https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23585
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พรรณราย ทรัพยะประภา | |
dc.contributor.author | ทวี ชำนินอก | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2523 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง ในด้านหลักสูตร ความรู้ในเนื้อหาวิชา วิธีสอน อุปกรณ์การสอน กิจกรรมประกอบการสอน การประเมินผลการสอนและตัวผู้สอน ปัญหาทั่วๆ ไปเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอน และเพื่อหาข้อเสนอแนะในการปรับปรุงการนิเทศการสอนวิชานี้ในวิทยาลัยครูให้มีประสิทธิภาพดียิ่งขึ้น วิธีวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสอนภาษาไทย แล้วสัมภาษณ์ผู้สอนวิชานี้บางท่านตามแบบสัมภาษณ์ที่สร้างขึ้นเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการสร้างแบบสอบถาม ผู้วิจัยได้นำแบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ๕ ท่านตรวจและแก้ไขแล้วนำไปทดลองใช้กับอาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาภาษาไทยที่มิใช่ประชากรจริง๑๐ คนเพื่อปรับปรุงให้ดีขึ้น แล้วจึงนำไปใช้กับประชากรจริงซึ่งได้แก่อาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาภาษาไทยทุกคนในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ๘ แห่งจำนวน ๑๒๓ ชุด ได้รับคืนมา ๑๐๑ ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ ๘๒.๑๑ จากนั้นได้นำข้อมูลมาหาความถี่ อัตราร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานแล้วนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปตารางและบทความ ผลของการวิจัยปรากฏว่า อาจารย์สอนภาษาไทยในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือมีความต้องการนิเทศการสอนภาษาไทยทางด้านต่างๆ ดังต่อไปนี้คือ การจัดประชุมปฏิบัติการเพื่อสร้างโปรแกรมการสอนล่วงหน้า ความรู้ในเนื้อหาวิชาพื้นฐาน การปรับปรุงวิธีสอน การสร้างและการใช้อุปกรณ์การสอน และการวัดและประเมินผลการนสอน ผู้สอนมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการจัดเวลาไม่เหมาะสมกับเนื้อหาในหลักสูตรขาดตำราเรียน เอกาสารประกอบคำบรรยาย และอุปกรณ์ประกอบการสอน มีงานพิเศษทำมากนอกจากการสอน และอาจารย์ขาดขวัญกำลังใจในการทำงาน อุปสรรคในการปรับปรุงการสอนภาษาไทยคือ ขาดความสัมพันธ์อันดีในระหว่างผู้ร่วมงานและขาดงบประมาณในการปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน ส่วนข้อเสนอแนะของอาจารย์ผู้เสนอเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการสอนภาษาไทยคือ ควรให้อาจารย์ทุกคนมีโอกาสได้รับการอบรมสัมมนาเพื่อเสริมสร้างประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ และผู้บริหารควรจะติดตามผลการสอนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purpose The purposes of this research were as the followings (1) to study the needs of the instructors at the level of the Higher Certificate of Education in the North-Eastern teachers’ colleges in regard to teaching Thai language supervision. Curriculum, content knowledge, teaching methods, teaching aids, learning-teaching activities as well as teaching and self-evaluation were all variables entered into the study, (2) to survey problems in teaching and learning and (3) to find out suggestions for teaching Thai language supervision improvement. Procedures Texts and related literature were studied. Questionnaire was constructed and got improved by five experts in education. They were then pretested with ten Thai langrage instructors and after the improvement they were delivered to 123 Thai langrage instructors in the eight North-Eastern teachers’’ colleges. Eighty two per cent of the responses were returned to be analyzed. Frequencies, percentage, means and standard deviation were statistical methods utilized for data analysis. The results were presented in tables. Results It was summarized that Thai language instructors in the North-Eastern teachers’’ colleges needed supervision in the aspects of the followings: workshop for program instruction in advance; knowledge in basic courses content; teaching method improvement ; producing and utilizing teaching aids, and teaching measurement and evaluation. The problems which Thai language instructors faced were as followed; time allowment was improportioned to contents; lack of texts, supplementary books and teaching aids; too much extra work and lack of morale. Lack of good relationship between the staff and insufficiency of budget for teaching-learning improvement were considered as others problems. It was recommended that the instructors should professionally improved by means of seminar and should be followed up by their administrators with respect to their teaching. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | ความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยของอาจารย์ ในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Needs in teaching Thai language supervision of the instructors in the North - Eastern teachers colleges | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | มัธยมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |