Title: การสร้างชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียน วิชาอุตสาหกรรมศิลป์ เรื่องเครื่องปั้นดินเผาสำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง
Other Titles: Construction of learning center classroom Instructional Packages in Industrial Arts on "Ceramics" for mathayom suksa one
Authors: สุมนต์ ภู่พงษา
Advisors: วิรัตน์ พิญชไพบูลย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2524
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1.เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนวิชาอุตสาหกรรมศิลป์เรื่องเครื่องปั้นดินเผา สำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง 2. เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นตามเกณฑ์ 85/85 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้แบ่งเนื้อหาวิชาอุตสาหกรรมศิลป์ เรื่องเครื่องปั้นดินเผาออกเป็น 14 หน่วย แล้วเลือกมาสร้างชุดการสอน คือ หน่วยที่ 1 การขึ้นรูปทรงเครื่องปั้นดินเผา และหน่วยที่ 2 การแบ่งประเภทเครื่องปั้นดินเผา นำชุดการสอนที่สร้างเสร็จแล้ว ไปทดลองสอนเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพตามลำดับคือ (1) แบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง (2) แบบกลุ่มเล็ก (3) ทดลองภาคสนามกับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายมัธยม จำนวน 30 คน โดยนักเรียนทุกคนจะทำแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน แบบฝึกหัดในแต่ละศูนย์ และทำแบบทดสอบหลังเรียนนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 85/85 และหาความแตกต่างของแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน และหลังเรียนโดยใช้แบบทดสอบหาค่าที ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าชุดการสอนทั้ง 2 หน่วยมีประสิทธิภาพ 89.5/87.67 และ 86.33/88.00 ตามลำดับ ผลการสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่านักเรียนที่เรียนจากชุดการสอนมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract: Purpose : The purpose of this study were : (1) to construct Learning Center Classroom Instructional Packages in Industrial Arts for Mathayom Suksa One (2) to find the efficiency of the completed packages according to the standard 85/85. Procedures : The content of Industrial Arts on Ceramics was divided into 14 units. Two of them namely, Unit I : Hand forming of Ceramics, Unit 2 : Various Types of Ceramics were selected for the experiment. The completed packages were tried out to find their efficiency with the pupils in Mathayom Suksa One of Satit Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School on (1) one-to-one basis (2) small group basis, and (3) field test. At the beginning of the learning session, the pupils did the pre-test, while studying they did the exercises of each centre, and after completing the lesson the post-tests were administered. The data were completed to determine the efficiency of each package according to the standard 85/85 and to find the significant difference of the progress on pre-test and post-test scores at the .01 level using the t-test. Results : The results of this study indicated that the two instructional packages were efficient at 89.5/87/67 and 86.83/88.00 respectively meeting the set criterion of 85/85. The pre-test and post-test scores, yielding a significant differences at the .01 level, indicated that after learning from these packages the pupils knowledge was significantly increased.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22398
Type: Thesis