https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23529
Title: | การนำเสนอแนวทางการประเมินโปรแกรมการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สำหรับสถาบันอุดมศึกษา |
Other Titles: | A proposed evaluation guidelines for e-learning program for higher education institutions |
Authors: | ภูริช ผ่องแผ้ว |
Advisors: | วิชุดา รัตนเพียร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยการสอน -- การประเมิน การประเมินหลักสูตร การศึกษา -- การประเมิน การศึกษาขั้นอุดมศึกษา -- การประเมิน Computer-assisted instruction -- Evaluation Curriculum evaluation Education -- Evaluation Education, Higher -- Evaluation |
Issue Date: | 2547 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับการประเมิน โปรแกรมการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 2) ประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของแนวทางการ ประเมินโปรแกรมการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สำหรับสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 3) นำเสนอแนวทางการประเมิน โปรแกรมการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์สำหรับสถาบันอุดมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ รวมทั้งหมดจำนวน 17 คนการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ใช้เทคนิค วิจัยแบบเดลฟาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ 1)แบบสอบถามแบบปลายเปิด 2) แบบสอบถามแบบปลายปิดประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ การวิเคราะห์และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ใช้ค่าสถิติมัธยฐาน พิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ค่าเฉลี่ยมัชฌิมาเลขคณิต และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางการประเมินโปรแกรมการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สำหรับสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ดังนี้ 1. ด้านสภาวะแวดล้อม ครอบคลุมแนวทางการประเมินนโยบายด้านการเรียน อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ความคาดหวังและความต้องการของผู้เรียน ความพร้อมของสถาบัน และเทคโนโลยีการสื่อสาร 2. ด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้น ครอบคลุมแนวทางการประเมิน ด้านบุคลากร โครงสร้างพื้นฐานด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและทรัพยากรการศึกษา และปัจจัยสนับสนุน 3. ด้านกระบวนการ ครอบคลุมแนวทางการประเมินการบริหารจัดการ กระบวนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียน การเข้าถึงการเรียน และการบริการการเรียน 4. ด้านผลผลิต ครอบคลุมแนวทางการประเมิน ด้านผลิตเชิงปริมาณ และคุณภาพ |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to: 1) study the opinions of panel experts concerning e- learning evaluation guidelines: 2) evaluate the appropriateness and possibilities of e-learning evaluation guidelines for higher education: and 3) proposed the e-learning evaluation guidelines for higher education. The samples were 17 experts in e-learning. The data were collected by means of questionnaires. The data were analyzed by median, inter quartile range, mean, and standard deviation. The findings reveled that evaluation guidelines for e-learning program for higher education institutions comprised of 4 categories as follows: 1. Context. It was found that evaluation guidelines for e-learning in this category included guidelines for e-learning policy, expectations of learners, and institutions readiness. 2. Input. It was found that evaluation guidelines for e-learning in this category included human resources, basic information technology infrastructure, and other supporting factors. 3. Process. It was found that evaluation guidelines for e-learning in this category included management, learning activities management process, accessibility of e-learning program, and other learning services. 5. Product. It was found that evaluation guidelines for e-learning in this category included evaluation guidelines for both quality and quantity of learning. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23529 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.400 |
ISBN: | 9745323055 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2004.400 |
Type: | Thesis |