https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22920
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | กัลยา ศุภศิริ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2540 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746387057 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการครู สังกัดกองการมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถามได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 141 คน ครู-อาจารย์ 890 คน จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาจำนวน 141 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ครู-อาจารย์โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษามีการปฏิบัติงานดังนี้ 1) เวลาการปฏิบัติงานเฉลี่ย 35 ชั่วโมงต่อสัปดาห์ 2) คาบการสอนเฉลี่ย 17-20 คาบต่อสัปดาห์และ 3) การปฏิบัติงานอื่นนอกเหนือจากงานสอน สำหรับปัญหามีดังนี้ 1) การขาดแคลนครู-อาจารย์บางสาขาวิชา และ 2) การมอบหมายงานที่ไม่เหมาะสม | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | To investigate the state and problems of work performance of the public school teachers under the jurisdiction of the Secondary Education Division, Department of General Education. The study sample consisted of 141 school administrators, and 890 teachers from all the 141 secondary schools. The instruments used for collecting data was the questionnaire form, the data were analyzed by frequency and percentage. The results of the study indicated that the secondary school teachers had performed the following: 1) 35 hours per week for average time of completing work, 2) 17-20 periods per week for average teaching work load, and 3) performing additional duties from teaching. While the areas that needed to be provided or improved included the following: 1) shortage of teachers in some field, and 2) inappropriate workload assignment. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา -- การบริหาร | en |
dc.subject | มาตรฐานการทำงาน | en |
dc.subject | ครูมัธยมศึกษา | en |
dc.title | สภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการครู สังกัดกองการมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา | en |
dc.title.alternative | State and problems of work performance of the public school teachers under the jurisdiction of the Secondary Education Division, Department of General Education | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | nattanipha@gmail.com | - |