Title: แนวทางการจัดการการแข่งขันกีฬาสาธิตสามัคคี
Other Titles: Guidelines for the manangement of the Satitsamukkee school games
Authors: ศศธร สุมน
Advisors: ประพัฒน์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
Advisor's Email: Prapat.L@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: กีฬาโรงเรียน
กีฬาสาธิตสามัคคี
การบริหารการกีฬา
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแนวทางการจัดการการแข่งขันกีฬาสาธิตสามัคคี กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและ/หรือผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสอบถามใน 12 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านระเบียบการแข่งขัน ด้านสถานที่ ด้านเทคนิคกีฬา ด้านการประมวลผลและรายงานผลการแข่งขัน ด้านพิธีการ ด้านประชาสัมพันธ์ ด้านแพทย์และพยาบาล ด้านโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ ด้านปฏิคม ด้านสวัสดิการและเครื่องดื่ม ด้านยานพาหนะและความปลอดภัย และด้านที่พัก ซึ่งดำเนินการวิจัยไปตามลำดับเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน โดยขั้นตอนแรกผู้วิจัยได้ไปสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและ/หรือผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 5 คน เกี่ยวกับสภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการแนวทางการจัดการการแข่งขันกีฬาสาธิตสามัคคี และขั้นตอนที่สองผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการด้วยระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงอนาคตแบบเดลฟาย (Delphi Future Research) โดยนำแบบสอบถามที่มีลักษณะแบบมาตรประมาณค่า ชนิด 4 ระดับ ที่ได้สร้างขึ้นจากการดำเนินการในขั้นตอนแรกไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและ/หรือผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 17 คน พิจารณาประเมินระดับความเป็นไปได้ในการนำแนวทางพัฒนาการจัดการการแข่งขันกีฬาสาธิตสามัคคีไปใช้ให้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ ข้อมูลจากทั้ง 2 ขั้นตอนนำมาแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางที่มีความเป็นไปได้ในระดับมากที่สุด ที่จะนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการจัดการการแข่งขันกีฬาสาธิตสามัคคีให้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ มีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 33 แนวทาง ประกอบด้วย ด้านแพทย์และพยาบาล มี 4 แนวทาง ด้านเทคนิคกีฬา ด้านระเบียบการแข่งขัน ด้านสถานที่ ด้านที่พัก ด้านการประมวลผลและรายงานผลการแข่งขัน ด้านประชาสัมพันธ์ ด้านยานพาหนะและความปลอดภัย และด้านโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ มี 3 แนวทางเท่ากัน ด้านสวัสดิการอาหารและเครื่องดื่ม และด้านพิธีการ มี 2 แนวทางเท่ากัน และด้านปฏิคม มี 1 แนวทาง
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to develop the guidelines for the management of Satitsamukkee School Games. Two groups of experts and/or specialists were selected as the samples. The research’s tools were interviews and questionnaires in 12 aspects; rules and regulations, venues, sports technique, results report, ceremony, public relations, medical and nurse, audio – visual aids, reception, food and drink, transportation and safety and accommodation. A two – stage sequence was conducted as the research processing. In the first stage, the first group of 5 experts and/or specialists was interviewed to collect data on conditions, problems and needs of guidelines for the management of Satitsamukkee School Games. The obtained data from the first stage study were used to create the four level rating scale questionnaires on the guidelines of developing the management of Satitsamukkee School Games. In the second stage, the Delphi Future Research Technique were applied to study. The questionnaires created from the first stage study were used to collect data from the second group of 17 experts and/or specialists in order to evaluate the possibility in developing guidelines for the management of Satitsamukkee School Games. All obtained data from both stage studies were statistically analyzed in terms of frequency, means and standard deviation and presented in the form of tables with description. The research results found that there were 33 possible guidelines to achieve the objectives in the highest level for the management of Satitsamukkee School Games; consisting of 4 guidelines in medical and nurse aspect, 3 guidelines in each aspect of sports technique: rules and regulations, venues, accommodation, results report, public relations, transportation and safety and audio – visual aids, 2 guidelines in each aspect of food and drink and ceremony and1 guideline in reception aspect.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22811
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.928
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2011.928
Type: Thesis