https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22746
Title: | การวิเคราะห์วิทยานิพนธ์มหาบัณฑิตสาขาวิชาการศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์ ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2518-2526 |
Other Titles: | An analysis of master's theses in mathematics education from B.E. 2518 to B.E. 2526 |
Authors: | อัชรีย์ สนั่นไหว |
Advisors: | พร้อมพรรณ อุดมสิน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2528 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวิเคราะห์วิทยานิพนธ์มหาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาการศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์ ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2518 ถึง 2526 จำนวนทั้งหมด 167 เล่ม โดยแยกเป็นวิทยานิพนธ์ของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย 54 เล่ม ของมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ 100 เล่ม และของมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒประสานมิตร 13 เล่ม ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างเครื่องมือด้วยตนเองเพื่อรวบรวมและจำแนกลักษณะของวิทยานิพนธ์ในด้านต่อไปนี้ คือ ระเบียบวิจัย ประเภทของการวิจัย การเลือกประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร สถานภาพของประชากรหรือกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร ระดับการศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้อง แหล่งที่อยู่ของประชากรหรือกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การหาคุณภาพของเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล และเนื้อหาทางการศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้อง ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมได้ใช้การวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าความถี่และร้อยละ ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่าวิทยานิพนธ์มหาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาการศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์ ส่วนใหญ่มีลักษณะดังต่อไปนี้ 1. ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงทดลอง 2. เป็นการวิจัยแบบประยุกต์ 3. ใช้การเลือกประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรแบบเจาะจง 4. ใช้นักเรียนเป็นประชากรหรือตัวอย่างประชากร 5. เป็นระดับการศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้องในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา 6. แหล่งที่อยู่ของประชากรหรือตัวอย่างประชากร อยู่ในหนึ่งหรือสองจังหวัดที่ไม่ใช่กรุงเทพมหานคร 7. ใช้แบบทดสอบเป็นเครื่องมือการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล 8. หาคุณภาพของเครื่องมือการวิจัยโดยการหาความยากง่าย อำนาจจำแนกและความเที่ยง 9. วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบความแตกต่างของมัชฌิมเลขคณิตระหว่างสองกลุ่ม 10. มีเนื้อหาทางการศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิธีสอนและเทคนิคการสอน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to analyze master’s theses in mathematics education, B.E. 2518-2526. One hundred and sixty-seven master’s these in mathematics education were analyzed : 54 these from Chulalongkorn University, 100 these from Karsetsat University and 13 theses from Srinakharinwirot University. The researcher surveyed and classified these theses by using the inventory constructed by the researcher herself . The collected data were classified according to research methodology, type of research, population or sample selection, population or sample status, educational level concerned, population or sample location, research instrument, instrument quality checking, statistics for analyzing data, and pedagogical area concerned. The classified data were analyzed by means of frequency and percentage. The research results revealed that the characteristics of most master’s theses in mathematics education were as follows : 1. The research design was an experimental research. 2. The type of research was an applied research. 3. The population and sample selection was purposive. 4. Students were used as population or sample. 5. The educational level concerned was secondary education. 6. Location of population or sample was in one or two provinces which was not in Bangkok Metropolis. 7. Tests were used as the research instrument. 8. Instrument qualities were checked by analyzing its level of difficulty, power of discrimination and reliability. 9. Data were analyzed by testing the difference between arithmetic means of two groups. 10. The pedagogical areas concerned were method and technique of teaching. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22746 |
Type: | Thesis |