DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อังสนา บุณโยภาส-
dc.contributor.advisor: พงศ์ศักดิ์ วัฒนสินธุ์-
dc.contributor.author: พชร เลิศปิติวัฒนา, 2516--
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์-
dc.coverage.spatial: ไทย (ภาคกลาง)-
dc.coverage.spatial: กรุงเทพฯ-
dc.date.issued: 2547-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745316237-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวิเคราะห์แนวทางการออกแบบสวนหลังคาที่เหมาะสมกับอาคารในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร การวิจัยนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาแนวทางการออกแบบสวนหลังคาจากเอกสารทางวิชาการซึ่งส่วนใหญ่มาจากประเทศทางแถบฝั่งตะวันตก เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบกับการออกแบบสวนหลังคาของสถานที่จริงในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยเลือกกรณีศึกษาไว้สามแห่งคือ สวนหลังคาของโรงแรมแกรนด์ เอราวัณ โรงแรมเชอราตัน แกรนด์ สุขุมวิท และโรงแรมคอนราด (ออลซีซันเพลส) ซึ่งผลที่ได้จะนำมาใช้พิจารณาหาแนวทางที่เหมาะสมกับการออกแบบสวนหลังคาในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยขอบเขตการวิจัยจะศึกษาเรื่องการพิจารณาด้านพื้นที่ เรื่องการก่อสร้าง เรื่ององค์ประกอบงานออกแบบ และเรื่องการบำรุงรักษา ผลการวิจัยของการวิเคราะห์แนวทางการออกแบบสวนหลังคาจากวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้อง เปรียบเทียบกับการออกแบบสวนหลังคาที่เลือกศึกษาทั้งสามแห่งพบว่า มีทั้งประเด็นสอดคล้องและแตกต่างกัน ส่วนมากสามารถนำมาพิจารณาเป็นแนวทางที่เหมาะสมต่อการออกแบบสวนหลังคาสำหรับพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครได้ โดยความแตกต่างบางประการไม่จำเป็นต้องมีในการออกแบบสวนหลังคาสำหรับกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่พบชัดเจนคือ ส่วนประกอบของชั้นต่างๆ ในการออกแบบก่อสร้างสวนหลังคาในต่างประเทศมี 9 ชั้น แต่สวนหลังคาในกรุงเทพมหานครที่นิยมใช้มีเพียง 7 ชั้น ได้แก่ 1) พื้นหลังคาคอนกรีต 2) วัสดุกันน้ำซึม 3) แผ่นคอกรีตกันทะลุ 4) ชั้นระบายน้ำ 5) แผ่นใยกรองดิน 6) ดินปลูก และ 7) วัสดุปิดผิด จากล่างขึ้นบนตามลำดับ ลดไป 2 ชั้น คือ ฉนวนและแผ่นกันทะลุ เหตุที่เป็นเช่นนี้เนื่องจากภูมิอากาศกรุงเทพมหานครมิได้เย็นจัดเหมือนกับประเทศฝั่งตะวันตก จากการวิเคราะห์ในงานวิจัยนี้พบว่าปัจจัยที่ต้องคำนึงในการออกแบบสวนหลังคาเสมอคือ การใช้สอยของสวนหลังคาภูมิอากาศ สภาพแวดล้อม หลักเกณฑ์อาคาร ความปลอดภัย โครงสร้างรองรับงานสวน การรั่วซึมของน้ำ การระบายน้ำ ดินปลูก ระบบชลประทาน ชนิดของพืชพันธุ์ กระบะต้นไม้ งานระบบไฟฟ้า การส่องสว่าง การบำรุงรักษา จะเป็นตัวกำหนดในการพิจารณาว่าสวนหลังคาสำหรับที่ตั้งนั้นๆ ต้องมีการออกแบบอย่างไรen
dc.description.abstractalternative: This thesis is the product of qualitative research aiming to make analysis and finding ways for guidelines for roofs suitable to used with houses in Bangkok Metropolis. In this research, the researcher looks at ways for doing roof garden design on the basis of documents in hand, that have come mainly from writers in the West. The researcher studying designs of roofs in Bangkok Metropolis. In this nexus, selections have been made from 3 sources namely, the roof structire of Grand Hyatt Erawan hotel, Sheraton Grand Sukhumvit hotel and Conrad hotel (All Seasons Place). The results have been studied to find ways suitable for designing roof structure in areas within Bangkok Metropolis. The scope of this research borders on consideration of areas, construction technique and aspects relating to design, including the subject of maintenance. Results of the analysis, guidelines for roof design out of creativity as related to the work have been considered and comparison made of the design of roofs that have been studies at all the 3 places show that they contain aspects that are pertinent and also others not so pertinent. Most of the patterns have been studied from guidelines conducive to making design of roofs of houses in Bangkok Metropolis. In this nexus, there are some non-conformities which need not be taken forconsideration as far as Bangkok Metropolis is concerned. One thing emerged with clarity that various parts of the tiers in roof designs in foreign countries comprised 9 steps although the roof structures in Bangkok Metropolis popular went for 7 tiers only. They are (1) concrete roof (2) waterproof membrane (3) concrete protective slab (4) drainage tier (5) filter fabric (6) planting media (7) top dressing or mulch. Surface material from the bottom to the top comprised 2 layers namely, insulator and protective slab. This is because weather in Bangkok is not too cold as in the case of countries in the West. Based on this research work, it is found that there are certain factors which must be taken into consideration for making roof design. Usage of garden, weather conditions, environment, building safety standard, structure taking the stress for water leakage, drainage, clay, irrigation system, type of plants, trees, electrical system, lighting system and maintenance. These factors together form the basis of consideration as to how roof designs should be made in a given environment.en
dc.language.isothen
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.455-
dc.subject: สวนหลังคา--การออกแบบen
dc.title: การออกแบบสวนหลังคาในกรุงเทพมหานครen
dc.title.alternative: Roof garden design in Bangkoken
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.degree.name: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตen
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทen
dc.degree.discipline: ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมen
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisorangsana.b@chula.ac.th-
dc.email.advisorvpongsak@chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2004.455-