https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22325
Title: | ผลของการเพิ่มคำชี้นำที่มีต่อความเข้าใจในการอ่าน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง |
Other Titles: | Effects of increasing information cues on reading comprehension of mathayom suksa one students |
Authors: | สุเมธ อิ่มศักดิ์วาสนา |
Advisors: | สุนันท์ ปัทมาคม สมเชาว์ เนตรประเสริฐ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2527 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการเพิ่มคำชี้นำที่มีต่อความเข้าใจในการอ่านของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จากโรงเรียนวัดนวลนรดิศ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 150 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย จำนวน 5 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 30 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือภาพและข้อความที่มีคำชี้นำไม่เท่ากัน กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 อ่านข้อความหนึ่ง คำชี้นำ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 อ่านข้อความมีสองคำชี้นำ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 3 อ่านข้อความมีสามคำชี้นำ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 4 อ่านข้อความมีสี่คำชี้นำ กลุ่มควบคุมอ่านข้อความไม่มีคำชี้นำ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย วิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของ เชฟเฟ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มที่อ่านข้อความสามคำชี้นำขึ้นไป มีความเข้าใจในการอ่าน ดีกว่ากลุ่มที่อ่านข้อความไม่มีคำชี้นำ กลุ่มที่อ่านข้อความหนึ่งคำชี้นำและสองคำชี้นำ อย่างมีนัย สำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the effects of increasing information cues on reading comprehension of mathayomsuksa one students. The subject of this research was 150 mathayomsuksa one students, Wat Nuan Noradit School, Bangkok Metropolis. The sample subjects were simple random sampling and categoried into 5 groups, there were 30 subjects in each group. The test materials were a illustration accompanied with the passage with different number of information cues. The experimental group one read the passage with one information cue. The experimental group two read the passage with two information cues. The experimental group three read the passage with three information cues. The experimental group four read the passage with four information cues. The control group read the passage with no information cue. The data were analysed by means of one way analysis of variance. The Scheffe’s method of pairwise comparison. The result of this study indicated that learned from the Passage with more than three information cues showed better reading Comprehension at the .01 level of significant. Than those who learned From the passage with no information cue, one and two information cues. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22325 |
ISBN: | 9745639761 |
Type: | Thesis |