https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23281
Title: | จำนวน Langerhans cell ในบริเวณต่างกันของเยื่อบุช่องปากปกติในคนไทย |
Other Titles: | Quantitative assessment of langerhans cell in regional variation of normal oral mucosa in Thai people |
Authors: | วชิรา อิงสกุลรุ่งเรือง |
Advisors: | พรทิพย์ หุยประเสริฐ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | จำนวน Langerhans cells ในบริเวณเยื่อบุช่องปากปกติในคนไทยจำนวน 23 คน โดยใช้ modified ATPase technique และ peroxidase conjugated avidin staining method with monoclonal antibody OKT6 พบว่าบริเวณ palate ซึ่งเป็น keratinized area มีจำนวน LC ต่างจากบริเวณอื่นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ p = 0.05 โดยเมื่อคิดต่อพื้นที่ย้อมด้วย ATPase แล้ว palate มี LC = 308.72 ±61.15 (mean ± S.D.) buccal mucosa = 587.69 ± 110.85 upper labial mucosa = 591.99 ± 108.40 และ lower labial mucosa = 591.00 ± 110.80 เซล/ตารางมิลลิเมตร หรือเมื่อคิดต่อความยาว epidermis แล้ว palate มี LC = 19.93 ± 6.57 buccal mucosa = 32.58 ± 13.17 upper labial mucosa = 35.81 ± 14.31 lower labial mucosa = 34.30 ± 17.49 เซล/มิลลิเมตร การกระจายตัวของเซลเป็น discrete pattern บริเวณ patate พบอยู่ที่ mid-stratum malpighii ส่วนบริเวณ buccal, upper และ lower labial mucosa พบมากบริเวณ basal และ suprabasal layerนอกจากนี้ยังได้ทำการศึกษาเพิ่มเติมที่บริเวณริมฝีปากบนและล่าง ใบหน้า หน้าอก แขนส่วนปลายด้านในและนอก และฝ่ามือ พบว่าบริเวณฝ่ามือมี LC น้อยกว่าบริเวณอื่นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) ส่วนบริเวณอื่นมี LC ไม่แตกต่างกันคือ เฉลี่ยประมาณ 200-650 เซล/ตารางมิลลิเมตร หรือ 8-35 เซล/มิลลิเมตร |
Other Abstract: | The study of Langerhans cell of normal oral mucosa in Thai people 23 persons with modified ATPase technique and peroxidase conjugated avidin staining method with monoclonal antibody OKT6 was performed. At palate which is a keratinized area, epidermal LC was different from other sites significantly (p<0.05). The number of cells per surface area by ATPase method at palate = 308.72 ± 61.15 (mean ± S.D.) buccal mucosa = 587.69 ± 110.85 upper labial mucosa = 591.99 ± 108.40 and lower labial mucosa = 591.00 ± 110.80 cell/mm2. Quantitative assessment along the length of epidermisby monoclonal antibody OKT6 at palate was 19.93 ± 6.57 buccal mucosa = 32.58 ± 13.17 upper labial mucosa = 35.81 ± 14.31 and lower labial mucosa = 34.30 ± 17.49 cell/mm. LC was distributed in discrete pattern, which palate LC was found at mid-stratum malpighii but buccal, upper and lower labial mucosal LC was found at basal and suprabasal layer. Epidermal LC at upper and lower lip, face, chest, inner and outer forearm was not significantly different but palmar LC was less than other sites (p<0.05). |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | อายุรศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23281 |
ISBN: | 9745789194 |
Type: | Thesis |