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22279
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อัจฉรา ประไพตระกูล | - |
dc.contributor.author | สมคิด วงศ์นาถ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณพิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2523 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง ตรรกศาสตร์สัญลักษณ์โดยใช้ชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพกับการสอนแบบบรรยายและศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาต่อการใช้ชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพ การดำเนินการวิจัยทดลองสอนใช้ชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพเรื่องตรรกศาสตร์สัญลักษณ์ของ อาภรณ์รัตน์ สารทัศนานันท์ กับการสอนแบบบรรยายผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ 40 ข้อ มีความเชื่อมั่น 0.84 และสร้างแบบทดสอบวัดความคิดเห็นต่อการใช้ชุดการสอน 58 ข้อ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูงปีที่ 1 ของวิทยาลัยครูนครศรีธรรมราช จำนวน 108 คน กลุ่มทดลอง 50 คน ใช้ชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพกลุ่มควบคุม 58 คน ใช้การสอนแบบบรรยายวิเคราะห์ผลสัมฤทธิ์โดยใช้ค่า 2 ความคิดเห็นต่อการใช้ชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพคิดเป็นร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการสอนโดยใช้ชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพกับการสอนแบบบรรยายไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05 นอกจากนี้นักศึกษาเห็นด้วยกับการใช้ชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพโดยเฉลี่ยประมาณร้อยละ 70 | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this study was to compare the mathematics learning achievement on “Symbolic Logic” between the self-instructional packages and the lecture method, land to determine the students’ opinions towards self-instructional packages. The methodology: was to determine the effects of self-instructional packages and the lecture method of teaching. The researcher constructed 40 items of the achievement test on the Symbolic Logic with the reliability of 0.84, and constructed 58 questionnaires for the 50 students of the experimental group, determining the opinions to the self-instructional packages. The total of 108 samples of the first-year students at the Higher Certificate of Education Level at Nakornsrithamaraj Teachers’ College were the samples of this study. An experimental group of 50 sample was taught by self – instructional packages while the control group of 58 samples was taught by the lecture method. The results of the analysis were as follows: the arithmetic means (X̅) of the scores showed statistically significant non – differences at the level of 0.05. Thus, it can be concluded that there was no different about the learning achievement of these two methods. In addition, the average of the students’ opinions towards self – instructional packages is 70 percent positive agreement. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | คณิตศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน | |
dc.title | การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง "ตรรกศาสตร์สัญญลักขณ์" โดยใช้ชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพกับการสอนแบบบรรยาย ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง | en |
dc.title.alternative | A comparaison of mathematics learning achievement on "Symbolic Logic" by self-instructional packages and lecture method at the higher certificate of education level | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | มัธยมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |