Title: การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง "คำอุปมาอุปไมย" ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Titles: Construction of a Thai programmed lesson on "Metaphor" for the lower secondary level
Authors: มณีรัตน์ อุดมวรรณนนท์
Advisors: ฐะปะนีย์ นาครทรรพ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: แบบเรียนสำเร็จรูป
ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน
Programmed instruction
Thai language -- Study and teaching
Issue Date: 2521
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: จุดประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง คำอุปมาอุปไมย ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. ศึกษาและสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “คำอุปมาอุปไมย” 2. สร้างแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมแบบเป็นแบบทดสอบชนิด 4 ข้อเลือกจำนวน 40 ข้อ 3. นำบทเรียนและแบบทดสอบไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1,2 และ 3 ตามลำดับขั้นดังนี้ ก. ทดลองขั้น 1 คน ข. ทดลองขั้นกลุ่มเล็ก 10 คน ค. ทดลองขั้นภาคสนาม 100 คน ผลการวิจัย บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพของเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 คือ นักเรียนทำแบบฝึกหัดในบทเรียนได้ร้อยละ 98.37 ทำแบบทดสอบหลังเรียนได้ร้อยละ 94.45 นักเรียน มีคะแนนพัฒนาการสูงขึ้น ข้อเสนอแนะ การทดลองนำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมไปใช้สอนได้ผลดี ครูน่าจะพิจารณานำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมนำไปช่วยในการสอนบ้างซึ่งการใช้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมนี้อาจช่วยแก้ปัญหาการขาดแคลนครู
Other Abstract: Objective: To construct and to find out the effective of a Thai Programmed Lesson on "METAPHOR" for The Lower Secondary Level Compared with the standard scale of 90/90. Procedures: 1. Studying and constructing the programmed Lesson entitled "Metaphor". 2. Write out the multiple choice type with four alter¬natives for pre-tests and post-tests which consist of forty items. 3. Assign the prepared tests and the Programmed Lesson to the selected group of students at the secondary level. The results were obtained by using the three following test procedures a) One to one testing with one student. b) Small group testing with 10 students. c) Field testing with 100 students. Results: The efficiency of the constructed programmed lesson reached the standard of 90/90. The number correct on the exercises in the lessons was 98.37 percent while the average student - grade on the post-test was 94.45 percent. The programmed lesson encouraged student development significantly. Suggestion; The results of the test imply that the programmed lesson is certainly an effective pedagogical technique. As a result, it should be employed by teachers of the Thai language in their classes in order to fulfill the objectives of their course. Pro¬grammed lessons will be able to solve to some extent the shortage of school teachers.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2521
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23477
Type: Thesis