https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22934
Title: | การวิเคราะห์ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการตอบ จำนวนระดับของมาตรประมาณค่า และระดับชั้นของนักเรียนที่ส่งผลต่อความคงที่ในการตอบแบบสอบถาม : กรณีการสร้างแบบสอบถามสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา |
Other Titles: | An analysis of interactions among response formats, number of response categories, and educational level on response stability : the case of questionnaire construction for elementary school students |
Authors: | พิมพ์ชนก สีหา |
Advisors: | อวยพร เรืองตระกูล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Auyporn.R@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | แบบสอบถาม นักเรียนประถมศึกษา พัฒนาการของเด็ก Questionnaires School children Child development |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความคงที่ในการตอบแบบสอบถามเมื่อมีรูปแบบการตอบ จำนวนระดับของมาตรประมาณค่า และระดับชั้นของนักเรียนแตกต่างกัน 2) วิเคราะห์ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการตอบ จำนวนระดับของมาตรประมาณค่า และระดับชั้นของนักเรียนที่ส่งผลต่อความคงที่ในการตอบ และ 3) วิเคราะห์รูปแบบการตอบ และจำนวนระดับของมาตรประมาณค่าที่เหมาะสมกับนักเรียนในแต่ละระดับชั้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 5 และ 6 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 420 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามนิสัยรักการอ่าน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงบรรยาย วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสามทาง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ความคงที่ในการตอบแบบสอบถามที่มีรูปแบบการตอบ และจำนวนระดับของมาตรประมาณค่าที่แตกต่างกัน มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนความคงที่ในการตอบแบบสอบถามของนักเรียนแต่ละระดับชั้นไม่แตกต่างกัน โดยรูปแบบการตอบแบบเรียงลำดับรูปหน้าและแบบเส้นตรงมีคะแนนความคงที่สูงกว่ารูปแบบการตอบแบบตัวเลข และจำนวนระดับของมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับมีคะแนนความคงที่สูงกว่า 3 ระดับ 2) รูปแบบการตอบ จำนวนระดับของมาตรประมาณค่า และระดับชั้นของนักเรียนไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่มีผลต่อคะแนนความคงที่ในการตอบแบบสอบถาม แต่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการตอบและจำนวนระดับของมาตรประมาณ โดยรูปแบบการตอบแบบเส้นตรงที่มีระดับของมาตรประมาณค่า 3 ระดับ และ 5 ระดับมีคะแนนความคงที่ไม่ต่างกัน แต่รูปแบบการตอบแบบเรียงลำดับรูปหน้าและแบบตัวเลขที่มีระดับของมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับมีคะแนนความคงที่ในการตอบสูงกว่า 3 ระดับ 3) แบบสอบถามที่มีรูปแบบการตอบแบบเส้นตรงและมีระดับของมาตรประมาณค่า 3 ระดับ และ 5 ระดับ และแบบสอบถามที่มีรูปแบบการตอบแบบเรียงลำดับรูปหน้าและแบบตัวเลขที่มีระดับของมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับเหมาะสมกับนักเรียนทั้ง 3 ระดับชั้น |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were: 1) to compare the questionnaire response stability when there were differences of response formats, number of response categories, and educational levels; 2) to analyze interactions among response formats, numbers of response categories, and educational levels affecting on response stability; and 3) to analyze response formats and numbers of response categories that suited with students’ education level. The participants in this research were 420 upper primary school students in schools under the authority of the Office of Basic Education Commission and the Office of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration in Bangkok. The research instrument was a questionnaire of reading habits. The data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics, one-way analysis of variance, and three-way analysis of variance. The research findings were as follows: 1) The response stability of different response formats and different numbers of response categories were significantly different at .05 levels but there was no significant difference in the response stability of the students in each education level. The response stability of faces scale and visual analogue scale were much more than numeric rating scale, and the response stability of 5 response categories was much more than 3 response categories. 2) There was no interaction among response formats, numbers of response categories, and students’ educational levels on response stability, but there was an interaction among response formats and numbers of response categories. The response stability of visual analogue scale with 3 and 5 response categories were not significantly different but the response stability of faces scale and numeric rating scale with 5 response categories were much more than 3 response categories. 3) The questionnaire of visual analogue scale with 3 and 5 response categories and faces scale and numeric rating scales with 5 response categories were appropriate to grade 4-6 students. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22934 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.943 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.943 |
Type: | Thesis |