https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22765
Title: | การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมสไลด์-เทปวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ เรื่อง "กริยาช่วย" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น |
Other Titles: | Construction of an English slide-tape programmed lesson on "Auxiliary Verbs" for the lower secondary level |
Authors: | อัมพร ห้อคนดี |
Advisors: | สุมิตรา อังวัฒนกุล สุนันท์ ปัทมาคม |
Issue Date: | 2525 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมสไลด์-เทป วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ เรื่อง “กริยาช่วย” สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนที่สร้างขึ้น โดยมีขั้นตอนในการดำเนินการวิจัยดังนี้คือ ศึกษาวิธีสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมสไลด์-เทป สร้างแบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียน สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมสไลด์-เทป วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ เรื่อง “กริยาช่วย” แล้วนำบทเรียนดังกล่าวไปทดลองหาประสิทธิภาพกับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 (ม.3) ตามลำดับขั้นดังนี้คือ ขั้นหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง ขั้นกลุ่มเล็ก 10 คน และขั้นทดลองภาคสนาม 100 คน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมสไลด์-เทปที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 85.97/86.80 และคะแนนสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนของนักเรียนก้าวหน้าขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมสไลด์-เทป เป็นสื่อการเรียนการสอนที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูง จึงเห็นสมควรสนับสนุนให้มีการผลิตบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมสไลด์เทป เพื่อใช้ประโยชน์ในการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษในระดับมัธยมศึกษาต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | The Objective of this research is to construct and to find out the effectiveness of an English Slide-Tape Programmed Lesson on “Auxiliary Verbs” for the Lower Secondary Education Level. The procedures of the research are as follows : studying the construction of a slide-tape programmed lesson; constructing a pre-test and post-test; constructing an English slide-tape programmed lesson on “Auxiliary Verbs”. Then, try out the above slide-tape programmed lesson with selected groups of students at the lower secondary level (M.3) by the following procedures : one-to-one testing with one student; small group testing with 10 students; field testing with 100 students. The result of the experiment was that the effectiveness of this slide-tape programmed lesson was at the level of 85.97/86.80 and it improved students’ achievement at the significant level of .01. The slide-tape programmed lesson is an effective teaching and learning material. Therefore, the construction of slide-tape programmed lesson is recommended for the English language instruction at the secondary education level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22765 |
ISBN: | 9745607991 |
Type: | Thesis |