https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23612
Title: | การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาด้านจริยธรรมในรายการโทรทัศน์ |
Other Titles: | A content analysis of morality in television programs |
Authors: | สุพัตรา คูหากาญจน์ |
Advisors: | กิดานันท์ มลิทอง อำรุง จันทวานิช |
Issue Date: | 2530 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาด้านจริยธรรมในรายการโทรทัศน์และสำรวจความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน เกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาด้านจริยธรรมในรายการโทรทัศน์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษามี 2 ชนิด คือ รายการโทรทัศน์ จำนวน 164 รายการ ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่ายจากรายการโทรทัศน์ ที่แพร่ภาพในกรุงเทพมหานครระหว่างวันที่ 24 มกราคม ถึง 20 กุมภาพันธ์ พ.ศ. 2530 และนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 336 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายชั้น จากโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินจริยธรรมในรายการโทรทัศน์และแบบสำรวจความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ และสถิติไค-สแคว์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รายการโทรทัศน์ทั้งหมดมีรายการที่มีเนื้อหาด้านจริยธรรมร้อยละ 72.57 จำแนกเป็นรายการที่มีจริยธรรมด้านบวกร้อยละ 71.8 และจริยธรรมด้านลบร้อยละ 28.2 เนื้อหาจริยธรรมด้านบวกและด้านลบที่เสนอมากที่สุดคือเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับ ความยึดมั่นในคุณธรรมรายการโทรทัศน์ที่เสนอเนื้อหาจริยธรรมทั้งด้านบวกและด้านลบสูงสุดคือ รายการละครและภาพยนตร์ 1.1 รายการข่าวเสนอเนื้อหาจริยธรรมด้านบวกมากที่สุด เกี่ยวกับความรักชาติเนื้อหาจริยธรรมด้านลบมากที่สุด เกี่ยวกับความยึดมั่นในคุณธรรม 1.2 รายการสารคดี ส่วนใหญ่จะเสนอเนื้อหาจริยธรรมด้านบวกและเสนอมากที่สุดในเรื่องของความรักชาติ 1.3 รายการบันเทิง เสนอเนื้อหาจริยธรรมด้านวกมากที่สุด เกี่ยวกับความมีสติปัญญา เนื้อหาจริยธรรมด้านลบมากที่สุด เกี่ยวกับความยึดมั่นในคุณธรรม 1.4 รายการละครและภาพยนตร์ เสนอเนื้อหาด้านจริยธรรมทั้งด้านบวกและด้านลบมากที่สุด เกี่ยวกับความยึดมั่นในคุณธรรม 2. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 เกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาด้านจริยธรรมในรายการโทรทัศน์ สอดคล้องกับผลการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาด้านจริยธรรมในรายการโทรทัศน์และนักเรียนมีความเห็นว่า เนื้อหาจริยธรรมที่เสนอในรายการโทรทัศน์ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นด้านบวกหรือด้านลบ สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันได้ 3. ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างองค์ประกอบต่างๆของนักเรียนได้แก่เพศของนักเรียน สถานภาพสมรส รายได้ อาชีพ ของบิดามารดา และพฤติกรรมการรับสารกับผลการเปลี่ยนแปลงความคิดเห็นเรื่องพฤติกรรมจากการชมรายการโทรทัศน์ |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of the study were to analyze the morality content in the television programs, and the survey the students‘ opinions concerning the morality content in the television programs. There were two groups of samples using in the study. The random sampling technique was utilized to obtain the first group of samples which was broadcasted in Bangkok Metropolis during January 24 to February 20, 1987. Three hundred and thirty-six Mathayom Suksa three students in the secondary schools under the auspices of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis, who were obtained by the multi-stage sampling technique were the second group of samples participated in the study. The morality content analysis form for analyzing the morality content in the television programs, and a questionnaire to survey students‘ opinions were employed to collect data. The data were analyzed by means of percentage, and chi-square. The results of the study revealed that: 1. The percentage of morality content in television programs was 72.57 % in which, 71.8 % and 28.2 % were in positive and negative aspects respectively. Morality content concerning attachment to religions values were mostly presented in the positive aspect as well as the negative one. The highest level of morality content in both positive and negative aspects was found in drama and movies 1.1 Positive morality concerning patriotism as well as negative morality content concerning attachment to religious values were mostly presented in the news program. 1.2 Positive morality content was mostly presented in the documentary program in which patriotism aspect was mostly presented. 1.3 Positive morality content concerning rationality and wisdom, and negative morality content concerning attachment to religious values, were mostly presented in the entertainment program. 1.4 Positive and negative morality content concerning attachment to religious values were mostly presented in drama and movies. 2. Mathayom Suksa Three students‘ opinions, concerning the morality content in television programs, were consonant with the result of an analysis of morality content in television programs. They found that the morality content in television programs, either positive or negative aspects, could be able to apply to their daily lives. 3. There was no relationship between factors in students‘ sexes, their parents’ marriage status, family income , occupations, students‘ message receiving behavior, and the effect of their opinion or behavior changes from viewing the television programs. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23612 |
ISBN: | 9745681806 |
Type: | Thesis |