https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22461
Title: | ทรรศนะของนักเศรษฐศาสตร์ไทยต่อการจัดประสบการณ์ ในการศึกษาภาคบังคับ พุทธศักราช 2534 |
Other Titles: | ทรรศนะของนักเศรษฐศาสตร์ไทยต่อการจัดประสบการณ์ ในการศึกษาภาคบังคับ พุทธศักราช 2534 / หรรษา ประนอมสกุล = Opinions of Thai economics concerning organization of experilences in compulsory education B.E. 2534 / Hansa Pranomsakum |
Authors: | หรรษา ประนอมสกุล |
Advisors: | สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์ วัฒนา สุวรรณแสง จั่นเจริญ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาทรรศนะของนักเศรษฐศาสตร์ไทยต่อการจัดประสบการณ์การศึกษาภาคบังคับในปี พุทธศักราช 2534 โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์ จำนวน 19 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน ฐานนิยม และพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ปรากฏผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญดังนี้ สภาพเศรษฐกิจในปี พุทธศักราช 2534 1. ในปี พุทธศักราช 2534 ประเทศไทยจะมีการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมมากขึ้น ลักษณะการลงทุนด้านอุตสาหกรรมจะมีแนวโน้มแบบเน้นการใช้เครื่องจักรในการผลิตมากกว่าการใช้แรงงาน ทำให้การจ้างงานลดลงอาจเกิดปัญหาคนว่างงานได้ 2. ที่ดินเริ่มมีจำกัดเมื่อเทียบกับจำนวนประชากรที่เพิ่มขึ้นในแต่ละปี เป็นผลให้แรงงานภาคเกตรกรรมขยายตัวมาสู่ภาคอุตสาหกรรมมากขึ้น โดยเฉพาะเขตชุมชนที่เป็นแหล่งอุตสาหกรรม เช่น เมืองใหญ่ ๆ เกิดการแออัด แก่งแย่งกันประกอบอาชีพ และเกิดปัญหาอาชญากรรม 3. ปัญหาราคาผลผลิต และตลาดภาคเกษตรกรรม ตลอดจนการผูกขาดโดยพ่อค้าคนกลางจะยังคงมีอยู่ 4. ไทยยังคงเป็นแหล่งผลิตหลักของการส่งสินค้าเกษตรกรรมออกขายต่างประเทศ ของประในแถบเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ 5. เศรษฐกิจของประเทศจะขยายตัวมากขึ้น ค่าครองชีพของคนไทยส่วนใหญ่ก็จะสูงตามไปด้วย การจัดประสบการณ์ในการศึกษาภาคบังคับ เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพเศรษฐกิจในปี พุทธศักราช 2534 1. คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ที่ควรเน้นแก่นักเรียนในการศึกษาภาคบังคับ คือ การทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น และการรวมกลุ่ม มีระเบียบวินัย มีความรับผิดชอบ ประหยัด มีการตัดสินใจที่ดี มีมนุษย์สัมพันธ์ดี มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ รู้จักใช้เวลาว่างให้เป็นประโยชน์ รู้จักวางแผนในการทำงาน มีสุขภาพจิตดี ซื่อตรง 2. ความรู้พื้นฐานทั่วไปที่นักเรียนในการศึกษาภาคบังคับ ควรได้เรียน คือ ขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี วัฒนธรรม ศีลธรรม โครงสร้างของระบบสังคม 3. ความรู้ด้านเศรษฐกิจที่ควรบรรจุในหลักสูตรการศึกษาภาคบังคับ คือ การผลิตทางการเกษตรที่ถูกวิธี การประกอบอาชีพที่เหมาะสมในท้องถิ่น การสงวนรักษาทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสภาพแวดล้อม การคมนาคมขนส่ง การติดต่อสื่อสาร อัตราดอกเบี้ยของการฝากเงิน การกู้เงิน ประชากรศึกษาและการวางแผนครอบครัว การจัดการศึกษาภาคบังคับ 1. รัฐบาลควรให้เอกชนมีส่วนรับภาระด้านการศึกษาในระดับสูง และการศึกษาภาคบังคับในบางส่วน เพื่อที่จะได้มีทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาเพียงพอที่จะกระจายการศึกษาที่มีคุณภาพไปสู่ชนบท 2. รัฐบาลควรกระจายงบประมาณทางการศึกษาอย่างยุติธรรมและมีประสิทธิภาพ เพื่อให้เป็นไปตามความต้องการที่แท้จริง 3. รัฐบาลควรให้ความสำคัญแก่ขวัญและกำลังใจของครูในการทำงาน และอบรมความรู้ด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์แก่ครู 4. ควรมีโครงการเสริมอาชีพเด็กที่ไม่ศึกษาต่ออีก 1 ปี และจัดสรรทุนอุดหนุนนักเรียนยากจนในระดับประถมศึกษา |
Other Abstract: | The main purpose of this research was to study the opinions of Thai economists concerning organization of experiences in education B.E. 2534 by using Delphi Technique. The sample were 19 experts in economics. Questionnaires constructed by the researcher were used for data collection. The data were then analyzed by means of median, modes, and interquartile ranges. The findings were as follow:-Economic condition in B.E. 2534 1. In B.E. 2534, development would be emphasized on industry which its trend would be on the usage of engines much more than the man’s labour. That would lead to the problem of unemployment. 2. Land would have been limited comparing with the increasing of population which would effect the agricultural labour. There would be the expansion of industrial labour especially in the city areas. This would cause the problems of crime, high competition, and crowded living. 3. Products’ price, marketing problems in agriculture, and monopoly system would still remain. 4. Thailand would still be the center of agricultural export in South East Asia. 5. Cost of living in Thailand would be higher because of the economic expansion. Educational experiences for Thai compulsory education according to the economics condition in B.E. 2534 were: 1. The following personal qualities emphasized in the elementary students should be group work and cooperativeness, disciplines, responsibility, being economical, good decision-making, good relationship, creative thinking, wisely use of leisure time, work planning, good mental health and honesty. 2. Students should learn and realize their own culture morality, and structure of social system, handle their mental and physical health, as well as their general knowledge. 3. The economical knowledge required in primary curriculum would be: the efficient method of production in agriculture, local appropriate job, natural and environmental conservation, transportation and communication, bank interests, bank deposit-withdraw, loan, population education and family planning. The major findings about compulsory education were: 1. The government should provide opportunity for private sector to share in educational management both at higher and compulsory levels in order to promote quality of education to the rural area. 2. The government should appropriate education budget fairly and efficiently. 3. The government should promote the teachers’ morale by providing the opportunity for the rural teachers to transfer from up country to the city (if they want to) and also the opportunity for further professional training. 4. The government should provide one more year of vocational training programs for the students who could not continue their study and provided funds for poor students at the primary level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22461 |
ISBN: | 9745627577 |
Type: | Thesis |