https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23053
Title: | การประเมินโครงการให้ทุนอุดหนุนการศึกษาของบัณฑิตวิทยาลัย จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Other Titles: | An evaluation of the Chulalongkorn University graduate school assistantship program |
Authors: | เพ็ญศิริ ด่านชนะ |
Advisors: | สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์ สุชาดา รัตนวิจิตร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2524 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อประเมินโครงการให้ทุนอุดหนุนการศึกษาของบัณฑิตวิทยาลัย จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย โดยเทคนิคติดตามผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นผู้รับทุนการศึกษาของโครงการให้ทุนอุดหนุนการศึกษาของบัณฑิตวิทยาลัย ระหว่างปีการศึกษา 2511-2519 จำนวน 54 คน และผู้ที่ไม่ได้รับทุนการศึกษาที่ได้รับการเปรียบเทียบเข้าคู่กับผู้ได้รับทุนการศึกษา จำนวน 22 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดย แบบสอบถามการสัมภาษณ์อย่างไม่เป็นทางการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมได้โดยใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์เนื้อเรื่อง ร้อยละฐานนิยม ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทอสอบค่าที ทดสอบค่าซี และช่วงความเชื่อมั่นค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ปรากฏว่าโครงการให้ทุนอุดหนุนการศึกษาของบัณฑิตวิทยาลัยจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ประสบความสำเร็จในบางส่วน ผู้รับทุนการศึกษามีสัมฤทธิ์ผลทางการเรียนสูง ได้ทำงานได้ตรงตามสาขาวิชาที่เรียนในระดับปริญญาโทมีผลงานวิชาการได้ติดตามเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมทางวิชาการ ผู้รับทุนการศึกษามีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อโครงการและเห็นว่าโดยทั่วไปการดำเนินโครงการมีความเหมาะสม ในส่วนที่ยังไม่ประสบความสำเร็จผลการประเมินแสดงว่า ยังมีความสูญเปล่าอันเนื่องมาจากการออกกลางคัน และการใช้เวลาเรียนตลอดจนหลักสูตรมากเกินควร สัดส่วนของวิทยานิพนธ์ระดับดีมากมีน้อย สัดส่วนผู้รับทุนการศึกษาที่สำเร็จการศึกษาระดับปริญญาเอกยังมีน้อย และผู้รับทุนการศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้เป็นสมาชิกสมาคมวิชาชีพ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to evaluate the Chulalongkorn University Graduate School Assistantship Program by using a follow - up technique. The samples used in this research v/ere graduate assistants of the Chulalongkorn University Graduate School during the academic years 1969 to 1976 and 22 non¬-graduate assistants who v/ere matched pairs with the graduate assistants. A questionnaire and informal interview were employed to collect the data. The obtained data were analyzed by means of content analysis, percentage, mode, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, t-test, z-test and confident interval for a mean. It. was shown that the Chulalongkorn University Graduate School Assistantship Program was partially achieved. The graduate assistants had very high learning achievement. They had a job which was relevant to the field they had studied at the master degree level. They had academic work and participated in academic activities,, The graduate assistants had good attitudes toward the program and reported that the program management was generally appropriate. The findings indicated there was educational wastage because the graduate assistants had retired from the graduate school and also because they took too much time to complete their program of study. Only a small proportion of the graduate assistants obtained an excellent grade for their master thesis. A very few were Ph.D. holders. The majority of the subjects were not members of a professional association. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23053 |
Type: | Thesis |