DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จรศักดิ์ เวชชการัณย์
dc.contributor.advisor: วิไลลักษณ์ ภัทโรดม
dc.contributor.author: ปองศรี ปองประพฤทธิ์
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2526
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745623512
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526en
dc.description.abstract: เนื่องจากรัฐมีนโยบายที่จะพัฒนาและส่งเสริมอาชีพการเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการเพาะเลี้ยงปลากะพงขาว ซึ่งในปัจจุบันสถานีประมงของรัฐบาลสามารถผลิตพันธุ์ปลาได้เป็นจำนวนมาก แต่ไม่อาจอนุบาลพันธุ์ปลาเหล่านั้นจนได้ขนาดที่เกษตรกรต้องการจะนำไปเลี้ยงได้อย่างเพียงพอ เนื่องจากสถานที่ อุปกรณ์บ่อเพาะพัก และบ่ออนุบาลลูกปลามีจำกัด จึงต้องให้ภาคเอกชนมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำด้วย วิทยานิพนธ์จึงมุ่งศึกษาถึงเศรษฐกิจการอนุบาลลูกปลากะพงขาวในบ่อซีเมนต์ในปีการผลิต 2525 โดยพิจารณาคัดเลือกฟาร์มเอกชนขนาดกลาง 1 ฟาร์ม ซึ่งตั้งอยู่ที่อำเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี เป็นตัวแทนในการศึกษาและวิจัย โดยรวบรวมข้อมูลจาการสอบถาม เอกสารและรายงานการวิจัยต่างๆ เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ถึงเงินลงทุนเริ่มแรก เงินลงทุนในปัจจุบัน ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนที่ได้รับจากการอนุบาลลูกปลากะพงขาวในบ่อซีเมนต์ตลอดจนปัญหาและอุปสรรคต่างๆ ของการอนุบาลลูกปลากะพงขาวในบ่อซีเมนต์ ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้ผู้ที่สนใจและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องได้ทราบถึงข้อมูลที่จำเป็นเพื่อใช้ประกอบการพิจารณาตัดสินใจในการลงทุนเพาะเลี้ยงปลากะพงขาวต่อไป ผลการศึกษาพบว่าเงินลงทุนเริ่มแรกของการทำฟาร์มอนุบาลปลากะพงขาวในบ่อซีเมนต์ ซึ่งเป็นฟาร์มขนาดกลางที่รับปลากะพงขาววัยอ่อนตั้งแต่ฟักออกเป็นตัวเข้ามาอนุบาลให้เป็นปลานิ้วได้อย่างสูงครั้งละประมาณสองแสนตัว และใช้เงินลงทุนทั้งหมด 947,969 บาท ซึ่งลงทุนเป็นระยะๆเรื่อยมาตั้งแต่ปี 2522 – 2525 แต่ถ้าจะลงทุนในปัจจุบัน ต้องใช้เงินลงทุนเท่ากับ 1,151,197 บาท และสามารถทำการอนุบาลลูกปลาได้เกือบตลอดปีตั้งแต่เดือนมีนาคมเป็นต้นไป โดยทำการอนุบาลลูกปลาจากขนาดไข่ปลาให้เป็นปลาอธิเมียร์ ปลาใบมะขาม ปลาเซนต์และปลานิ้วซึ่งจะใช้เวลาในการอนุบาลประมาณ 15, 20,30 และ 45 วันตามลำดับ แต่ในช่วงเวลาตั้งแต่ 16 มิถุนายน ถึง 31 สิงหาคม กรมประมงได้งดจำหน่ายพันธุ์ปลา ทำให้ฟาร์มต้องอนุบาลลูกปลาที่มีอยู่จนเป็นขนาด 2,3 และ 4 นิ้ว การคำนวณหาต้นทุนการอนุบาลลูกปลาแต่ละขนาดต่อร้อยตัว ได้เท่ากับ39.46, 46.55, 84.52, 149.04, 244.96, 368.06 และ 588.65 บาทตามลำดับ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกำไรที่ได้รับจากการอนุบาลลูกปลาแต่ละขนาดปรากฏว่า การอนุบาลลูกปลาให้ได้ขนาด 2 นิ้ว ซึ่งใช้เวลาในการอนุบาลประมาณ 75 วัน ให้กำไรสุทธิสูงสุดถึงร้อยละ 40.60 แต่อัตราการเสี่ยงสำหรับการอนุบาลลูกปลาให้ได้ขนาด 2-3 นิ้วในบ่อซีเมนต์ก็มีมาก ส่วนในช่วงหลังของฤดูการผลิตคือตั้งแต่เดือนกันยายน เป็นต้นไปสภาวะแวดล้อมไม่อำนวยทำให้การอนุบาลลูกปลาได้ในอัตรารอดที่ต่ำมาก ปัญหาที่สำคัญในการอนุบาลลูกปลากะพงขาวในบ่อซีเมนต์ คือน้ำ โรคและนโยบายของรัฐในการผลิตและจำหน่วยพันธุ์ปลา ซึ่งมีผลกระทบต่อการอยู่รอดของผู้อนุบาล ปัญหาต่างๆเหล่านี้จะแก้ไขได้ด้วยความร่วมมือจากผู้เกี่ยวข้องทุกฝ่ายทั้งภาครัฐบาลและภาคเอกชน ซึ่งผู้เขียนได้เสนอข้อเสนอแนะบางประการเพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาเหล่านั้น ดังนี้คือ 1. ผู้ประสงค์จะลงทุนในการอนุบาลลูกปลากะพงขาวในบ่อซีเมนต์ควรพิจารณาเลือกทำเลที่ตั้งในแหล่งที่มีน้ำเค็มและน้ำจืดที่สะอาด และมีปริมาณน้ำที่เพียงพอที่จะใช้ได้ตลอดฤดูการผลิต นอกจากนี้ควรมีบ่อพักน้ำให้เพียงพอ 2. รัฐควรให้ความสนับสนุนผู้อนุบาลลูกปลากะพงขาวในบ่อซีเมนต์ทางด้านวิชาการเช่นการป้องกันและการใช้ยารักษาโรคปลา การแก้ปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมเป็นพิษ 3. เพื่อก่อให้เกิดความมั่นใจแก่เอกชนผู้ทำการอนุบาลลูกปลากะพงขาวในบ่อซีเมนต์ รัฐควรกำหนดนโยบายการผลิตและจำหน่ายพันธุ์ปลากะพงขาวที่แน่นอนและชัดเจน และหากมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงนโยบายดังกล่าว รัฐควรกำหนดระยะเวลาที่จะเปลี่ยนแปลงให้แน่นอน เพื่อให้เอกชนมีโอกาสปรับตัวให้เข้ากับเหตุการณ์ในอนาคต
