https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23030
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สิทธา พินิจภูวดล | - |
dc.contributor.author | เพียรพร โชติกันตะ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2522 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2522 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1. สร้างบทเรียนทดลองสอนจากผลการวิเคราะห์วรรณกรรมบทความ 9 เรื่อง ตามรายชื่อที่กำหนดไว้ในแบบเรียนภาษาไทยชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ท. 401 – ท. 402 และ ท. 503 – ท. 504 2. เปรียบเทียบวิธีสอนอ่านแบบตีความกับวิธีสอนแบบอ่านเอาเรื่องเพื่อวิจัยว่าวิธีใดจะทำให้นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการอ่านสูงกว่ากัน 3. เสนอแนะวิธีสอนอ่านแบบตีความแก่ครูภาษาไทย วิธีการวิจัย วิธีการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ 1. วิเคราะห์วรรณกรรมบทความ 9 เรื่องตามรายชื่อในแบบเรียนภาษาไทยชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในด้าน องค์ประกอบ จุดสำคัญในการตีความ ความเหมาะสมกับวัย คุณค่าทางความรู้ 2. สร้างบทเรียนทดลองสอน 1 ชุด มี 3 หน่วย นำไปทดลองสอนกับนักเรียนโรงเรียนวชิราวุธวิทยาลัยจำนวน 80 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 40 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 40 คน 3. นำผลการทดสอบจากบทเรียนทั้ง 3 หน่วยมาเปรียบเทียบกันโดยทดสอบค่า z testผลการวิจัย 1. วรรณกรรมบทความทั้ง 9 เรื่อง เป็นบทความต่างประเภทกันคือ มีทั้งบทความปลุกใจ บทความแสดงความคิดเห็น บทความอัตตชีวประวัติและบทความวิชาการ 2. บทความที่นำมาเป็นแบบเรียนมีคุณค่าในการอ่านและส่วนใหญ่เหมาะสมกับวัย 3. การวิจัยเป็นไปตามสมมุติฐานที่ตั้งไว้คือ ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ หมายความว่าโดยเฉลี่ยแล้วนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสอนอ่านแบบตีความ จะมีความสามารถในการอ่านสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบอ่านเอาเรื่อง | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research are: 1. To produce experimental teaching materials from the analysis of 9 non-fictions listed in "Thai Language Reading Materials for the Upper Secondary Education Level" TH 401-TH 402 and TH 503-TH 504. 2. To compare the methods of teaching reading interpre- tatively and comprehensively for the purpose of finding which method would increase the students' reading ability. 3. To introduce the method of teaching reading interpre- tatively to Thai language teachers. Methodology The research methodology is divided into 3 steps Analyzing 9 non-fictions listed in Thai language reading materials for the upper secondary education level in terms of elements, main idea, suitability to the age of the students, and academic value. 2. Writing one experimental lesson consisting of 3 units taught to 80 Vajiravudh College students by dividing them into 2 groups, one experimental and one controlled. 3. Comparing the results of the 3 units by 2 test. Results The results of the research can be concluded as follows: 1. The 9 non-fictions are of various types, e.g. courage- building, commentaries, biographies and academic. 2. The non-fictions used as reading materials are of some value and suitable to the age of the students. 3. The research turns out according to the determined goals, that is, the average scores of the experimental group and the controlled group differ considerably which means that the students who study the interpretative method of reading have greater reading ability than the Students who study the compre¬hensive method of reading. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การสอนวรรณกรรมบทความระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | en |
dc.title.alternative | Teaching of non-fiction literature for the upper secondary education level | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | มัธยมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |