Title: ปัญหาในการดำเนินการสอนตามโปรแกรมการสอนสังคมศึกษา ระดับปริญญาตรีในวิทยาลัยครู
Other Titles: Problems in the implementation of the social sutdies program at the undergraduate level in teachers college
Authors: สุมาลี วิไลรัตน์
Advisors: เริงรัชนี นิ่มนวล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2522
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์สังคมศึกษา ในวิทยาลัยครูส่วนกลาง และส่วนภูมิภาค เกี่ยวกับปัญหาในการดำเนินการสอนสังคมศึกษา ในระดับปริญญาตรี ในด้านหลักสูตร วิธีสอน การใช้สื่อการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร การวัดผลการสอน และความต้องการความช่วยเหลือในการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา จากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงการสอนสังคมศึกษา ในระดับปริญญาตรีของวิทยาลัยครูให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น วิธีการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังอาจารย์ผู้สอนสังคมศึกษา ระดับปริญญาตรีในวิทยาลัยครูส่วนกลาง และส่วนภูมิภาค 13 แห่ง จำนวน 100 ชุด ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 82 ชุด ผู้วิจัยทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่า t-test แล้วนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปตารางประกอบคำบรรยาย สรุปผลการวิจัย จากการวิจัยพบว่า อาจารย์สังคมศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูส่วนกลาง และส่วนภูมิภาค ส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและความต้องการความช่วยเหลือ ในการดำเนินการสอนตามโปรแกรมการสอนสังคมศึกษา ระดับปริญญาตรี ไม่แตกต่างกัน กล่าวคือ 1. ต้องการให้มีการปรับปรุงหลักสูตร และประมวลการสอนสังคมศึกษา ในระดับปริญญาตรี เพราะมีเนื้อหาวิชาซ้ำซ้อนกัน 2. ต้องการรับการอบรม และนิเทศการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับวิธีการสอน และเนื้อหาวิชา 3. ไม่มั่นใจว่าแบบทดสอบที่ใช้จะให้ผลตรงตามที่ต้องการ 4. ขาดเอกสารทางวิชาการ และสื่อประกอบการสอนสังคมศึกษา 5. มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับนักศึกษา คือ นักศึกษามีพื้นฐานทางสังคมศึกษาแตกต่างกัน และขาดทักษะ ในการคิด วิพากษ์วิจารณ์ และวิเคราะห์ปัญหาต่างๆ 6. ขาดการประสานงานที่ดีระหว่างอาจารย์สังคมศึกษา ในหน่วยงานเดียวกัน 7. มีงานพิเศษนอกเหนือจากการสอนมาก 8. ขาดงบประมาณในการปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษา
Other Abstract: Purposes : The purposes of this study were to compare the opinions of Social Studies teachers in central and regional areas teachers colleges concerning with problems of teaching Social Studies at the undergraduate level in order to be one mean of developing the Social Studies program at this level. These problems were classified into curriculum, methods of teaching, utilization of instructional media, extra-curricula activities, and evaluation. Needs for help in teaching Social Studies from the related institutions were also surveyed. Procedures : One hundred questionnaires were prepared and distributed to Social Studies teachers in thirteen central and regional areas teacher colleges. Of these eighty-two (82%) were returned and the data were analysed by means of percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The results were presented in tabular form and by narrative. Findings : The researcher found that there was no significant difference between Social Studies teachers in both central and regional areas teacher colleges regarding to needs for help and problems in the implementation of the Social Studies program at the undergraduate level. 1. A need for improving the curriculum and the course syllabus of Social Studies at the undergraduate level because of the overlapping of the subject matter. 2. A need to be trained and supervised in the methodology and the Subject matter. 3. No confidence of the validity of the tests given during the Term and the final exam. 4. A lack of references and instructional media in this field. 5. Students having different levels of knowledge in Social Studies, and lacking the skills of thinking, criticism and analysis of problems. 6. A lack of good cooperation among Social Studies teachers in the department. 7. Too much extra work for teachers. 8. Inadequate budget to improve the education in this field.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2522
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22384
Type: Thesis