dc.description.abstractalternative: With response to the Government policy in the promotion of coastal aquaculture, Department of Fisheries has given a very high priority in the fish propagation technique development particularly on sea bass culture, Based on the success in artificial fertilization of sea bass in hatchery, Department of Fisheries is now being able to control the mass production of sea bass seed. Nursing such seed to be fish fingerling, however, is still far behind current demand. Therefore, the Government needs the cooperation from the private sector to carry out fish nursery to cope with the increasing demand for fish fingerling. This thesis aims to investigate the cost of sea bass seed nursery in cement pond by private sector in 1982. A moderate size farm located in Amphoe Sriracha of Chamgwat Chonburi is selected as study sample. Primary data were obtained from farm record as well as from interviewing farm operators, government officials and fish farmers, while secondary data were obtained from literature review. Special emphasis was given on the analysis of capital invested both initially and currently, cost and return on investment and problems encountered. The information obtained would be an essential information for policy makers and those who wish to enter into the sea bass nursery industry. The study revealed that the maximum farm capacity of nursing 200,000 fish seed per batch up to fingerling size required a total initial capital investment of 947,969 Baht, or at the current price of 1,151,197 Baht. Nursing fish seed can be operated all year round starting from March. The farm usually nurses the newly hatched seed into artemia, tamarind, centimetre and fingerling sizes. Time required in nursing into above-mentioned sizes are 15, 20, 30 and 45 days respectively. However, during the period from June 16 to August 31, 1982, government hatcheries stopped supplying fish seed to private farms. The farm under the study therefore had to nurse the fish up to 2, 3 and 4 inches. The production cost analysis of fish seed per 100 heads of various sizes as mentioned above are 39„46, 84.52 and 149.04 Baht for the first group, up to 45 days, and 244.96, 368.06 and 589.65 Baht for the second group, up to 4 inches, respectively. The comparative study of the optimal nursing size revealed that fish fingerling of 2 inches yielded the highest return of 40.60%. However, the risk was also relatively high. The nursing of fish during the latter period starting from September was unsatisfactory due to the unfavourable environment that resulted in a very low survival rate. The major problems encountered are water quality; fish diseases and Government policy that directly affects farmers. Toresolve these problems, it is recommended that: 1) Farm location is a very important matter. The most ideal farm should be located in the area where adequate clean fresh water and sea water supply are available throughout the production period. Besides, it is important to have a water reservoir in the farm to stock water for use when required. 2) The Government should assist and support farmers on technical know-how such as on fish disease prevention and cure; water pollution control; etc. 3) To ensure the continuous participation of farmers in sea bass seed nursery, the Government should have a clear and precise policy in supplying fish seed to the private sector. The Government should inform all parties concerned on any changes in such policy far in advance in order to allow them to have sufficient time to diversify or to adjust their farm activities.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: ต้นทุนการอนุบาลลูกปลากะพงขาวในบ่อซีเมนต์en
dc.title.alternative: Cost of sea bass nursery operation in cement ponden
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: การบัญชีes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen