https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23393
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ไพศิษฐ์ พิพัฒนกุล | - |
dc.contributor.author | ญาณี มโนพิโมกษ์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2521 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2521 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การตีความในกฎหมายนั้นเป็นเรื่องสำคัญ วิชากฎหมายเป็นวิทยาการอย่างหนึ่งว่าด้วยหลักเกณฑ์ และหลักการของกฎหมายซึ่งส่วนมากหลักกฎหมายนี้เป็นของสากลเป็นที่รู้ทั่วกันในวงนิติศาสตร์เพราะเป็นสิ่งที่มีมานานนับเป็นร้อยปีพันปี หลักกฎหมายที่เกิดขึ้นจะเห็นว่าเกิดเพื่อแก้ปัญหาในประวัติศาสตร์ยุคใดยุคหนึ่ง ซึ่งถ้าได้ศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์ก็ย่อมจะเข้าในในกฎหมายดียิ่งขึ้น เพราะบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายเป็นเพียงตัวอักษรที่แสดงความคิด ตัวบทมีความสำคัญก็แต่เพียงเป็นเครื่องมือในการชี้ขาดในการตัดสินคดีมีให้แน่นอนเท่านั้นซึ่งในบางครั้ง ความคิดที่ตัวหนังสือแสดงออกนั้นก็ว่าเป็นกฎหมายอาจจะมีความไม่ชัดเจน ก็ย่อมจะต้องมีการตีความกฎหมายกัน การตีความกฎหมายนับได้ว่าเป็นเรื่องสำคัญในการใช้กฎหมาย ทั้งนี้เพื่อจะให้เข้าใจกฎหมายเพื่อเอามาปรับกับข้อเท็จจริง การตีความจะต้องวิเคราะห์เป็น 2 ด้าน 1) วิเคราะห์ตามตัวอักษร 2) วิเคราะห์เหตุผลหรือตามเจตนารมณ์ของกฎหมาย ซึ่งในการวิเคราะห์ตามตัวอักษรและความมุ่งหมายของกฎหมายนั้นจะต้องกระทำไปพร้อมกันทั้งนี้ด้วยเหตุผลที่ว่า “ตัวหนังสือมิใช่กฎหมายแต่ความคิดที่แสดงออกเป็นตัวหนังสือ เป็นกฎหมาย ดังนั้นการใช้กฎหมายที่จะรู้ความหมายของกฎหมายบทนั้นได้ดีย่อมจะต้องรู้เจตนารมณ์หรือตามเหตุผล ของกฎหมายนั้นก่อน การตีความกฎหมายจึงไม่ควรวิเคราะห์ตามตัวอักษรก่อน แล้วจึงวิเคราะห์ตามเจตนารมณ์ตามที่เข้าใจในวงการนิติศาสตร์ไทย ในประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ มาตรา 4 เป็นมาตราที่บัญญัติที่เกี่ยวกับนิติวิธีของระบบกฎหมายไทยไว้ ซึ่งนับว่าเป็นมาตราสำคัญที่สุดได้บัญญัติไว้ว่า “อันกฎหมายนั้น ท่านว่าต้องใช้ในบรรดากรณีซึ่งต้องบทบัญญัติใดๆ แห่งกฎหมายตามตัวอักษรตามความมุ่งหมายของบทบัญญัตินั้นๆ” มีความหมายว่า การใช้กฎหมายต้องพิจารณาไปพร้อมกัน ทั้งตัวอักษรและความมุ่งหมาย | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Law is a branch of science pertaining to the legal criteria and principles. Most of the principles of law are of universal nature and they are known to all legal circles because they had existed since many [hundreds] or even thousands of years ago. It appears that these legal principles come into being for solving the problems in one of many other specific periods of history. If one studies history, one should have better understanding of the law because, the principles of law usually appear in literal form which bears. The expression of legal thoughts. Therefore the [principles] of law are merely important as an instrument for making accurate judgement of the legal cases. However, sometimes the legal thoughts expressed in literal form which are regarded as law, may inply unclear meanings and there fore there must be interpretation of law. Interpretation of law is considered essential in the application of law so that there may be proper understanding in applying the law in conformity with the facts and evidences. The interpretation of law must be based on the analysing on two aspects 1. Analysing on the literal sense. 2. Analysing on the reasons and objectives of the law Analysing on the literal sense and analysing on the reasons and objectives of law must be done [simultaneously]. This is because of the reason that the letters used to represent the thoughts of law cannot be taken as the law itself. Therefore in applying an article of the law, it is necessary to know the motives and the objectives of the said article of law first. Interpretation of law should not therefore be done by analyings its literal sense prior to analysing its motives, as it is. Thought in the Thai legal circle. In the Civil and Commercial Code, Article 4, which Contains provision on, the legal process of the Thai Code of Law, is regarded as the most important article. If stimulates that "The law must be applied in all cases which come within the letter or the spirit of any of its provisions”. This means that in applying the law, the literal sense of the law and its objectives must be taken into consideration simultenceasly. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | กฎหมาย -- ไทย -- คู่มือ | - |
dc.subject | กฎหมายไทย -- การตีความ | - |
dc.title | หลักการตีความในกฎหมายไทย | en |
dc.title.alternative | Principle of interpretation of Thai law | en |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |