https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22791
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พิศุทธ์ ณ นคร | |
dc.contributor.advisor | ถาวร ฉวรรณกุล | |
dc.contributor.author | อาภารัตน์ โสภณโภไคย | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2526 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745628379 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พณ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาถึงการดำเนินงานด้านการบำรุงรักษาทางหลวงของกรมทางหลวง ซึ่งเป็นส่วนราชการสังกัดกระทรวงคมนาคม โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการคือ เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานด้านการบำรุงรักษาทางหลวงที่อยู่ในความรับผิดชอบของกรมทางหลวง เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงาน และเพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาและปรับปรุงการดำเนินงานให้สามารถดำเนินไปตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่วางไว้ การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีสำรวจ และศึกษาข้อมูลทุติยภูมิในเบื้องต้น ตลอดจนสังเกตการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ และสัมภาษณ์เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้เกี่ยวข้องด้วย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การดำเนินงานด้านการบำรุงรักษาทางหลวง ยังมีอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงานให้บรรลุเป้าหมาย จากการศึกษาพอที่จะสรุปปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะได้ดังนี้ ปัญหาทางด้านงบประมาณไม่เพียงพอกับความต้องการ ควรให้มีการเสนองบประมาณโดยใช้หลักการประเมินผลบำรุงรักษาทาง โดยวิธีเศรษฐศาสตร์วิศวกรรมอันเป็นวิธีที่เศรษฐกร ซึ่งมักจะเป็นผู้ควบคุมการคลังของประเทศเข้าใจได้ดี และมีส่วนชี้แจงให้ผู้บริหารระดับสูงเห็นความสำคัญของการบำรุงทาง และเห็นชอบด้วย ซึ่งย่อมจะยอมเพิ่มงบประมาณให้มากขึ้นกว่าที่เคยได้รับ ปัญหาการขาดแคลนข้อมูลที่จำเป็นในงานบำรุงทาง เห็นควรนำเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์เข้ามาใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ทั้งในด้านประวัติของสายทางและลักษณะความเสียหาย ซึ่งมีรายละเอียดมากมาย เกินกว่าจะทำได้ด้วยกำลังคน นอกจากนี้ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ ยังสะดวกแก่การค้นหาข้อมูลอีกด้วย อันจะช่วยให้การพิจารณาวางแผนบำรุงทางถูกต้องและสมเหตุสมผลยิ่งขึ้น ปัญหาทางด้านสายงาน ควรมีการปรับปุรงงานของกองบำรุงใหม่ให้มีหน้าที่และความรับผิดชอบ ในงานธุรการ งานภาคเหนือ งานภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ งานภาคกลาง งานภาคใต้ งานอำนวยความปลดภัยในการจราจร งานด่านชั่งน้ำหนักยานพาหนะและด่านเก็บค่าธรรมเนียม ซึ่งจะทำให้การบริหารบำรุงทางทั่วประเทศสอดคล้องกันและมีประสิทธิภาพขึ้น | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The main goal of this thesis is to study the operations of highway maintenance by the Department of Highways within the Ministry of Communications. This thesis has three objectives: to study the operations of highway maintenance under the responsibilities of Department of Highways, to determine the underlying problems and difficulties of the operations, and to propose some resolutions in order to improve those operations. This is a survey research. In the preliminary stage the secondary data is collected by means of a questionnaire. Following that, an observation is made during the staffs’ operations and the staff is interviewed. The results conclude quite clear that there are still some unresolved problems and hindranoes in the operations of highway maintenance. The data and information from this study are used to formulate and suggest solutions to these problems. There is a problem involving inadequate funds for maintenance allotted by the government budget. This study suggests that the Department of Highways should figure its budget proposal by using an Engineering-Economics Method which is understood by most national-finance controller who are, for the most part, economists. These men could then explain the budget proposal to the directors to convince him of the rational of the budget request for efficient highway maintenance. Then the government may possibly increase the budget for highway maintenance. There is a problem of inadequate data for efficient maintenance work. The study proposes that the maintenance division should implement computers to collect data which otherwise demands too much man-power. In addition, if data is collected by computer, further research of the data is facilitated since the computers can utilize stored information to plan maintenance work within reason. Finally, this survey reveals that another major problem has occurred within the maintenance division due to unclear job descriptions of responsibilities of that division. There fore, the maintenance division should clarify and delegate its duties and responsibilities. The maintenance division should assume responsibility for routine highway maintenance, for the four regions’ work, for traffic-service operations, for vehicle weight-limit stations, and for fees’ stations. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาดำเนินงานด้านการบำรุงรักษาทางหลวงของกรมทางหลวง | en |
dc.title.alternative | A study on the operation of highway maintenance of the department of highways | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |