DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์-
dc.contributor.author: ภักดิ์ ทนันชัยบุตร-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2519-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาวิธีการให้หนังสือพิมพ์รายวันประกอบการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคม 2. สำรวจความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิตในกรุงเทพมหานครเกี่ยวกับการใช้หนังสือพิมพ์รายวันประกอบการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษาในระดับประถมศึกษา 3. ศึกษาวิธีการใหม่ๆ อุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะในการใช้หนังสือพิมพ์รายวันประกอบการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษาของอาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิตในกรุงเทพมหานคร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังอาจารย์ทุกคนที่สอนวิชาสังคมศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาตอนต้น และประถมศึกษาตอนปลายของโรงเรียนสาธิตทุกแห่งในจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร แล้วนำแบบสอบถามที่ได้รับคืนมา 101 ชุด มาทำการวิเคราะห์ หาค่าเฉลี่ย (x ̅) ของความคิดเห็น ความเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน (S.D) และค่าร้อยละ สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. อาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิตส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นว่าการใช้ภาษาและข่าวบางประเภทรูปภาพในหนังสือพิมพ์รายวันปัจจุบันไม่เหมาะสมกับเยาวชน ควรมีการปรับปรุง 2. อาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิตส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นว่า หนังสือพิมพ์รายวันเหมาะที่จะนำไปประกอบการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษามากที่สุด 3. เกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมต่างๆ ที่ใช้หนังสือพิมพ์ประกอบการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา อาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิตส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยว่า ควรจะจัดให้มีขึ้น เพราะได้ประโยชน์มาก 4. การนำหนังสือพิมพ์รายวันไปใช้ประกอบการเรียนการสอนอาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิตส่วนใหญ่ ปฏิบัติโดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ในขั้นมาก 5. อาจารย์นิยมใช้หนังสือพิมพ์สยามรัฐประกอบการเรียนการสอนมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือหนังสือพิมพ์ไทยรัฐ และเดลินิวส์ 6. อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นว่านักเรียนได้รับความรู้เกี่ยวกับเหตุการณ์ปัจจุบันมากที่สุดหนังสือพิมพ์รายวันที่นำมาประกอบการเรียนการสอน 7. วิชาที่นักเรียนได้ความรู้มากขึ้น หลังการใช้หนังสือพิมพ์รายวันประกอบการเรียนการสอน คือ วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ และวิชาหน้าที่พลเมือง 8. อุปสรรคที่อาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิตไม่สามารถใช้หนังสือพิมพ์รายวันประกอบการเรียนการสอนได้เต็มที่ คือ นักเรียนยังไม่พร้อมในการอ่านและเกรงว่าถ้าใช้หนังสือพิมพ์ประกอบอาจทำให้ไม่สามารถสอนเนื้อหาได้ครบตามหลักสูตรที่กำหนดไว้-
dc.description.abstractalternative: Purpose 1. To study the method of using newspapers as aids in teaching Social Studies. 2. To survey opinions in using newspapers as aids in teaching Social Studies in the elementary school level. 3. To study new teachniques, problems as well as secure recommendations regarding the use of newspapers as aids of the demonstration schools teachers in the Bang¬kok Metropolitan area. Procedure Sending out questionaires to those teachers who teach Social Studies at both lower and upper elementary school levels in all demonstration schools throghout the Bangkok Metropolitan area. Altogether 101 questionnaires have been filled out and returned for analysis in order to find out the Mean (x ̅) the standard Diviation (S.D.) and the Percentile of the opionions received. Major Finding 1. Most of the demonstration schools teachers are of the opinion that the language used and certain cate¬gories of the news reports as well as certain photographic presentation in current newspapers are not appropriate for the youth and improvement should be made. 2. Most of the demonstration schools teachers are of the opinion that newspapers are most appropriate for use intructionals in the Social Studies. 3. Regarding activities whereby newspapers are to be used as aids in the Social Studies most of the teacher are in agreement that such activities should be initiated and continued as they are very useful for the pupils. 4. Inregards to bringing newspapers into the classroom as teaching aids, the majority of the teachers have don oftenly in average. 5. The most popular newspaper being used as teaching aids is Siam Rath, which as followed closely by Thai Rath and Dialy News. 6. Most of the teachers are of the opinion that, the pupils learn most about the current affairs from the newspapers. 7. The pupils learn more about Science and Civics affairs after their expression to newspapers used in the classroom as teaching aids. 8. The problems or obstacles that prevent the full use of the newspapers as aids in the classroom is that the pupils are not mature enough for reading newspa-pers and it is afraid that, by using newspapers in the classroom, the teachers may not be able to complete the course in time.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: หนังสือพิมพ์ในการศึกษา-
dc.subject: การสอนด้วยสื่อ-
dc.subject: สังคมศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)-
dc.title: ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิตในกรุงเทพมหานคร เกี่ยวกับการใช้หนังสือพิมพ์รายวันประกอบการเรียนการสอน วิชาสังคมศึกษาในระดับประถมศึกษาen
dc.title.alternative: Opinion of demonstration schools teachers in Bangkok Metropolis concerning using dialy newspapers as aids in teaching social studies at the elementary school levelen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: ประถมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen