Title: ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของพยาบาลในวิทยาลัยครู
Other Titles: Opinions concerning the roles of nurses in teachers colleges
Authors: มะลิวรรณ วิโนทัย
Advisors: ปาหนัน บุญ-หลง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: พยาบาล
สุขศึกษา
วิทยาลัยครู
Nurses
Health education
Teachers colleges
Issue Date: 2523
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อบทบาทของพยาบาลในวิทยาลัยครู ตามสภาพที่เป็นจริงและตามความต้องการ ใน 4 ด้าน คือด้านการบริหารและการพัฒนาสุขภาพ ด้านการสอนสุขศึกษาและการให้คำแนะนำด้านการให้บริการพยาบาลและการป้องกันโรค และด้านการติดตามให้ความช่วยเหลือเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างวิทยาลัยครูที่เปิดสอนระดับต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี ระดับปริญญาตรี ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ นักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครู 6 แห่ง ซึ่งทำการสุ่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย ( Simple Random Sampling) จำนวน 421 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แบบสอบถามชนิดอัตราส่วนให้ค่า ( Rating-Scale) ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้สร้างขึ้นเอง และนำไปทดลองใช้กับนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูสวนดุสิต จำนวน 22 คน ได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่นตามวิธีของฮอยท์ ( Hoyt's Analysis of Variance ) .90 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนและทดสอบหลังการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแล้วด้วยวิธีเอส (S-Method) ผลการวิจัย 1. ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาต่อบทบาทของพยาบาลในวิทยาลัยครู ตามสภาพ ที่เป็นจริงและตามความต้องการ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ในทุกๆ ด้าน ซึ่งปฏิเสธสมมติฐานที่ว่า ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาต่อบทบาทของพยาบาลในวิทยาลัยครู ตามสภาพที่เป็นจริงและตามความต้องการในแต่ละด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูแต่ละแห่งต่อบทบาทของพยาบาลในวิทยาลัยครู ตามสภาพที่เป็นจริง มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ใน 3 ด้านคือ ด้านการบริหารและการพัฒนาสุขภาพ ด้านการสอนสุขศึกษาและการให้คำแนะนำ และด้านการให้บริการพยาบาลและการป้องกันโรค ส่วนบทบาททางด้านการติดตามให้ความช่วยเหลือ พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ จึงปฏิเสธ สมมติฐานที่ว่า ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูแต่ละแห่ง ต่อบทบาทของพยาบาลในวิทยาลัยครูตามสภาพที่เป็นจริงในแต่ละด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นบทบาททางด้านการติดตามให้ความช่วยเหลือ ซึ่งรับสมมติฐานดังกล่าว 3. ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูแต่ละแห่งต่อบทบาทของพยาบาลในวิทยาลัยครูตามความต้องการ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 เฉพาะด้านการสอนสุขศึกษาและการให้คำแนะนำ ส่วนอีก 3 ด้านคือ ด้านการบริหารและการพัฒนาสุขภาพ ด้านการให้บริการพยาบาลและการป้องกันโรค และด้านการติดตามให้ความช่วยเหลือ ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ซึ่งรับสมมติฐานที่ว่า ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูแต่ละแห่งต่อบทบาทของพยาบาลในวิทยาลัยครูตามความต้องการในแต่ละด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นบทบาททางด้านการสอนสุขศึกษาและการให้คำแนะนำ ซึ่งปฏิเสธสมมติฐานดังกล่าว 4. ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูที่เปิดสอน ระดับต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรีและระดับปริญญาตรี ต่อบทบาทของพยาบาลในวิทยาลัยครู ตามสภาพที่เป็นจริงและตามความต้องการ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 เฉพาะตามสภาพที่เป็นจริง ด้านการให้บริการพยาบาล และการป้องกันโรค ส่วนด้านอื่นๆ นั้นไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ จึงสนองสมมติฐานที่กล่าวว่า ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูต่างระดับ คือระดับต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี และระดับปริญญาตรีต่อบทบาทของพยาบาลในวิทยาลัยตามสภาพที่เป็นจริงและตามความต้องการในแต่ละด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นด้านการให้บริการพยาบาลและการป้องกันโรค ซึ่งรับสมมติฐานดังกล่าว
Other Abstract: To compare the students’ opinions concerning the roles of nurses in teachers colleges regard to their requirement in an ideal and. a real situation. The four aspects of the nursing practice roles were nursing administration and health development, health education and health counseling, nursing service and prevention of diseases and follow-up for further help, Comparison of the opinions in the difference groups of colleges in the diploma, level and baccalaureate level were also studied. There are 421 students from six teachers colleges were selected by a simple random sampling method. The rating- scale questionnaires were developed by the researcher, and a pretest with 22 students from Suandusit Teachers College, The reliability of the questionnaire was .90 by using Hoyt's analysis of variance. The data were analyses by various statistical methods such as percentages, arithemetic mean, standard deviation, t-Test, analysis of variance and S-Method, The Maior Findings : 1. There was statistically significant difference at the .01 level on the students' opinions concerning the roles of nurses in teachers colleges regard to their nursing practice requirement under an ideal and a real situation in all aspects. The statement of hypothesis: there is no statistically significant difference on students' opinions concerning the roles of nurses in teachers colleges regard to their nursing practice requirement under an ideal and a real situations on each aspect was not retained. 2. Comparing the students' opinions in each college concerning the roles of nurses in nursing practice in teachers colleges in a real situation, there were statistical significant differences at the .01 level in the aspects of nursing administration and health development, health education and health counseling, nursing service and prevention of diseases, but there was no statistically significant difference in the aspect of follow-up for further help. Therefore, the hypothesis: there is no significant difference of the students' opinions in each college concerning the role of nurses in nursing practice in teachers colleges in a real situation, was retained for the three aspects and was not retained for the aspect of follow-up for further help. 3. Comparing the students' opinions in each college concerning the roles of nurses in nursing practice in teachers colleges in an ideal situation, there was statistically significant difference at the,01 level in the aspects of health education and health counseling, but there were no statistically significant differences in three aspects in health administration and health development, nursing service and prevention of diseases, and follow-up for further help. Therefore the hypothesis, there is no significant difference on the students' opinions in each college concerning the roles of nurses in nursing practice in teachers colleges in an ideal situations, was retained for the three aspects but was not retained for the aspect of health education and health counseling, 4. Comparing the students' opinions in the difference groups of colleges, at the diploma and baccalaureate levels, there were no statistically significant differences at the .01 level in all aspects in an ideal situation and three aspects in real situation, but there was statistically significant difference at the .01 level only in the aspect of nursing service and prevention of diseases in the real situation. The hypothesis, there is no significant difference on the students' opinions in the difference groups of colleges, in the diploma and baccalaureate levels concerning the roles of nurses in teachers colleges regard to their requirement in an ideal and a real situation in each aspect, was retained for all ideal situation and the three aspects of the real situation except the aspect of nursing service and prevention of diseases.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23536
Type: Thesis