DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา-
dc.contributor.author: วนิดา ทวีวรรณ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2537-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745839183-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดหลักสูตรและปัญหาการจัดหลักสูตรพระพุทธศาสนาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ กลุ่มประชากรผู้ให้ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนวิชาพระพุทธศาสนา ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสอบถาม จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 365 ฉบับ ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเตรียมการจัดหลักสูตร โรงเรียนมีการวางแผนการจัดหลักสูตร โดยยึดหลักการให้สอดคล้องกับจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรพระพุทธศาสนา และมีการสนับสนุนให้ครูจัดทำแผนการสอน สำรวจความพร้อมของครูผู้สอน มีการจัดทำคู่มือการใช้หลักสูตร และแผนการสอน/บันทึกการสอน มีการเตรียมสื่อการสอนโดยวิเคราะห์จุดประสงค์เนื้อหารวิชาตามหลักสูตร และมีการเตรียมการนิเทศและติดตามผล การดำเนินการจัดหลักสูตร โรงเรียนมีการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน โดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบต่างๆ ให้สอดคล้องกับจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร มีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรในวันสำคัญต่างๆทางพระพุทธศาสนา และส่งเสริมให้ครูผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอนประกอบการเรียนการสอน มีการวัดผลและประเมินผลหลังบทเรียน โดยวิธีทดสอบ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนนิเทศและติดตามผลด้วยวิธีการให้คำปรึกษาแนะนำ เดือนละ 1 ครั้ง การติดตามประเมินผลการจัดหลักสูตร โรงเรียนมีการติดตามประเมินผลการจัดหลักสูตรพระพุทธศาสนา ด้วยการสอบถามจากครูผู้สอน ปัญหาการจัดหลักสูตร ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอน พบว่า ขาดเอกสารและแหล่งค้นคว้าในการจัดทำเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร ครูมีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอและไม่ได้รับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรพระพุทธศาสนา ครูขาดทักษะในการผลิตสื่อการสอน และขาดเครื่องมือวัดผลการเรียนที่ตรงจุดประสงค์ บุคลากรในการนิเทศและติดตามผลการจัดหลักสูตรพระพุทธศาสนามีไม่เพียงพอ-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of the research was to study the organization and problems of the organization of Buddhism subject curriculum to the Lower Secondary Schools in the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission. The population of the study was school administrators and Buddhism subject teachers. The research instrument was three hundred and sixty-five copies of questionnaire. Data was analyzed by using percentage. Research findings were as follows : At the preparation stage, the school laid down the plan for curriculum implementation which based upon the relevance to Buddhism subject curriculum objectives. The Buddhism subject teachers were encouraged to prepare the lesson plans, surveying of teachers’ readiness to teach, provision of curriculum documents and lesson plan/teaching plan. There was provision of instructional materials which were made according to the curriculum learning objectives, and provision of supervision and follow-up. At the operational stage, the school provided instructional activities by using the other type of teaching method and based upon the relevancy of curriculum objectives, provided co- curricular activities in accordance the important Buddhist day. The Buddhism subject teachers were promoted to produce and used instructional materials. Tests were used to measure and evaluated at the end of each lesson. The school administrators supervised teachers and followed-up the activities by providing monthly counseling. At the follow-up and evaluation stage, the school followed-up the activities and evaluated Buddhism curriculum. The teachers were requested to express their opinions by interview. Problems were identified that shortage of reference materials and resources for preparing curriculum materials, inadequacy of qualified teachers; teachers did not attend training for effective Buddhism subject utilization; teachers’ lack of skill in producting instructional materials; lack of evaluation tools relevant to curriculum objectives; and inadequacy of personnel responsible for supervising and follow-up of curriculum implementation outcome.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การจัดหลักสูตรพระพุทธศาสนา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติen
dc.title.alternative: The organization of Buddhism subject curriculum at the lower secondary schools in the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commissionen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen